The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Enel - RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date20 October 2013
End Date26 October 2013
ISAF IDITA201310HIJ
VenueCivitavecchia
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry Address
 Civitavecchia
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rsxclass.com/2013youthworlds
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Enel - RS:X Youth World Championships20 Oct 2013 - 26 Oct 2013
RS:X (Men) Race #9
Latest result update: 28/08/2014 12:17
Marks(n/a)Date: 05 Sep 2015
Start time: 11:51
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 88Mattia Camboni1
2BLRBLR 766Artem Javadav2
3FRAFRA 22Igor De L'hermite3
4GBRGBR 749Robert York4
5FRAFRA 10Oël Pouliquen5
6ISRISR 19baz bell6
7POLPOL 28Radoslaw Furmanski7
8ISRISR 13Atai Avraham KINARTI8
9RUSRUS 3Evgeny Ayvazyan9
10BLRBLR 714Mikita Tsirkun10
11FRAFRA 4Adrien Mestre11
12USAUSA 11Pedro Pascual12
13FRAFRA 440TREVOR ABJEAN CARAES13
14ITAITA 38michele cittadini14
15ISRISR 17yael paz15
16ITAITA 60Daniele Benedetti16
17ARGARG 401Bautista Saubidet Birkner17
18ESPESP 75Eduard Garcia Querol18
19FRAFRA 28Alexis Megie19
20ISRISR 900mayan rafic20
21ISRISR 20Goni TZUR21
22HKGHKG 20Rafeek Kikabhoy22
23FRAFRA 683Victor Rigolot23
24NEDNED 216Matthijs Van \\\'t Hoff24
25FRAFRA 710Clément Guével25
26UKRUKR 13Oleksandr Tugaryev26
27FRAFRA 53Clément Bourgeois27
28ISRISR 69ofek sharvit28
29FRAFRA 314Dante Chiapello29
30POLPOL 30Maciej Kluszczy?ski30
31RUSRUS 1Andrey Zagaynov31
32POLPOL 263Adam Sosnowski32
33NEDNED 1111Joris van Essen33
34ITAITA 16manolo pochiero34
35GBRGBR 983MATTHEW BARTON35
36FRAFRA 229Alec Herledan36
37FRAFRA 244corentin guevel37
38NEDNED 823Sam Wennekes38
39FRAFRA 327AVEL DANYCAN39
40NEDNED 116Max Alexander van der Storm40
42ESPESP 70Toni Bonet Macias42
BFD
0FRAFRA 532Baptiste CARISSAN0
DNC
0NZLNZL 308Patrick Morgan Brian Haybittle0
DNC
0ITAITA 132Matteo Evangelisti0
DNC
0GBRGBR 962Daniel Wilson0
DNC
0ITAITA 171Carlo Ciabatti0
DNC
0POLPOL 983Marcel Jagniewski0
DNC
0GBRGBR 466Cameron Coghill0
DNC
0ITAITA 12Giuseppe Zerillo0
DNC
0GBRGBR 980Lewis May0
DNC
0NORNOR 57Arthur Ulrichsen0
DNC
0ITAITA 222Tommaso Tensi0
DNC
0GBRGBR 748MAX BUSHELL0
DNC
0HKGHKG 23Tsz Chung Leung0
DNC
0FRAFRA 57hugo mistral0
DNC
0ITAITA 118Andrea Schirru0
DNC
0ESPESP 66Ignasi Segado0
DNC
0ITAITA 25Luca Di Tomassi0
DNC
0GBRGBR 821Ruben Lansley0
DNC
0ESPESP 71Oscar Garcia0
DNC
0NORNOR 51Georg H Knutsen0
DNC
0ESPESP 65Victor Fernandez Quiles0
DNC
0RUSRUS 8Alexandr Stepachkov0
DNC
0POLPOL 503Wiktor Samoraj0
DNC
0ITAITA 10Guglielmo Conti0
DNC
0TURTUR 769Kerem Posacioglu0
DNC
0ITAITA 151Danilo Salvo0
DNC
0ITAITA 7Gabriele Rampolla0
DNC
0ITAITA 93Leonardo Naspetti0
DNC
0ITAITA 69Riccardo Busetta0
DNC
0GERGER 252Johannes Girke0
DNC
0ITAITA 4Enrico Cappanera0
DNC
0ITAITA 23Maurizio Pulizzi0
DNC
0ITAITA 47Alessandro Pulizzi0
DNC
0ITAITA 190Michele L'Occaso0
DNC
0ESPESP 17Daniel Martínez Cañavate0
DNC
0ESPESP 10Ignacio Martinez Cañavate0
DNC
0ESPESP 95CARLOS LIAÑO0
DNC
0ESPESP 1Fernando Lamadrid Trueba0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM