The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Hobie Tiger World Championship
Event Details
Start Date3 March 2008
End Date8 March 2008
ISAF IDRSA200803CAS
VenueLangebaan
CountrySouth Africa
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel+ 61 7 389 05 224
Fax
Emaildavid.brookes@hobieclass.com
Websitewww.hobieworlds.com
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Hobie Tiger Overall Results
Race Results
Hobie Tiger World Championship03 Mar 2008 - 08 Mar 2008
Hobie Tiger (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 Jul 2015
Start time: 11:50
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUS2465mark laruffa
Daniel SIMS
1
2NED7Mischa Heemskerk
Bastiaan Tentij
2
3AUS1962Rob LOVIG
Lachlan GIBSON
3
4NED2423Mitch BOOTH
Tiffany Baring-Gould
4
5RSA2287ALLAN LAWRENCE
Inge SCHABORT
5
6FRA2399loic FEQUET
Damien BOC'HO
6
7RSA2344Hylton Hale
Simon BOTES
7
8FRA2397Moana Vaireaux
romain petit
8
9RSA11William EDWARDS
Graeme Willcox
9
10RSA2235shaun ferry
John VAN DER VYFER
10
11NED917Gerard Loos
Jan Klaver
11
12GBR2446Stuart GUMMER
Diana Bogaards
12
13CAN2467Olivier Pilon
Guillaume PARADIS
13
14RSA2305DUNCAN ROSS
Rick Nankin
14
15RSA2289Paul LAGESSE
Guido Verhovert
15
16RSA2291colin whitehead
Joshua SELIC
16
17RSA2233BLAINE DODDS
PETER-BLAINE DODDS
17
18FRA2309Frederique Pfeiffer
Francoise DETTLING
18
19GER2468Joachim DANGEL
Gabi SCHNELLBACH-DANGEL
19
20RSA1911Kevin WEBB
Ian MACROBERT
20
21RSA2052Michael GOODYER
Robero FINE
21
22AUS2400Scott Lovig
Andrew ZMICHROWSKI
22
23RSA2292John RYALL
Brent PIERPOINT
23
24RSA2064Mark Kopel
Nick PRATT
24
25RSA2346Richard Ayres
Hein de Jamaer
25
26SWE2471Johan Gnosspelius
Roger Boden
26
27RSA2448Jan YNTEMA
Eugene Yntema
27
28FRA64Guillaume Hemery
nicolas usandizaga
28
29RSA2170William Kieser
Michael OVENSTONE
29
30GBR2464Joe Bennett
Mark Reynolds
30
31NED2012Eduard ZANEN
Coen de Koning
31
32TAN2457Anthony HUGHES
Richard STANLEY
32
33USA2419Chris GREEN
Jesse TULMER
33
34RSA2054Jaco SMITH
Tyran KERFORD
34
35ESP2463Nacho Botas
Pepe ETCHEVERRIA
35
36NED99Elke DELNOOZ
Harry SCHOORL
36
37RSA2290Jaco du Plessis
Louise du Plessis
37
38USA2425Jacques Bernier
Maria VAN HELDEN
38
39TAN2472Al BUSH
Si WOODS
39
40RSA2265George Meyer
Sarel VAN DER MERWE
40
41RSA2449Charles GIRARD
Louise LEECH
41
42AUS1857Jamie HUGHES
David Tite
42
43NED1763Tony MELS
Leon VAN DALFSEN
43
44RSA2288Hennie BREDENKAMP
Geertje BREDENKAMP
44
45RSA2234Peter KEMP
Simon BUTCHER
45
46RSA2137David Warmerdam
Marc WARMERDAM
46
47RSA1751Brent COETZEE
Sean HUNTER
47
48NED2Hans VAN NES
Oded GOLDAN
48
49RSA2332Timothy VAN DER STEENE
Rob SELIG
49
50FRA2424Roland DANO
Sebastien RECASENS
50
51RSA2306Charles RICKENS
Andrea DAS NEVES
51
52RSA2229Steve LANGTON
Wayne SMITH
52
53TAN2470Paresh PATEL
Chris CHILDS
53
54ISR2466Ran Stav
Ron Barak
54
55RSA2120Alfred ANDRAG
Ralph ANDRAG
55
56BOT2122Andrew WALKER
Susan WALKER
56
57RSA2003Abie LOUBSER
David KRUMBOCK
57
58NED1004Gijs JANNINK
Willem DE BOER
58
59FRA1772Gaƫl JOSSE
Christian DULOT
59
60ITA2402Thomas DADDI
Alexandre PENNESE
60
64NEDBEL 2422Carolijn Brouwer
Darren Bundock
64
64TAN2026Craig WOOD
Peter AUGE
64
DNF
64RSA2109Lionel HARTLEY
Byron RAVENSCROFT
64
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM