The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307RIC
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Men) Race #17
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 13 Feb 2016
Start time: 11:39
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 320
Tom MONNET
1
2FRAFRA 152
Tom ARNOUX
2
3ISRISR 253
Yoav COHEN
3
4FRAFRA 23Theo SULTANA4
5UKRUKR 46
Oleksandr Goncharenko
5
6GERGER 864Stephan HECKER6
7FRAFRA 481Julian ROCCO7
8FRAFRA 906Mathieu HERVOCHE8
9USAUSA 108
geronimo nores
9
10ISRISR 101Dor MANOACH10
11FRAFRA 38Tom GARANDEAU11
12USAUSA 242Steven CRAMER12
13ESPESP 88Julien RODRIGUEZ Mulochot13
14NORNOR 43Jakob RUUD14
15ITAITA 150Nicol? RENNA15
16FRAFRA 2Fabien PIANAZZA16
17ISRISR 616Amit GOETHA17
18ITAITA 66Federico VETRO18
19POLPOL 128Mikolaj MANKUCKI19
20GBRGBR 504Zed SPENCER-MILNES20
21NEDNED 600Someren Jim VAN21
22NORNOR 141Kristian WENDELBORG22
23POLPOL 614Bartosz PAWLOWSKI23
24NEDNED 402Ian VERSLUIS24
25ISRISR 960Tom REUVENY25
26RUSRUS 7Egor ZHILIN26
27UKRUKR 10Vladyslav MENDELENKO27
28ISRISR 600Tomer COHEN28
29ITAITA 125Riccardo RENNA29
30ESPESP 207Querol Ferran GARCIA30
31FRAFRA 500Sacha APPERT31
32ISRISR 305Itai KAFRI32
33HUNHUN 206Richard GEIGER33
34MEXMEX 66Narciso DELaOTun34
35ARGARG 490Marcos QUIROGA35
36RUSRUS 1199Sergey KARAVAN36
37GERGER 357Lars MÜHMEL37
38NEDNED 181Der Storm Daniël VAN38
39RUSRUS 41Ilya KIRICHUK39
40TURTUR 7777Bora SEN40
41GBRGBR 3065Andrew BROWN41
42POLPOL 522Mateusz KRASNIEWSKI42
43POLPOL 719Michal LEWINSKI43
44POLPOL 185Mikolaj MICHALSKI44
45USAUSA 711Justin LOUDEN45
46POLPOL 36Jakub PADZIK46
47RUSRUS 22Igor EFREMENKO47
49GBRGBR 393Joshua CAREY49
DNC
0PERPER 40Santiago BAZO0
DNC
0POLPOL 13Jakub SYKULA0
DNC
0GERGER 157Finn SCHULZ0
DNC
0ESTEST 799Karl Gregor BAUMANN0
DNC
0GERGER 2225Jonathan MAASER0
DNC
0GERGER 730Lars POGGEMANN0
DNC
0POLPOL 70Jakub LESZCZYNSKI-CZECZATKA0
DNC
0POLPOL 21Wojtek KORYBALSKI0
DNC
0POLPOL 63Wojtek BRUNKA0
DNC
0ESTEST 104Tanel REIGO0
DNC
0ESTEST 366August LUURE0
DNC
0POLPOL 676Tomasz URBAN0
DNC
0POLPOL 15Igor ELIASZ0
DNC
0POLPOL 79Franciszek KUZNIAR0
DNC
0RUSRUS 11Andrey KARAVAN0
DNC
0POLPOL 859Jan MADEY0
DNC
0POLPOL 31Kajetan KIBIERSZA0
DNC
0GBRGBR 481Chay TUDBERRY0
DNC
0RUSRUS 154Dmitry SANDAKOV0
DNC
0BELBEL 79Michiel DEBAETS0
DNC
0ITAITA 184Andrea BUFALINI0
DNC
0GBRGBR 3076Isaac LINES0
DNC
0ITAITA 93Michele RICCI0
DNC
0ARGARG 407Martin NORES0
DNC
0POLPOL 977Karol GULCZYNSKI0
DNC
0POLPOL 180Jakub SZWEBOW0
DNC
0ESTEST 101Kalm ALFRED0
DNC
0BELBEL 39Thomas BROUCKE0
DNC
0POLPOL 186Mikolaj LEWINSKI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 445Jeremy JOUHAUD0
DNC
0NORNOR 54Erlend RONDEEL0
DNC
0ESPESP 90Petit David SANMARINO0
DNC
0ITAITA 7Riccardo ONALI0
DNC
0POLPOL 508Maciej ZALEWSKI0
DNC
0ESPESP 588Giro Guillem SEGU0
DNC
0UKRUKR 11Vyacheslav ROVETSKYY0
DNC
0POLPOL 715Michal JACKOWSKI0
DNC
0POLPOL 52Lukasz OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI0
DNC
0BELBEL 148Gauthier JONCHEERE0
DNC
0GBRGBR 3012Joe PARROTT0
DNC
0ITAITA 143Giovanni BENONI0
DNC
0GERGER 8008Valentin HUBER0
DNC
0POLPOL 893Aleksander PRZYCHODZEN0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM