The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 2014
End Date13 July 2014
ISAF IDNED201407ICU
VenueGouda
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressRadio Sailing Netherlands
 C/o Chris Vaes, Siennestraat 19
 5247KD Rosemalen
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rmworlds2014.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship05 Jul 2014 - 13 Jul 2014
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #17
Latest result update: 12/07/2014 12:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Mar 2017
Start time: 11:12
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
1
2NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
2
3FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE3
4CROCRO 9
Ante KOVACEVIC
4
5FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO5
6FRAFRA 113Loic BOTHOREL6
7FRAFRA 22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
7
8FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD8
9GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
9
10GBRGBR 98Darin BALLINGTON10
11FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
11
12ITAITA 75Paolo ZAMA12
13FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA13
14FRAFRA 7Nicholas SELVES14
15NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
15
16ITAITA 87Roberto ZANASI16
17FRAFRA 6Gilles DI CRESCENZO17
18ITAITA 24Matteo LONGHI18
19GERGER 187Nigel WINKLEY19
20FRAFRA 77Jacues BLANDIN20
21ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI21
22AUSAUS 97Lincon McDOWELL22
23GERGER 61Gerhard SCHMITT23
24SWESWE 27Per MÅRTENSSON24
25GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
25
26GBRGBR 54Roy STEVENS26
27FRAFRA 305Marc ALBIGÈS27
28GERGER 16Klaus Peter SCHMIDT28
29FRAFRA 25Michel BRUN29
31GERGER 68Henning FAAS31
RET
31GERGER 15Jürgen PETERS31
32GERGER 14Heinz BOHN32
33NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN33
34NEDNED 11Wim BAKKER34
35GBRGBR 116John TAYLOR35
36NEDNED 37Paul d' ARNAUD36
37FRAFRA 114Valère OTTAVIANI37
38PORPOR 146
Jorge Camilo
38
39GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
39
40NEDNED 21Chris VAES40
41GBRGBR 50Tony GUERRIER41
42GBRGBR 43John SMITH42
44GBRGBR 17
Roger STOLLERY
44
44GERGER 52Dieter JUNKER44
RET
45NEDNED 46Eldert ZANDIJK45
46AUSAUS 88David THOMAS46
47GBRGBR 66Phillip HOLLIDAY47
48GERGER 125Max LEHMANN48
49NEDNED 154Erwin VAN GOGH49
50FRAFRA 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE50
51SUISUI 111Roger GLAUSER51
52FRAFRA 19Bernard MERLAUD52
53SUISUI 23Jean-Pierre GEISER53
54GBRGBR 29John SHORROCK54
55GERGER 5Elke WISSMANN55
57GBRGBR 1
John Cleave
57
58GERGER 12Jörg GRAHL58
59GERGER 90Christian NEUMEIER59
60FRAFRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU60
61SUISUI 60Thomas BLATTER61
62SWESWE 93Rolf ANDERSSON62
63SUISUI 62Enrico AMBROSI63
64NEDNED 78Joost VAN DONK64
67GBRGBR 92Terry RENSCH67
RET
67ITAITA 711Paolo ZUANAZZI67
RET
70AUSAUS 112
john COLE-COOK
70
DSQ
70USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER70
DNC
70DENDEN 152Svend JUSTESEN70
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM