The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2003
End Date15 August 2003
ISAF IDNED200308IRO
VenueHoorn
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailmspillane@deloitte.com
Websitewww.laser2.nl/worlds/index.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship10 Aug 2003 - 15 Aug 2003
Laser II (Open) Race #8
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 21:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 05 May 2016
Start time: 09:38
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR10496
Graeme BRISTOW
Bryan MOBBS
1
2NEDNED10503Jurjen FEITSMA2
3IRLIRL8154
Noel Butler
Steve CHAMPION
3
4NEDNED8976Robert JANSEN
Aletta LUCHTENBORG 
4
5GBRGBR10592Martin JOESBURY
Sian JOESBURY
5
6IRLIRL9958M ENNIS6
7USAUSA9856
Kevin Teborek
Ryan Donahue
7
8GBRGBR10588
Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
8
9IRLIRL9130
Marcus Spillane
9
10GBRGER10591Claudia ROLL10
11NEDNED9277Joke KRIJGSMAN11
12IRLIRL8597J CHAMBERS12
13NEDNED9269Sander DE JONG13
14NEDNED9414E DE LEEUW14
15GBRGBR10389Jon CHAPMAN15
16GBRGBR10607Kevin GERALD16
17GERGER10610CH.U.U. SCHEER17
18GBRGBR10331Terry PALMER18
19GERGER7218Michael KOCH19
20GBRGBR10626Michael CLAPP20
21GBRGBR10422Simon LOMAS-CLARKE21
22NEDNED10023Bruno GORIS22
23GERGER10512Ralf TERHEYDEN23
24GBRGBR10622David ANNAN24
25GERGER9496Stefan UDEN25
26GBRGBR8496Jude BAIRD26
27NEDNED10416R JANSEN27
28NEDNED10500W POIESZ28
29GERGER6458K DIECKMANN29
30ITAITA8095E SFAMENI30
31ITAITA9694Raffaella CAGLIANO31
32IRLIRL9753R LONG32
33NEDNED9226J TROMP33
34IRLIRL10006I McNAMEE34
35NEDNED8438A LAUTESLAGER35
36GERGER5376Wolfgang GREISER36
37ITAITA9728V D'ARCANGELIS37
38GBRGBR10609Steve SKUDDER38
39NEDNED10400J.J. BOOM39
40ITAITA9236Paola BERTELLI40
41USAUSA10166Avram DORFMAN41
42NEDNED10401Justien HENDRIKS42
43GBRGBR8423Ian SAVELL43
44NEDNED10507E KRUIZINGA44
45IRLIRL8602C BYRNE45
46NEDNED6465B SCHRIJVER46
47GERGER10002Matthias TELLEN47
48GBRGBR10624D FORRESTER48
49NEDNED10616D ALMA (SNEL)49
50NEDNED6857Sytze HARKEMA50
51IRLIRL10386J McCARTHY51
52IRLIRL9296Paul RUDDY52
53GERGER7862J HORSTMANN53
54IRLIRL10346S MOORE54
55GERGER4961Michelle Paulin HOFFMANN55
56GERGER9940
Jens LASSMANN
56
57IRLIRL10355S KENNEDY57
58NEDNED10511B BROUWERS58
59NEDNED10429I VOLMAN59
71GBRGBR8129Andrew KILBY71
DNF
71ITAITA7143M POLI71
DNF
71NEDNED10620H LELIVELT71
DNF
71NEDNED8102M RIJLAARSDAM71
DNF
71NEDNED10396M GERRETSEN71
DNS
71GERGER9485T BENDIG71
DNF
71GERGER7394A HOING71
DNF
71NEDNED10069M WOORT71
DNF
71NEDNED10344Age FLUITMAN71
DNF
71ITAITA9418D COPPI71
DNF
71GERGER10003Meike FLATAU71
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM