The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:16
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2014
Start time: 11:20
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1UKRUKR 188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
1
2CROCRO 194830
Bogoslav Bugarin
2
3GERGER 194755
Fabian Gielen
3
4DENDEN 206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
4
5UKRUKR 201120
Denys Saidukov
5
6PORPOR 202211
Eduardo Marques
6
7RUSRUS 192777
Artem Grishnyakov
7
8FRAFRA 205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
8
9FRAFRA 201176
Arnaud Derrendinger
9
10GBRGBR 206852
Henry Wetherell
10
11ESPESP 202382
Borja Mas
11
12FINFIN 204023
Niklas Areschoug
12
13ESPESP 185048
Carlos Rosello
13
14TURTUR 192611
Onur Bilgen
14
15UKRUKR 204532
Georgij Paches
15
16TURTUR 195559
Mustafa Çakir
16
17RUSRUS 201737
Dmitrii Bondarenko
17
18ITAITA 204249
Rocco Cislaghi
18
19BELBEL 202638
Matthias Van de Loock
19
20AUTAUT 196226
Claus Maria Dapeci
20
21ITAITA 206458
Valerio Galati
21
22BRNBRN 197151
Abdulla Janahi
22
23RSARSA 186900
Stefano Marcia
23
24FRAFRA 202111
Antoine Devineau
24
25ESPESP 205753
Pau Schilt
25
26FRAFRA 201769
Damian Michelier
26
27SUISUI 200287
Cyrill Knecht
27
28ESPESP 197683
Miguel Moncada
28
29ITAITA 204704
Giovanni Gallego
29
30SUISUI 200895
Janik Roempp
30
31ESPESP 203561
Xavi Tous
31
32GERGER 204691
Hannes Hollaender
32
33ESPESP 185152
Hector Dominguez Lizan
33
34RUSRUS 181807
Konstantin Starunov
34
35ESPESP 180845
Eduard Cabot Talens
35
36RUSRUS 200902
Grigorii Kharlamov
36
37RSARSA 160031
Rudolph Holm
37
38IRLIRL 201482
Chris Russell
38
39ESPESP 183933
Hugo Dominguez
39
40ESPESP 189295
Antonio Salva Ginard
40
43RUSRUS 202973
Alexey Koltsov
43
BFD
43ITAITA 204254
Marco Traversa
43
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM