The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres
Event Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
 17 rue Henri Bocquillon,
 75015 Paris
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
470 (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 11:33
MarksFDate: 24 Apr 2014
Start time: 17:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat51:37
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1NZLNZL75
Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
1
51:37
1
2CHNCHN616
Xiaomei Xu
Lizhu Huang
2
52:14
2
3FRAFRA9
Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
3
52:44
3
4USAUSA1712
Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
4
53:04
4
5NEDNED216
Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes van Veen
5
53:16
5
6RUSRUS97
Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
6
53:18
6
7GBRGBR321
Sophie Weguelin
Eilidh McIntyre
7
53:24
7
8GERGER66
Annina Wagner
Elisabeth Panuschka
8
53:31
8
9JPNJPN1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
9
53:43
9
10FRAFRA 22
Cassandre Blandin
Anne-Sophie Thilo
10
53:50
10
11RUSRUS12
Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
11
53:52
11
12GBRGBR865
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
12
54:08
12
13UKRUKR93
Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
13
54:27
13
14SLOSLO64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
14
54:33
14
15FRAFRA39
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
15
54:42
15
16SUISUI5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
16
54:48
16
17GERGER72
Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
17
54:49
17
18AUSAUS1
Carrie Smith
Sarah Cook
18
54:52
18
19NEDNED6
Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
19
54:56
19
20CHNCHN619
Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
20
55:00
20
21FINFIN2
Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
21
55:03
21
22ESTEST20
Marjaliisa Umb
Elise Umb
22
55:05
22
23ESPESP133
Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
23
55:06
23
24ITAITA16
Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
24
55:11
24
25ISRISR 11
Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
25
55:16
25
26ITAITA52
Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
26
55:19
26
27ITAITA6
Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
27
55:22
27
28BRABRA18
Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
28
55:30
28
29CROCRO 111
Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
29
55:34
29
30BRABRA177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
30
55:37
30
31GERGER26
Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
31
55:40
31
32AUSAUS12
Sasha Ryan
Jaime Ryan
32
55:43
32
33FRAFRA 14
Jennifer Poret
Caroline Vandame
33
55:53
33
34POLPOL11
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
34
56:04
34
35ESPESP27
Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
35
56:07
35
36ESPESP14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
36
56:09
36
37CZECZE7
Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
37
56:11
37
38GBRGBR838
Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
38
56:14
38
39CHNCHN1217
Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
39
56:30
39
40BULBUL243
Yana Markova
Ina Ilieva
40
56:31
40
41ESPESP6
Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
41
56:34
41
42CHNCHN1261
Huimin Feng
Lei Feng
42
56:36
42
43GREGRE11
Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
43
56:39
43
44ESPESP 2
Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
44
56:41
44
45ITAITA20
Cecilia Zorzi
Bianca Caruso
45
56:52
45
46NEDNED75
Jeanine Speelman
Laura Fischer
46
56:54
46
47PORPOR2
Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
47
57:00
47
48HUNHUN91
Orsolya Sipos
Zsofia Sipos
48
57:03
48
49ITAITA 88
Anna Bettoni
Sofia Carluccio
49
57:05
49
52AUSAUS21
Jacqueline Gurr
Amelia Catt
52
55:52
52
UFD
52GERGER24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
 52
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM