The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

B14 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 July 2010
End Date16 July 2010
ISAF IDFRA201007GUC
VenueCarnac
CountryFrance
Entry NameYacht Club de Carnac
Entry AddressPort en Dro-BP 30
 56341 Carnac cedx
Tel+ 33 29752 1098
Fax
Email
Websitewww.yccarnac.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open B14 Overall Results
Race Results
B14 World Championship12 Jul 2010 - 16 Jul 2010
B14 (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 17:19
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 778
Guy BANCROFT
David GRACE
1
2AUS370
Ian CUNNINGHAM
David Cunningham
2
3GBRGBR 775Chris BINES
Dave GIBBONS
3
4GBRGBR 758Tim HARRISON
Jonny RATCLIFFE
4
5AUSAUS 374David LORIMER
Rafael HEALE
5
6GBR773
Nick Craig
matt johnson
6
7GBR785
David HAYES
Richard BELL
7
8GBRGBR 777David DOBRIJEVIC
Philip ELTRINGHAM
8
9AUSAUS 7
Scott Cunningham
Jason WALKER
9
10GBR763
Alan DAVIS
Toby Barsley-Dale
10
11GBR772Mark WATTS
Chris BISHOP
11
12AUS779
Kelvin BOYLE
Michael MACDONALD
12
13GBR784
Mark Barnes
Paul SMITH
13
14GBR768Will MC GRATH
Harry REECE
14
15AUSAUS 376Sophie HUNT
Andrew PAYNE
15
16GBRGBR 646Taylor CRISPIN
Harrill GUY
16
17GBR769Daniel COWIN
Daniel HOLLANDS
17
18AUSAUS 780
Richard "Richie" REYNOLDS
Lissa MC MILLAN
18
19GBR764Tony BLACKMORS
Charlotte JONAS
19
20GBR733Rhys TRIFFITT
Simon REYNOLDS JONES
20
21GBRGBR 672Steve HOLLINGSWORTH
Chris MURPHY
21
22GBRGBR 757Phil MURRAY
Kevin RUTHEFORD
22
23FRAFRA 739Alain CADRE
Francois CADRE
23
24GBRGBR 786GĂ©raldine BROWN
Leaky FERMOR
24
25GBRGBR 767Rod BOSWIJK
Sharon BINNEY
25
26GBRGBR 774Kathy SHERRATT
Rachel BENNETT
26
27AUSAUS 356Daniel WATSON
Ailie MC KENDRICK
27
28FRA751Cedric GENDRON
Gael GENDRON
28
29FRAFRA 737Walter DUCHASTENIER
Jean baptiste PERIE
29
30GBR766Barry PRICE
Alistair STORER
30
31AUSAUS 355Stephen MITCHELL
Amy VAN GALEN
31
32FRAFRA 616Philippe LE CORGUILLE
Erwann SUDRIE
32
33GBR656Elliot HOLMAN
Elisabeth Jane NASH
33
40GBRGBR 787
Tim Fells
Sandy RAMUS
40
DNF
40FRAFRA 743Christophe DUCARROIR
Cedric FRABOULET
40
DNF
40FRA647Bruno FOURNIER
Eric MEZIERES
40
DNF
40FRAFRA 717Sebastien LE CAM
Sophie LE CAM
40
DNF
40AUSAUS 368Geoff WALDON
Nicole PONGRATZ
40
DNS
40GBR742Carl RAYNES
Guy RAYNES
40
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM