The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Rolex Middle Sea Race
Event Details
Start Date18 October 2008
End Date25 October 2008
ISAF IDMLT200810BIM
VenueValletta
CountryMalta
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rolexmiddlesearace.com
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
Events
X-41 World Championship03 Aug 2010 - 08 Aug 2010
X-41 (Open) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Aug 2015
Start time: 08:44
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESTEST 615Mati Sepp
Vladimir Nikitin
Sergey Kolesnikov
Arkady Sverdlov
Igor Rybakov
Jarle Stokke-Olsen
Raul Grigorjev
Riho Talumaa
Arvi Kink
Ago Rebane
Meelis Sinilo
1
2FINFIN 45Riku Nissilä
kenneth thelen
Erkki-Tapani Heinonen
Rasmus Päivärinta
Antti Niiniranta
Jukka Norrgård
robert nyberg
Ilkka Nissilä
Otso Virtanen
Matti Nissilä
2
3ESTEST 499Priit Tammemägi
Margus ZORAVLJOV
Marko Uulits
Eero Pank
INDREK TORI
Siim Reinaas
Erkka Matias Jaakkola
Ivar Paulson
Andrus Aavaste
Aarne Parnsalu
3
4NORNOR 9Thomas Foyen
Kristoffer Spone
Pål TØNNESON
Nils Nordenstrøm
Jesper Gundersen
Thomas Nilsson
Espen Clason
Fredrik PRYTZ
Bjørn Morland-Pedersen
Ivar-Andreas Monefeldt
4
5NORNOR 38Ludvig Daae
Finn Louis Engelsen
Kristian Østmark
Ole Petter Andresen
Nina Braaten
Christin Larsen
Anders Wergeland
Siri Kamfjord
Morten Rustad
Roar Kristiansen
Morten Knudsen
5
6NORNOR 40Dag Halfdan Usterud
Torgeir Ambjørseiet
Nina Cecilie Fredriksen
Marius Borg
Knut Sollid
Petter Hagelund
Calle Andersen
ronny lindquist
Iver Waalen
Lars Myklebust Johansen
6
7NORNOR 10Petter Mørland Pedersen
Anders Lofterød
Didrik Godaker
Espen Guttormsen
Jason Bayne
Knut Saethre
Joachim Nærø
Knut Georg Kvifte
Eilert Kamfjord
7
8NORNOR 37Terje Wang
Hans Cappelen
Erlend Munkeby
Pål Stiansen
Bjarne STAIL
Morten Roysland
Richard Karlsen
Pål JOHANSEN
Fredrik Mordal Hessen
Svein Sorensen
8
9ESTEST 475Jaak Jogi
Tammo Otsasoo
Indrek Lepp
Kalev Vapper
Priit Puppart
Veiko Sepp
Ando Raud
Andres Haavel
Karl Kolk
Marko Nüüd
9
10NORNOR 50Thomas Oksmo
Hans_Christian Grande
Eivind Rubinstein
Stig Hvinden
Jan Birger Jansen
Thomas Robberstad
Morten Christensen
Marius Larsen
Henrik Smith
Petter Bjorge
10
11NORNOR 36Terje Sorteberg
Ditlef de Vibe
Lasse Bjørgan
brian raastad
Stig Skjølås
Thomas R, Simonsen
ROLF RØNNEBERG SENSTAD
Erik Solberg
Carl Roar Aamli
Peter T.M. Brandt
11
12DENDEN 60Per Asmussen
Ruben KNUTSEN
Rikke ISRAEL
Michael Stubbe
Rune Aardal Hansen
Frederik Klakk Jeppesen
peter thomsen
Rasmus Jæger
Mikkel Krogh Ohlsen
12
13NORNOR 66Johannes Goa Ludvigsen
Tom Clement Ludvigsen
Kjell Clement Ludvigsen
Lars Ottar Gusdal Jomaas
Jannik Krohn Falck
Sven Roger Jensen
Benedicte Goa Ludvigsen
Øystein Aasland
Rasmus Knude
Thomas Mortensen
Unni Thrane-Nielsen
13
14LATLAT 617Andrejs Buls
Andris Buls
Oskars Kaminskis
Toms Tutans
Eizens LEIMANIS
Richards PRIEDITIS
Miks Balodis
Igors Nikolajevs
Indars Kalnins
Janis Ducens
14
16NORNOR 39Halvard Hedemark
Magnus Hedemark
Nils Melsom Kristensen
Eskild ANDERSEN
Lars Edvard Bergdal
Jørgen Beyer Strømquist
Rolf PETTER HÆRNES
tim sandberg
Henrik Grythe
Anette Melsom Myhre
16
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM