AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 June 2009
End Date27 June 2009
ISAF IDBAR200906AXE
VenueCarlisle Bay
CountryBarbados
Entry Name Barbados Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailbarbados.com/events_IOM.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship20 Jun 2009 - 27 Jun 2009
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Jun 2018
Start time: 03:53
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
1
2CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
2
3GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
3
4AUSAUS 42
Bradley Gibson
4
5CROCRO 83
Mario SKRLJ
5
6GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
6
7FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
7
8USAUSA 113
Richard SILVERMAN
8
9GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
9
10CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
10
11GBRGBR 25
Robert WALSH
11
12GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
12
13ESPESP 50
Alfonso MORENO
13
14CROCRO 30
Ante KOVACEVIC
14
15BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
15
16FRAFRA 108
Yann MASSE
16
17FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
17
18USAUSA 39
Craig Mackey
18
19IRLIRL 132
Andrew Crosbie
19
20GERGER 09
Michael SCHARMER 
20
21BARBAR 51
Tony Gonsalves
21
22GBRGBR 19
Mark DENNIS
22
23CROCRO 133
Robert MATULJA
23
24ARGARG 48
Federico BREUER
24
25GBRGBR 20
David Potter
25
26AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
26
27GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
27
28GBRGBR 21
Christopher HARRIS
28
29CROCRO 39
Luke COLNAGO
29
30GBRGBR 02
Mike Clifton
30
31CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
31
32CANCAN 17Hugh KIDD32
33USAUSA 202
Jon ELMALEH
33
34FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
34
35BARBRA 23Pedro STIER35
36USAUSA 43Dennis Rogers36
37USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
37
38NEDNED 141
Joop DE JONG
38
39BARBAR 97Chris DURANT39
40FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA 40
41ARGARG 63
Ricardo POLLONO
41
43SWESWE 98Claes Brunnhage43
44GBRGBR 44
John Cleave
44
45NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
45
46SWESWE 45Tom Olson46
47BRABRA 161Jorge Bercht47
48BARBAR 47Dane Maingot48
49FRAFRA 116Achille Chatin49
50IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD 50
51GBRGBR 94Simon Clarke51
52ESPESP 169Joan Gelpi52
53AUSAUS 135Lisa Blackwood53
55FRAFRA 102Jean Marie Vergniol55
55BARBAR 14Doc Hoyos55
56GERGER 100Dieter LAGEMANN 56
57USAUSA 71John Castelli57
58USAUSA 16
Bruce Andersen
58
59GERGER 08Birgit Lagemann59
60AUSAUS 33William Butler60
61CANCAN 36Marko Majic61
62BRABRA 147Paulo Ramos62
67FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO 67
67USAUSA 26Peter Huttemeier67
67GERGER 07Carsten Posmik67
67SWESWE 69Per Lundberg67
67FRAFRA 109Robert Fabre67
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM