The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:49
MarksFDate: 01 Apr 2014
Start time: 17:06
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat37:32
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ESPESP 769
Jorge Martínez Doreste
Aaron Sarmiento
1
37:32
1
2FRAFRA 4
Vianney Guilbaud
Vincent Guillarm
2
38:13
2
3ITAITA 753
Niccolò Bertola
massimiliano berta
3
38:47
3
4FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
4
38:51
4
5ESPESP 4
Adolfo Berrocal
Ruben Coll
5
39:07
5
6ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
6
39:15
6
7CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
7
40:02
7
8GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
8
40:07
8
9ARGARG 7
Lucas Calabrese
Juan de la Fuente
9
40:10
9
10USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
10
40:11
10
11FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
11
40:15
11
12NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
12
40:23
12
13RUSRUS 7
Vladimir Chaus
Denis Gorety
13
40:25
13
14JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
14
40:27
14
15BELBEL 16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
15
40:28
15
16SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
16
40:32
16
17GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
17
40:36
17
18GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
18
40:42
18
19JPNJPN 4420
Naoki Ichino
Junpei Hokazono
19
40:43
19
20GERGER 48
Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
20
40:45
20
21AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
21
40:53
21
22ITAITA 7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
22
40:59
22
23AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
23
41:03
23
24GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
David Kohler
24
41:11
24
25CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
25
41:14
25
26FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
26
41:16
26
27BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
27
41:18
27
28ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
28
41:18
28
29BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
29
41:22
29
30CHNCHN 1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
30
41:25
30
31GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
John Orfanos
31
41:26
31
32RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Hudson
32
41:31
32
33DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
33
41:40
33
34UKRUKR 67
Yurii Zhuravlov
Pavlo Matsuyev
34
41:43
34
35FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
35
41:44
35
36ITAITA 32
Tommaso Tudisco
Giacomo Provinciali
36
41:46
36
37RUSRUS 10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
37
41:51
37
38ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
38
41:56
38
39ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
39
42:03
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM