The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date19 January 2014
End Date25 January 2014
ISAF IDAUS201401QUZ
VenueBelmont
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry AddressBelmont 16ft Sailing Club
 Belmont
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.facebook.com/contenderworlds2014
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship19 Jan 2014 - 25 Jan 2014
Contender (Open) Race #6
Latest result update: 27/01/2014 10:29
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Oct 2017
Start time: 15:04
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA2561
Antonio LAMBERTINI
1
2GERGER551
Christoph Homeier
2
3GERGER2555
Joachim Harpprecht
3
4NEDNED2401Winfred WESTERMAN4
5AUSAUS2575
Daniel Kohlman
5
6AUSAUS2571
Mark Bulka
6
7ITAITA40Luca BONEZZI7
8AUSAUS2323
Jonathan Neate
8
9AUSAUS2566Harry MORTON9
10NEDNED2371Rene HEYNEN10
11NEDNED9
Paul Verhallen
11
12AUSAUS2530Clay COOK12
13AUSAUS2548Jonathon VANDERVOORT13
14GBRGBR712Rodger WHITE14
15AUSAUS2320Christopher JONES15
16AUSAUS2434Michael BROWN16
17GBRGBR678Tommy HOOTON17
18ITAITA1111Emilio BETTA18
19ITAITA11
Andrea BONEZZI
19
20AUSAUS2237Simon BARWOOD20
21ITAITA20Antonio MARTINI21
22NEDNED3
Bart THORBORG
22
23GBRGBR2420
Simon James Mussell
23
24AUSAUS2204Jeff OWEN24
25GBRGBR666Bill HOOTON25
26AUSAUS2443Christopher MCDONALD26
27AUSAUS2136Ian BOWMAN27
28NEDNED2
Mark THORBORG
28
29GBRGBR2315Ben HOLDEN29
30AUSAUS1753
Phil evans
30
31AUSAUS2577Paul COHEN31
32AUSAUS2486David LEASK32
33AUSAUS2179Roger GRIMES33
34AUSAUS2408Matthew MULDER34
35AUSAUS2421Josh MORTENSEN35
36GBRGBR2522Chris BOSHIER36
37SUIUAE1641Jacqueline RUEFENACHT37
38AUSAUS2468Geoffrey FISHER38
39AUSAUS1752John LINDHOLM39
40AUSAUS2349Stephen IANNA40
41GBRGBR2572Ed PRESLEY41
42AUSAUS2411Ross BRENNAN42
43GBRGBR2318
Alan R MOLLATT
43
44AUSAUS2437Scott MUNRO44
45AUSAUS2521Adam BRETT45
46AUSAUS2142Ian MARTIN46
47AUSAUS2196Andrew IANNA47
48AUSAUS1583Andrew BUTLER48
49AUSAUS2567Glenn DALTON49
50AUSAUS2208Patrick MOORE50
51GERGER2622Conny SCHILLO51
52AUSAUS1328Stephen BRIERLY52
53AUSAUS2562Sean MANAGH53
54AUSAUS2250John MCLEAN54
55NZLNZL1329David HARRISON55
56AUSAUS230James MEGGISON56
57AUSAUS231Robert STENTA57
68AUSAUS2263Richard BATTEN68
RET
68AUSAUS2565Brett HOLLY68
DNC
68AUSAUS2281Scott MCINERNEY68
DNF
68AUSAUS2517James VANDERVOORT68
DNC
68AUSAUS265Bryce REID68
DNC
68AUSAUS1773Adrian KIELY68
DNC
68AUSAUS2518Ian HENDERSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS2444Darren NICHOLSON68
DNC
68AUSAUS3Thomas YOUNG68
DNC
68AUSAUS2542John FISHER68
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM