The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Women) Race #10
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Jun 2016
Start time: 04:42
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1POLPOL 1279
Hanna Zembrzuska
1
2GBRGBR 30
Izzy Hamilton
2
3POLPOL 9
Agnieszka Bilska
3
4FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
4
5HKGHKG 28
Sonia Lo
5
6POLPOL 919Skwarczynska SYLWIA6
7POLPOL 12
Natalia Wojcik
7
8ISRISR 34
laura kishon
8
9POLPOL 161
Marta Jackowska
9
10POLPOL 104
Kamila Smektala
10
11ISRISR 19
may markus
11
12POLPOL 1021
Joanna Henschke
12
13GBRGBR 95
Sophie Bailey
13
14ISRISR 5
Ofir Halevy
14
15POLPOL 118
Barbara Dmuchowska
15
16POLPOL 394
Natalia Kacprzyk
16
17NORNOR 23
Maria Aadland Mollestad
17
18GBRGBR 261Rebecca PLUMMER18
19FRAFRA 58Pansera MARIE19
20ISRISR 18
ofri givati
20
21ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
21
22DENDEN 321
Laerke Buhl-Hansen
22
23GBRGBR 607
Harriet Ellis
23
24POLPOL 4
Karolina Zajączkowska
24
25ITAITA 35
Catherine Fogli
25
26GBRGBR 84
Kate Strange
26
27CYPCYP 5Irene-Nicola MACEDONA27
28GREGRE 12Antonatou CHARALAMBIA28
29TURTUR 30
Simla Cilingiroglu
29
30ISRISR 1
Shani Rottenberg
30
31ESPESP 34
Alba Jimenez Tur
31
32NORNOR 13Karine HOLDEN FERAGEN32
33POLPOL 22Monica MYSZOKOWSKA33
34GERGER 932Albrecht LUISE34
35ISRISR 7
Naomi Cohen
35
36ISRISR 75
coral helft
36
37ISRISR 65
yuval atar
37
39ISRISR 72Bar LIANI39
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM