The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne
Event Details
Start Date7 December 2014
End Date14 December 2014
ISAF IDAUS201412YIL
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
 Jetty Road
 Sandringham
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitehttp://www.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne07 Dec 2014 - 14 Dec 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 14/12/2014 03:45
Marks14123FDate: 10 Dec 2014
Start time: 16:23
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:1014:1822:5725:5332:0733:37
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
1
09:10
1
14:18
1
22:57
1
25:53
1
32:07
1
33:37
1
2NORNOR 207832
Celine Therese Herud
2
09:13
2
14:24
2
23:21
2
26:30
2
32:47
2
34:23
2
3BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
12
09:43
10
15:02
5
23:47
4
26:48
3
32:57
3
34:34
3
4CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
8
09:36
7
14:57
3
23:41
3
26:41
4
33:01
4
34:45
4
5TURTUR 201905
Ecem Güzel
6
09:30
9
14:59
4
23:45
5
26:55
5
33:08
5
34:52
5
6SINSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
4
09:26
3
14:38
8
24:01
7
27:06
6
33:16
6
34:57
6
7ITAITA 204170
Martha Faraguna
10
09:39
8
14:59
9
24:01
9
27:10
7
33:20
7
35:00
7
8AUSAUS 207855
Ashley Stoddart
5
09:29
4
14:43
7
23:56
8
27:08
8
33:29
8
35:08
8
9AUSAUS 208335
Elyse Ainsworth
9
09:37
6
14:56
12
24:14
12
27:27
9
33:38
9
35:20
9
10AUSAUS 204602
Anna Philip
3
09:19
5
14:48
6
23:51
6
27:04
10
33:40
10
35:26
10
11GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
15
09:51
12
15:05
11
24:12
11
27:25
11
33:45
11
35:27
11
12RUSRUS 207481
Elena Vorobeva
13
09:46
13
15:07
17
24:32
15
27:43
12
33:50
12
35:33
12
13NZLNZL 192281
Susannah Pyatt
14
09:47
11
15:03
15
24:19
13
27:32
13
34:03
13
35:41
13
14TURTUR 206648
Nazli Cagla Donertas
21
10:19
17
15:25
18
24:35
18
27:59
14
34:06
14
35:48
14
15GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
17
09:58
15
15:16
13
24:19
16
27:46
16
34:12
15
35:58
15
16USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
7
09:35
16
15:17
10
24:07
10
27:22
15
34:11
16
35:58
16
17MASMAS 193112
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
11
09:42
14
15:10
14
24:19
14
27:37
17
34:24
17
36:07
17
18GERGER 206728
Lisa Fasselt
20
10:16
19
15:32
16
24:30
17
27:54
18
34:25
18
36:11
18
19AUSAUS 208336
Jacinta Ainsworth
24
10:34
24
15:58
21
25:06
21
28:24
20
34:36
19
36:15
19
20AUSAUS 206391
Annie Eastgate
22
10:29
22
15:47
22
25:11
19
28:13
19
34:36
20
36:17
20
21AUSAUS 202753
Carissa Bridge
19
10:10
21
15:40
19
24:55
20
28:16
 21
36:17
21
22AUSAUS 202899
Ashleigh Dyer
18
10:05
20
15:39
20
25:03
22
28:27
21
35:05
22
36:53
22
23COKCOK 195712
Teau Moana Mckenzie
16
09:55
18
15:27
23
25:15
24
28:42
22
35:10
23
36:57
23
24NZLNZL 206030
Alexandra Nightingale
25
10:41
25
16:07
24
25:15
23
28:38
23
35:11
24
36:58
24
25AUSAUS 197268
Marlena Berzins
26
10:51
26
16:18
25
25:34
25
28:52
24
35:37
25
37:21
25
26AUSAUS 206731
Simone Wood
23
10:31
23
15:54
26
25:51
26
29:11
25
36:01
26
37:35
26
27AUSAUS 202851
Elizabeth Hodgman
27
11:10
27
16:43
27
26:24
27
29:45
26
36:36
27
38:18
27
28PNGPNG 193132
Janet Vaá
28
11:20
28
16:53
28
26:29
28
29:55
27
36:56
28
38:43
28
29PNGPNG 193142
Rose-Lee Numa
29
11:27
29
17:00
29
26:57
29
30:09
28
36:59
29
38:49
29
30NZLNZL 190329
Julia Francis
30
11:50
30
17:38
30
27:39
30
31:05
29
37:49
30
39:37
30
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM