The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 2014
End Date13 July 2014
ISAF IDNED201407ICU
VenueGouda
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressRadio Sailing Netherlands
 C/o Chris Vaes, Siennestraat 19
 5247KD Rosemalen
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rmworlds2014.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship05 Jul 2014 - 13 Jul 2014
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #11
Latest result update: 12/07/2014 12:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Dec 2016
Start time: 18:02
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
1
2GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
2
3GBRGBR 98Darin BALLINGTON3
4CROCRO 9
Ante KOVACEVIC
4
5GERGER 187Nigel WINKLEY5
6FRAFRA 6Gilles DI CRESCENZO6
7FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD7
8FRAFRA 22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
8
9GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
9
10NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
10
11AUSAUS 97Lincon McDOWELL11
12GBRGBR 43John SMITH12
13NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
13
14AUSAUS 112
john COLE-COOK
14
15ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI15
16GBRGBR 50Tony GUERRIER16
17FRAFRA 113Loic BOTHOREL17
18FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE18
19ITAITA 87Roberto ZANASI19
20ITAITA 24Matteo LONGHI20
21PORPOR 146
Jorge Camilo
21
22FRAFRA 77Jacues BLANDIN22
23FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO23
24FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA24
25FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
25
26NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN26
27GBRGBR 1
John Cleave
27
28FRAFRA 305Marc ALBIGÈS28
29GBRGBR 54Roy STEVENS29
30GBRGBR 116John TAYLOR30
31FRAFRA 7Nicholas SELVES31
32GERGER 125Max LEHMANN32
33SUISUI 111Roger GLAUSER33
34FRAFRA 25Michel BRUN34
35GERGER 14Heinz BOHN35
36AUSAUS 88David THOMAS36
37GERGER 16Klaus Peter SCHMIDT37
38SWESWE 93Rolf ANDERSSON38
39ITAITA 75Paolo ZAMA39
40GBRGBR 29John SHORROCK40
41GBRGBR 17
Roger STOLLERY
41
42NEDNED 37Paul d' ARNAUD42
43GERGER 68Henning FAAS43
44GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
44
45GERGER 61Gerhard SCHMITT45
46FRAFRA 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE46
47SWESWE 27Per MÅRTENSSON47
48FRAFRA 19Bernard MERLAUD48
49FRAFRA 114Valère OTTAVIANI49
50GERGER 90Christian NEUMEIER50
51NEDNED 154Erwin VAN GOGH51
52USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER52
53SUISUI 62Enrico AMBROSI53
54GERGER 12Jörg GRAHL54
55SUISUI 23Jean-Pierre GEISER55
57NEDNED 21Chris VAES57
DNF
57NEDNED 78Joost VAN DONK57
58GERGER 52Dieter JUNKER58
59GERGER 5Elke WISSMANN59
60NEDNED 46Eldert ZANDIJK60
61GERGER 15Jürgen PETERS61
62NEDNED 11Wim BAKKER62
63GBRGBR 92Terry RENSCH63
64ITAITA 711Paolo ZUANAZZI64
65GBRGBR 66Phillip HOLLIDAY65
69DENDEN 152Svend JUSTESEN69
DNF
69FRAFRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU69
DNF
69SUISUI 60Thomas BLATTER69
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM