The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date26 July 2013
End Date2 August 2013
ISAF IDDEN201307LAK
VenueKaløvig Bådelaug
CountryDenmark
Entry NameThomas Capitani Nielsen
Entry AddressSailing Aarhus
 Stadion Allé 70
 DK – 8000 Aarhus C.
Tel+ 45 20 40 84 42
Fax
Emailtcn@sailing-aarhus.dk
Websitewww.29erworlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
29er World Championship 26 Jul 2013 - 02 Aug 2013
29er (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Jun 2016
Start time: 09:43
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 2
Lucas Rual
Emile Amoros
1
2AUSAUS 2261
Charlie Wyatt
Tom Siganto
2
3USAUSA 2125
Quinn Wilson
Dane Wilson
3
4NZLNZL 2174
Markus Somerville
Jack Simpson
4
5AUSAUS 2262
Kurt Hansen
Harry Morton
5
6USAUSA 2001
Campbell D'Eliscu
Connor Kelter
6
7GERGER 2036
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
7
8AUSAUS 2126
Jim Colley
Shaun Connor
8
9GERGER 2171
Jasper STEFFENS
Tom Lennart Brauckmann
9
10INDIND 100
K.C GANAPATHY
Varun Thakkar
10
11ESPESP 5
Marti Llena Prats
oriol mahiques
11
12NZLNZL 112
Isaac McHardie
Micah Wilkinson
12
13FRAFRA 1963
Tom CARISSAN
Loic Fischer
13
14GBRGBR 1194
Tom Methven
Rob Lloyd
14
15ESPESP 18
Nil MAS
Jordi Llena
15
16USAUSA 22
Duncan Williford
Matthew Mollerus
16
17NORNOR 2044
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
17
18GBRGBR 21
Owen Bowerman
Morgan Peach
18
19DENDEN 1896
Frederik Just Melson
Markus Oliver Nielsen
19
20GERGER 1898
Fritz Wassner
Linov Scheel
20
21FINFIN 2156Juho KOTIRANTA
Max WOLONTIS
21
22GERGER 2180
Maximilian Stingele
Julius David
22
23ESPESP 1742
Tània Bonilla
Marc CHAPON
23
24USAUSA 9
Nic Muller
Kai Friesecke
24
25IRLIRL 2026
Sean Donnelly
Tadgh Donnelly
25
26SLOSLO 1777
Peter Janezic
Lea Dora Janezic
26
27GBRGBR 2025
Matt Venables
William Alloway
27
28USAUSA 17
Zack Downing
Tyler MacDonald
28
29SWESWE 2137
James Olsson
Hannes Westberg
29
30ESTEST 2049
Juuso Roihu
Henri Roihu
30
31GERGER 1703Jost LINDEMANN
Lukas SCHAEPER
31
32AUSAUS 16
Harry Price
Angus WILLIAMS
32
33HKGHKG 2245
Cosmas Grelon
Akira AKAI
33
34GBRGBR 2018
Ruth Allan
Alice E Masterman
34
35BELBEL 778
Daan VANDORMAEL
Sander de Nijs
35
36SWESWE 1501
Ida Svensson
Rasmus Rosengren
36
37DENDEN 1732Joakim SALSKOV-IVERSEN
Andreas KJÆRGAARD
37
38GERGER 2159
Jacob Clasen
Mats LUDWIG
38
39FINFIN 2032
Victor Silén
Christoffer Silén
39
40USAUSA 2129Max BRILL
Zach MALCOLM
40
41DENDEN 1554
Carl Emil Baad Nielsen
Sebastian Byrsting
41
42GBRGBR 2117
Ed Connellan
Matthew Rhodes
42
43GBRGBR 2027
Rob Loveridge
Emma Loveridge
43
44AUSAUS 2096Liam SEAGREEN
Shannon WRIGHT
44
45NEDNED 622
Sven Kisters
Daniël Bramervaer
45
46ARGARG 2251
Santiago Bosco
Eugenia BOSCO
46
47FINFIN 2031Eetu KOTIRANTA
Tom WENDT
47
48GBRGBR 2045Gillies MUNRO
Daniel HARRIS
48
49GERGER 1863
Paul Meyer
Simon Wilken
49
50GBRGBR 8
Mimi El-Khazindar
Ben Batten
50
51DENDEN 2183
Jeanine OLRIK
Frederikke Graversen
51
52GBRGBR 2121
Curtis Mearns
Jamie Catchpole
52
53DENDEN 1734Tobias ANDERSEN
Frederik KORSGAARD
53
54GBRGBR 1960
Victoria Payne
Stephanie Orton
54
55THATHA 2139Don WHITCRAFT
Dylan WHITCRAFT
55
56GBRGBR 2175Dan VENABLES
Finn MURPHY
56
57FRAFRA 1634Yrieix BRICE
Tom GARCIA
57
58ESPESP 1787Carla MUNTE
Marta MUNTE
58
59NEDNED 1834Vincent OTTEN
Joris WALLER
59
60SLOSLO 2201Dylan Hector TIDD
Gregor LIPOVEC
60
61DENDEN 2110
William Norvold Bjorn
Marcus Bay
61
62GERGER 1857
Hinnerk SIEMSEN
Sören Brandt
62
63NEDNED 2177Odile VAN AANHOLT
Femke ADAMSE
63
64GBRGBR 1908Felix CROWTHER
Patrick KEECH
64
65GERGER 2010
Henrik Huchel
Max Luca Bergmann
65
66GERGER 1862Ole KUCK
Niclas KATH
66
67FRAFRA 1856Clementine MINDREN
Eliette FERRONIERE
67
68GERGER 1911Stefan GIESER
Hannes MANDEL
68
69GBRGBR 1902
Rowan EDWARDS
Daniel Blight
69
70ESPESP 1743Laura CALVINO
Julius TRITTEL
70
71GERGER 2091
Christian Schenk
Michael Martin
71
72GBRGBR 1196
Charlotte Hooper
Molly Brown
72
73GERGER 1970
Gesa Bornemann
Anisah Schuchmann
73
74NZLNZL 701Josh HANDA
Jack ROGERS
74
75DENDEN 1553
Filip HANSEN
Christopher Falholt
75
76GBRGBR 1324
Murray HAMPSHIRE
Chris Brewer
76
77BRABRA 2257
Antonio ARANHA
Philipp Essle
77
78GERGER 1918
Kim Brandt
Hendrik AHLMANN
78
79NORNOR 2056Tomas MATHISEN
Mads MATHISEN
79
80GBRGBR 2024Luke BERRY
Henry MORLEY
80
81GBRGBR 2111
Andrew Kilburn
Hugh Ward
81
82INDIND 71
Varsha Gautham
Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan
82
83GBRGBR 1754
Oliver Cooper
John MATHER
83
84GERGER 2106
Laura Block
Moritz Block
84
85DENDEN 1736Lærke GRAVERSEN
Iben Nielsby CHRISTENSEN
85
86GBRGBR 1702
HUGO ANDREWS
Elliot Spensley-Corfield
86
87HKGHKG 2244Yann D'ARGENLIEU
Nathan BRADLEY
87
88ESPESP 1956Nestor CANO SOSTRE
Alexandre BOQUET WAUTERS
88
89GERGER 2098
Lasse LEIERS
Pedro Asmus
89
90NEDNED 2104Richard SCHUURMANS
Stefan SCHUURMANS
90
91FINFIN 2033Robert LIIAS
Aarre TIGER
91
92GBRGBR 704
Barnaby Blackstone
Guy Wilkinson
92
93GERGER 1899Finn JANSEN
Tonio BALLIN
93
94FRAFRA 1957Louis CHAMBET
Lucas TISSOT
94
95FRAFRA 1484
Julien Fournet
Raphael Quillet
95
96GERGER 2167
Johannes Munk
Stefan Munk
96
97RSARSA 194
Emil Feuillette
henry daniels
97
98SWESWE 1751
Olivia BERGSTRÖM
Sarah Rosell
98
99GBRGBR 2113Lauren MILES
Charlie DARLING
99
100AUSAUS 2094Benjamin WALSH
Domenic MANN
100
101CZECZE 1662Lukas CEJNAR
Matyas CEJNAR
101
102GERGER 1913
Valentin Jell
Andreas Martin
102
103BELBEL 1735
Vincent de Nijs
Cees VAN ASSELT
103
104GERGER 2097Manuel WUNDERLE
Felix WIELAND
104
105NORNOR 2057Astrid Hylen KLIPPENBERG
Rasmus WICHSTRØM MUNTER
105
106DENDEN 1500Eva Bendix NIELSEN
André ØSTERGÅRD
106
107GERGER 2108Michael FECHNER
Johannes DREESEN
107
108SWESWE 2055Andrea DUBOIS
Helene RADICH
108
109ESTEST 2053
Kätlin TAMMISTE
Anna Maria Sepp
109
110GBRGBR 2172Lewis MARR
Aaron MURRAY
110
111USAUSA 1845
Adele Whitmyer
Katie Kelley
111
112FRAFRA 1487Gaspard VINDIMIAN
Martin GUEZ
112
113DENDEN 1603Daniel NYBORG
Sebastian E. OLSEN
113
114FRAFRA 1477Ludovic LE DOZE
Emile RAISON
114
115GBRGBR 2040
jane furness
Ellie HIDE
115
116GBRGBR 1972Joshua BELBEN
Robert MASTERMAN
116
117AUSAUS 2095Douglas CAMPBELL
Cameron SEAGREEN
117
118ESTEST 2051Georg HAUD
Jan-Erik LUIK
118
119SWESWE 2138
Theodor Hansson
Viktor HELLMAN
119
120GERGER 1577
Ove Hagge Ellhöft
Florian Carius
120
121SWESWE 1671Elly ANDERSSON
Rebecca NETZLER
121
122DENDEN 1584Mathias Anker LARSEN
Tobias OKHOLM
122
123ESTEST 1375Kristo OUNAP
Kevin GRASS
123
124POLPOL 1772Martyna MIK
Karolina SOLTANIUK
124
125DENDEN 935
Niels Kragh Blume Dahl
Henrik Kragh Blume Dahl
125
126FRAFRA 1747Théo VALLET
Théo CONSTANCE
126
127NEDNED 1660Robin BECKER
Vasco AKKERMAN
127
128DENDEN 1593Kasper SKIVEREN
Jacob PJETURSSON
128
129GERGER 2259Ingmar VIEREGGE
Henrik VIEREGGE
129
130HKGHKG 2166
Florrie Manzoni
Isabel Tulloch
130
131GBRGBR 1505Tilly JAMES
Rebecca MORRIS
131
132ITAITA 1738
Francesca Gambarin
Claudia GAMBARIN
132
133GERGER 1915
Patrick Ruess
Henri Kirchhoff
133
134HKGHKG 2165
Henry Salmon
Aymeric Gillard
134
135NORNOR 1594Marius Dyhr PETERSEN
Andreas dyhr PETERSEN
135
136SWESWE 1670Hanna HOIJE
Emma FRIDOLFSSON
136
137ITAITA 1515
Andrea Criscione
andrea pustina
137
138GERGER 2109
Christian Wolter
Niklas KOESSEL
138
139GBRGBR 1859Anna PRESCOTT
Jess EALES
139
140DENDEN 1555Christoffer HALLE
Mikkel SØRENSEN
140
141GERGER 2105
Jessica Niedlich
Lea Einbrodt
141
142DENDEN 1825Maj Bendix NIELSEN
Klaes MEIER-ANDERSEN
142
143FRAFRA 1349Julette PAVY
Mateo LAVAUZELLE
143
144GBRGBR 1249Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU
Aaron REYNOLDS
144
145FRAFRA 1655Mathilda THIBAUD
Marie DUPONT
145
146NORNOR 1618Marius KVALHEIM
Kristian KVALHEIM
146
147NORNOR 1961Sander SVARSTAD
Kristian RUNDERHEIM
147
148GERGER 1121
Bjarne Steinbrecher
Till Dümcke
148
149FINFIN 1820Oscar SILEN
Miira RUSKOLA
149
150GERGER 1246Alex BAUMANN
Felix BAUMANN
150
151GERGER 1730Clara KRAMER
Thomas MARTIN
151
152NEDNED 2017
Maurits van HEMERT
Hans Henken
152
153GBRGBR 470Matt HILL
Marcus PAYNE
153
154GBRGBR 1895Stirling TAYLOR
Chay TAYLOR
154
155GERGER 946Paul KRAMER
Stephan BEHRENDT
155
156GERGER 2181Paul STICHER
Paul SCHROPSDORFF
156
157ITAITA 1514
Giacomo abbadessa
Alessandro PACE
157
158GERGER 1783
Bastian Vosswinkel
Paula Behrendt
158
159DENDEN 1590Jacqueline BECH-DÖPPING
Jacob FUGLBJERG
159
160GERGER 1706
Niclas Schmitz
Ole FISCHER-WALDERMANN
160
161ITAITA 2089
Marco Bucalossi
Matteo Bucalossi
161
162NORNOR 1374VåR OSBORG
Eric COLLET
162
163SWESWE 1609Albin PALSSON
Simon ALM
163
164DENDEN 1063Magnus TEMPELS SANDFELD
Christian KRAGH JESPERSEN
164
165GERGER 606
Katharina Leukel
Tim Leukel
165
166FRAFRA 1346leblanc CLEMENT
Pierre TYDGAT
166
167GBRGBR 1509Phoebe WARREN
Lucy HARRIS
167
168DENDEN 886Jonas LUNDQVIST
Christian Paaske JØRGENSEN
168
169DENDEN 1583Laura TOPSOE-JENSEN
Cecilie USSING
169
170SWESWE 1665Alexander SEHLBERG
Joel BENGS
170
171SWESWE 1727Ella VON MELEN
Frida WINZELL
171
172DENDEN 1589Stine HABEKOST
Christian TORP
172
173DENDEN 1503Vitus HOLTEN
Andrea SCHMIDT
173
174NORNOR 837Erik ROUGIER
Jan ROUGIER
174
175GBRGBR 325Tommi COODE
James GUINAN
175
176DENDEN 1598Amalie Spork DALUM
Christoffer LANGBALLE
176
177GERGER 906Clara WEIMER
Anabel PLIETH
177
178DENDEN 63Sofia BÜLOW-HOECK
Simon OLSEN
178
179DENDEN 1704Caroline Saabye SIMONSEN
Nikolaj SCHWANER
179
180GERGER 1362Niklas DENKER
Timm Ole SIEGFRIED
180
181GERGER 1785
Lisa-Marie Geisler
Michael FUCHS
181
182GBRGBR 2016
Robert Baddeley
Harry Bowerman
182
183GERGER 2107Valentina NIGG
Pia SCHAEPER
183
184GERGER 1059Merle DIEDRICHSEN
Skrollan VOELKEL
184
185DENDEN 1608Emilie Strøm JACOBSEN
Rasmus STENSTRØM JOHANSEN
185
186GBRGBR 1285William HIDE
Dominic DANIEL
186
187GERGER 1912
Sonja Vorderwülbecke
Annabel Weegen
187
188GERGER 1728
Marie Dominique Schmidt
Felix Schmidt
188
189HKGHKG 2164Wilhelm CHRISTENSSON
Samuel MCDONALD
189
190GBRGBR 777Madeleine HOPPER
David HOPPER
190
191GERGER 2005Johannes DIETRICH
Tobias JESBERGER
191
192DENDEN 389Anne Sofie BIRCH
Jakob PRECHT JENSEN
192
193POLPOL 1756Wojciech STOLARCZYK
Damian KNORPS
193
194GERGER 1578Max Jakob ROSE
Till Gæsta SCHLEIFER
194
195NORNOR 1745Line Gaard PEDERSEN
Gunhild Kristine JOHANSEN
195
196NORNOR 1606Herman BORDAL
Dominykas RUBINSKAS
196
197GERGER 335
Mark Oliver Fischer
Daniela Kirchhoff
197
198GBRGBR 1200James THOMAS
Jack NUNN
198
199HKGHKG 1951Aidan LONG
Leonardo GIUSTINIANI
199
200ITAITA 1207
vincenzo COPPOLA
enrico wuhrer
200
201ITAITA 1486Bianca GUARDIGLI
Martina CAVALLARI
201
202SWESWE 1750Fanny EDGREN
Sofia LUNDGREN
202
203DENDEN 75Thea Salomon PEDERSEN
Christina ANDERSEN
203
204GERGER 130Sebastian GAEBERT
Nils HEINEMANN
204
205GERGER 1388Anne HUEBNER
Miles PEECKEL
205
206HKGHKG 1949Scarlett MANZONI
Campbell SCARLETT
206
207GERGER 1188Oskar BAUMANN
Jonas REHBERG
207
208ESTEST 2208Hardi ANTON
Olle SAAR
208
209GERGER 915Bennet STEFFENS
Jan SCHAMONG
209
210DENDEN 984Peter THOMSEN
Christian LUMBY
210
211GERGER 316Felix PAGENKAEMPER
Thilo KLEEMANN
211
212NEDNED 1617Nina RUIG
Frederique DENIJS
212
213GERGER 955Sophie KIRCHHERR
Maret SCHOEN
213
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM