The Official
Website of
World Sailing


Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 October 2009
End Date24 October 2009
ISAF IDBAH200910NUR
VenueNassau
CountryBahamas
Entry NameThe Nassau Yacht Club
Entry AddressPO Box N-752
 Nassau
Tel+ 1 242 393 5132
Fax+ 1 242 393 8184
Emailsunfish@nassauyachtclub.org
Websitesunfish2009.nassauyachtclub.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship16 Oct 2009 - 24 Oct 2009
Sunfish (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Sep 2016
Start time: 07:11
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
3ISV3917
Peter Stanton
3
4USA3950
Paul-Jon Patin
4
5BER3957
Malcolm Smith
5
7GUA3965
Juan Jose Delgado Hurtado
6.9
RDG
7NED3922Mathieu De By7
11AHO3943Mark SIMMEREN11
12AHO3902Sipke Stapert12
13AHO3920
Ard van Aanholt
13
15USA3963
David Loring
15
ZFP
15USA3952Greg GUST15
16VEN3910
Marx Chirinos
16
ZFP
16AHO3925
Cor van Aanholt
16
17AHO3942Jurgen SCHNEIDER17
18BAH3934Fernando DE CARDENAS18
19USA3967H.N. "Hank" Saurage IV19
20USA3948
David Mendelblatt
20
ZFP
21AHO3923
Philipine Van Aanholt
21
22BAH3955
Donald MARTINBOROUGH
22
ZFP
23USA3951Rich Chapman23
ZFP
23GUA3966Andrea DENISSE ALDANA BENNETT23
24USA3970Chip CLIFTON24
ZFP
24BAH3935Charles KELLY24
25PER3903
Guillermo Cappelleti
25
26USA3971William BETTS III26
27AHO3918
Alex ROOSE
27
28BAH3931Gavin MCKINNEY28
ZFP
28NED3929
Paul VAN ALPHEN
28
29NED3930Piet BANKERSEN29
30BAH3940Peter-Bruce WASSITSCH30
31USA3936Josh KERST31
32USA3912Eric WOODMAN32
33USA3947
Chad Coberly
33
34AHO3941Niek KORT34
ZFP
34USA3946Daniel NORTON34
35USA3972Seth SIEGLER35
36BAH3932James LOWE36
ZFP
36USA3908Lee MONTES36
37USA3911
Bill F. BRANGIFORTE
37
38VEN3939Luis T. NUNEZ38
39BAH3901William (CHRISTOPHER) SANDS39
40BAH3964Andrew WILHOYTE40
41VEN3906
Jose Gutierrez
41
42USA3927Ravi SUBRAMANIAN42
43PUR3958
Fernando I. Monllor Pacheco
43
44VEN3907Francisco ALMON44
45USA3956John A. BUTINE45
46BAH3937Dwayne WALLAS46
48BAH3904Donico BROWN48
50IRL3913Matthew MCCOY50
51BAH3954Jeffrey GALE51
52USA3914Brent EVANS52
53VEN3909Roberto KAZIBUTOWSKI53
55USA3926Ed HILL55
56BAH3944Ted O'BRIEN56
57BAH3919Michael HOLOWESKO57
58IRL3921Lee McCOY58
59BAH3900Brent (BJ) BURROWS59
60BAH3933Lori LOWE60
61USA3938Lee CREEKMORE61
63USA3961Tony COLLINS63
ZFP
63ISV3915David (DJ) LORSHBAUGH JR.63
65USA3953Marshall WOODSON65
66USA3905David MCCARY66
67AUT3916Pedro WASSITSCH67
68USA3969
Charlie Clifton
68
ZFP
68VEN3924Nieves BARREDA68
69USA3949Anne COTTRELL PATIN69
70CAN3959Alyson MYERS70
71USA3960Nicky EINTHOVEN71
73BAH3968George DAMIANOS73
ZFP
73USA3962
Steven Evans
73
DNC
73NED3928Marie-Christine BREEVELD73
ZFP
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM