The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date19 January 2014
End Date25 January 2014
ISAF IDAUS201401QUZ
VenueBelmont
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry AddressBelmont 16ft Sailing Club
 Belmont
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.facebook.com/contenderworlds2014
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship19 Jan 2014 - 25 Jan 2014
Contender (Open) Race #9
Latest result update: 27/01/2014 10:29
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Aug 2016
Start time: 18:21
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS2323
Jonathan Neate
1
2ITAITA11
Andrea BONEZZI
2
3GERGER551
Christoph Homeier
3
4AUSAUS2408Matthew MULDER4
5AUSAUS2571
Mark Bulka
5
6AUSAUS2575
Daniel Kohlman
6
7GBRGBR2420
Simon James Mussell
7
8GBRGBR2315Ben HOLDEN8
9AUSAUS1753
Phil evans
9
10ITAITA2561
Antonio LAMBERTINI
10
11AUSAUS2468Geoffrey FISHER11
12NEDNED9
Paul Verhallen
12
13AUSAUS2486David LEASK13
14ITAITA40Luca BONEZZI14
15AUSAUS2263Richard BATTEN15
16AUSAUS2237Simon BARWOOD16
17AUSAUS2565Brett HOLLY17
18AUSAUS2434Michael BROWN18
19GBRGBR2572Ed PRESLEY19
20AUSAUS2530Clay COOK20
21NEDNED2
Mark THORBORG
21
22NEDNED2371Rene HEYNEN22
23AUSAUS1752John LINDHOLM23
24AUSAUS2566Harry MORTON24
25AUSAUS2562Sean MANAGH25
26GBRGBR2522Chris BOSHIER26
27AUSAUS2179Roger GRIMES27
28AUSAUS2421Josh MORTENSEN28
29AUSAUS2521Adam BRETT29
30AUSAUS2320Christopher JONES30
31AUSAUS2204Jeff OWEN31
32AUSAUS2281Scott MCINERNEY32
33AUSAUS2349Stephen IANNA33
34AUSAUS2437Scott MUNRO34
35ITAITA1111Emilio BETTA35
36AUSAUS2208Patrick MOORE36
37AUSAUS2577Paul COHEN37
38NEDNED2401Winfred WESTERMAN38
39GERGER2555
Joachim Harpprecht
39
40AUSAUS2411Ross BRENNAN40
41NZLNZL1329David HARRISON41
42AUSAUS2142Ian MARTIN42
43ITAITA20Antonio MARTINI43
44GBRGBR678Tommy HOOTON44
45GBRGBR666Bill HOOTON45
46AUSAUS2567Glenn DALTON46
47AUSAUS2548Jonathon VANDERVOORT47
48AUSAUS2136Ian BOWMAN48
49AUSAUS2196Andrew IANNA49
50AUSAUS1583Andrew BUTLER50
51AUSAUS231Robert STENTA51
52AUSAUS230James MEGGISON52
53AUSAUS265Bryce REID53
68NEDNED3
Bart THORBORG
68
DNC
68GBRGBR712Rodger WHITE68
DNC
68AUSAUS2443Christopher MCDONALD68
DNC
68SUIUAE1641Jacqueline RUEFENACHT68
DNC
68GBRGBR2318
Alan R MOLLATT
68
DNC
68AUSAUS2250John MCLEAN68
DNF
68AUSAUS2517James VANDERVOORT68
DNC
68AUSAUS1328Stephen BRIERLY68
DNC
68GERGER2622Conny SCHILLO68
DNC
68AUSAUS1773Adrian KIELY68
DNC
68AUSAUS2518Ian HENDERSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS2444Darren NICHOLSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS3Thomas YOUNG68
DNC
68AUSAUS2542John FISHER68
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM