The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date27 June 2014
End Date7 July 2014
ISAF IDITA201406OSU
VenueMalcesine (VR)
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressFraglia Della Vela Di Malcesine (FVM)
 via Gardesana, 205
 37018 - Malcesine (VR)
Tel+ 39 045 6570 439
Fax+ 39 045 6570 439
Emailrace@fragliavela.org
Websitewww.fragliavela.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Star Overall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship27 Jun 2014 - 07 Jul 2014
Star (Open) Race #4
Latest result update: 07/07/2014 13:09
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 May 2016
Start time: 08:35
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 8320
George SZABO
Edoardo Natucci
1
2GERGER 8340
Robert Stanjek
Frithjof Kleen
2
3GERGER 8427
Reinhard SCHMIDT
Ulrich Seeberger
3
4BRABRA 8210
Torben Grael
Guilherme Olavo Olsen de Almeida
4
5SUISUI 8364
Flavio Marazzi
Anouk Marazzi
5
6USAUSA 8465
Augie Diaz
Arnis Baltins
6
7CROCRO 7287
Mate Arapov
Ante Sitic
7
8HUNHUN 8386
Tibor Tenke
Miklos Bezereti
8
9AUTAUT 8487
Christian Scheinecker
Gebhard WERNER
9
10BRABRA 8398
Marcelo Fuchs
Ronald Seifert
10
11GERGER 8442
Johannes Polgar
Markus Koy
11
12ITAITA 8491
Diego Negri
Sergio Lambertenghi
12
13GERGER 8355
Christian Paucksch
Christian Knoll
13
14NORNOR 8317
Eivind Melleby
Bruno Prada
14
15RUSRUS 8359
Andrei Berezhnoy
Sergey Masalov
15
16GERGER 8384
Frank Thurner
Michael Ziller
16
17SUISUI 8409
Christoph Gautschi
Dominik Schenk
17
18CROCRO 8339
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Marin Lovrovic Sr
18
19UKRUKR 8205
Denis KHASHINA
Dmitriy Mechetin
19
20ITAITA 8081
Giovanni Mazzeo
Antonio Barbera
20
21DENDEN 8492
Jørgen Svendsen
Jens Jurlander
21
22SWESWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Christoffer Lundgren
22
23FRAFRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Serge PULFER
23
24SWESWE 8446
Tom Löfstedt
Jesper Sundman
24
25GERGER 8419
Florian von Linde
Tobias Steffens
25
26BRABRA 8287
Luiz Andre REIS
Antonio Carvalho Moreira
26
27GREGRE 8434
Amilios PAPATHANASIOU
Antonis Tsotras
27
28AUTAUT 8423
Christian Nehammer
Florian URBAN
28
29SUISUI 7252
Vincent Guidoux
Sebastien GUIDOUX
29
30SUISUI 7829
Michel Niklaus
Mark Strube
30
31GERGER 8483John HELMSING
Manfred JOPPICH
31
32ITAITA 8399
Massimo Canali
Dario NOSEDA
32
33GERGER 8321
Arnd Glunde
Marcel BELTZ
33
34GERGER 7747
Helge Spehr
Jesper Spehr
34
35SUISUI 7854
Roman Juchli
Philipp Juchli
35
36GERGER 8154
Tobias SCHOTT
Peter Linke
36
37NEDNED 8263
Sander Jorissen
Erik Veldhuizen
37
38ITAITA 8452
davide leardini
Sebastian Mazzarol
38
39FINFIN 8004
Petri Johannes LESKINEN
Niklas Wulff
39
40HUNHUN 8071
Robert FORINTOS
Csaba POLGAR
40
41ITAITA 8373
Guido Falciola
Luca Paloschi
41
42GERGER 8198Joerg MELLIS
Simon FOLLAIS
42
43BRABRA 8477
Admar Gonzaga
Alexandre FREITAS
43
44GERGER 8147Bernd STOLL
Konrad SIPPLE
44
45GERGER 8308
Fritz GIRR
Bernhard Schaefer
45
46GERGER 8093
Alexander Hagen
Marko A. Hasche
46
47SWESWE 8108
Eric Dahlén
Lars kangasniemi
47
48BRABRA 8172
Marcelo Bellotti
Arthur Lopes
48
49GERGER 8407
Walter Soellner
Xaver Soellner
49
50FRAFRA 8196
Raoul DABRY
Tristan Cotte
50
51GERGER 8055
Jochen Diercks
Herbert Braasch
51
52GERGER 7686
Robin NOLTE
Andree Nolte-Franzen
52
53AUTAUT 8436
Wolfgang Koechert
Bernhard ROTTNER
53
54ITAITA 8180
renato irrera
Manuele La Porta
54
55GERGER 8122
Klaus KAPPES
Steffen Rutz
55
56ITAITA 8290
Mario Borroi
Davide Bortoletto
56
57SUISUI 8133Urs INFANGER
Oleg CHTCHETININE
57
58SWESWE 8338
Jan MULLER
Ragnar Santesson
58
59SUISUI 7947
Boris Kulpe
Ronald Roeseler
59
60ITAITA 7908
Fabiano Avancini
Andrea Gagliardi
60
61ITAITA 8328Claudio GALLONE
Mauro FRAGIACOMO
61
62ITAITA 7276
Gabriele Battistin
Michele LUSETTI
62
63ITAITA 8057
Antonio Balderi
Amerigo ANGUILLESI
63
64POLPOL 8417Ireneusz STAWIANY
Jakub STAWIANY
64
65ITAITA 8040
Stefano De Bernardi
Francesco De Bernardi
65
66ITAITA 8064
Vito MOSCHIONI
GIANNI SOPINI
66
67AUTAUT 8486Harald WIRTH
Ian BERG
67
68ITAITA 7339
Filippo Papini
Riccardo Berni
68
88USAUSA 8335
Mark REYNOLDS
Beppe OGGIONI
88
BFD
88GERGER 8450
Hubert Merkelbach
Gerrit Bartel
88
BFD
88ITAITA 7988
Michele Benamati
Luca MAFFEZZOLI
88
BFD
88BRABRA 8474
Lars Grael
Samuel Gonçalves
88
BFD
88ITAITA 8197
albino fravezzi
Fabio Fravezzi
88
BFD
88BRABRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Paul Henry Boening
88
BFD
88ITAITA 8242
Lucio Boggi
Alessandro Vongher
88
DNF
88ITAITA 7488
Roberto BENAMATI
Dan Lovrovic
88
BFD
88SUISUI 8479
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
88
BFD
88SWESWE 8352
Lars Edwall
Hakan Lundgren
88
BFD
88RUSRUS 8281
Alexey Zhivotovskiy
Lev Shnyr
88
DSQ
88ITAITA 8202
Paolo Nazzaro
Leone ROCCA
88
BFD
88GERGER 8416
Hubert Rauch
Killian WEISE
88
BFD
88SUISUI 8476
Juerg Ryffel
Alex Gouda
88
BFD
88GERGER 7727Thomas KOHLER
Wolfgang KUTTNER
88
DNF
88ITAITA 7632Marco ANGIOLINI
Italo ODDONE
88
DNF
88ITAITA 8155
Giampiero POGGI
Manlio Corsi
88
DNS
88ITAITA 8485
Paolo Insom
Silvio Dell Innocenti
88
DNF
88BRABRA 8403
Frederico VIEGAS
Renato Moura
88
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM