The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne
Event Details
Start Date7 December 2014
End Date14 December 2014
ISAF IDAUS201412YIL
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
 Jetty Road
 Sandringham
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitehttp://www.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne07 Dec 2014 - 14 Dec 2014
SKUD 18 - Disabled - Race 06
Latest result update: 13/12/2014 04:56
Marks121FDate: 11 Dec 2014
Start time: 13:28
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:3621:1135:3741:09
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1AUSAUS 47Daniel Fitzgibbon
Liesl Tesch
1
15:36
1
21:11
1
35:37
1
41:09
1
2NZLNZL 59Paul Wager
Rachel Shardlow
3
17:01
3
22:09
2
39:15
2
44:50
2
3NZLNZL 48Tim Dempsey
Gemma Fletcher
2
16:06
2
21:32
3
39:43
3
45:17
3
4SINSIN 1Jovin Tan
Desiree Lim
   4
46:37
4
5AUSAUS 44Amethyst Barnbrook
Brett Pearce
4
17:37
4
23:09
4
40:38
5
47:50
5
6NEDNED 26Tracy Schmitt
Akko van der Veen
5
21:36
5
27:35
5
48:40
6
55:06
6
11AUSAUS 33Kim Ballantyne
Duncan MacGregor
    11
DNC
11AUSAUS 64Ross Manning
Tracy Meyer
    11
RET
11NZLNZL 38Helena Horswell
Mark Winters
    11
DNC
11AUSAUS 52Russell Phillips
Shauna Phillips
    11
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM