The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2003
End Date15 August 2003
ISAF IDNED200308IRO
VenueHoorn
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailmspillane@deloitte.com
Websitewww.laser2.nl/worlds/index.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship10 Aug 2003 - 15 Aug 2003
Laser II (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 21:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 09 Dec 2016
Start time: 13:46
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1IRLIRL8154
Noel Butler
Steve CHAMPION
1
2IRLIRL9130
Marcus Spillane
2
3IRLIRL9958M ENNIS3
4GBRGBR10592Martin JOESBURY
Sian JOESBURY
4
5GBRGBR10588
Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
5
6GBRGBR10496
Graeme BRISTOW
Bryan MOBBS
6
7ITAITA9236Paola BERTELLI7
8ITAITA9728V D'ARCANGELIS8
9NEDNED8976Robert JANSEN
Aletta LUCHTENBORG 
9
10IRLIRL8597J CHAMBERS10
11GBRGBR10422Simon LOMAS-CLARKE11
12NEDNED10023Bruno GORIS12
13GERGER6458K DIECKMANN13
14GBRGBR10331Terry PALMER14
15NEDNED10503Jurjen FEITSMA15
16IRLIRL8602C BYRNE16
17NEDNED9277Joke KRIJGSMAN17
18IRLIRL10006I McNAMEE18
19NEDNED9269Sander DE JONG19
20IRLIRL9753R LONG20
21GBRGBR8496Jude BAIRD21
22GBRGBR10389Jon CHAPMAN22
23GERGER10610CH.U.U. SCHEER23
24GBRGBR10609Steve SKUDDER24
25GERGER5376Wolfgang GREISER25
26GBRGER10591Claudia ROLL26
27GBRGBR10607Kevin GERALD27
28ITAITA9418D COPPI28
29GERGER10512Ralf TERHEYDEN29
30NEDNED10344Age FLUITMAN30
31NEDNED9226J TROMP31
32GERGER7218Michael KOCH32
33ITAITA9694Raffaella CAGLIANO33
34NEDNED10400J.J. BOOM34
35GBRGBR10622David ANNAN35
36NEDNED10416R JANSEN36
37GBRGBR8129Andrew KILBY37
38NEDNED8438A LAUTESLAGER38
39GBRGBR10626Michael CLAPP39
40NEDNED9414E DE LEEUW40
41NEDNED6465B SCHRIJVER41
42IRLIRL10346S MOORE42
43GBRGBR8423Ian SAVELL43
44GERGER9496Stefan UDEN44
45NEDNED6857Sytze HARKEMA45
46GERGER9940
Jens LASSMANN
46
47IRLIRL10355S KENNEDY47
48GERGER10003Meike FLATAU48
49ITAITA7143M POLI49
50ITAITA8095E SFAMENI50
51NEDNED10507E KRUIZINGA51
52NEDNED8102M RIJLAARSDAM52
53GERGER10002Matthias TELLEN53
54USAUSA10166Avram DORFMAN54
55IRLIRL10386J McCARTHY55
56NEDNED10620H LELIVELT56
57NEDNED10429I VOLMAN57
58GBRGBR10624D FORRESTER58
59GERGER7862J HORSTMANN59
60NEDNED10500W POIESZ60
61NEDNED10396M GERRETSEN61
62NEDNED10511B BROUWERS62
63GERGER4961Michelle Paulin HOFFMANN63
71IRLIRL9296Paul RUDDY71
DNF
71NEDNED10616D ALMA (SNEL)71
DNF
71GERGER9485T BENDIG71
DNF
71GERGER7394A HOING71
DNF
71NEDNED10069M WOORT71
DNF
71USAUSA9856
Kevin Teborek
Ryan Donahue
71
DNF
71NEDNED10401Justien HENDRIKS71
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM