The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date26 July 2013
End Date2 August 2013
ISAF IDDEN201307LAK
VenueKaløvig Bådelaug
CountryDenmark
Entry NameThomas Capitani Nielsen
Entry AddressSailing Aarhus
 Stadion Allé 70
 DK – 8000 Aarhus C.
Tel+ 45 20 40 84 42
Fax
Emailtcn@sailing-aarhus.dk
Websitewww.29erworlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
29er World Championship 26 Jul 2013 - 02 Aug 2013
29er (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Sep 2016
Start time: 09:28
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SLOSLO 1777
Peter Janezic
Lea Dora Janezic
1
2FRAFRA 2
Lucas Rual
Emile Amoros
2
3NZLNZL 2174
Markus Somerville
Jack Simpson
3
4USAUSA 2125
Quinn Wilson
Dane Wilson
4
5USAUSA 2001
Campbell D'Eliscu
Connor Kelter
5
6AUSAUS 2126
Jim Colley
Shaun Connor
6
7AUSAUS 2262
Kurt Hansen
Harry Morton
7
8SWESWE 1501
Ida Svensson
Rasmus Rosengren
8
9ESPESP 5
Marti Llena Prats
oriol mahiques
9
10GERGER 1898
Fritz Wassner
Linov Scheel
10
11NEDNED 622
Sven Kisters
Daniël Bramervaer
11
12GERGER 2171
Jasper STEFFENS
Tom Lennart Brauckmann
12
13AUSAUS 16
Harry Price
Angus WILLIAMS
13
14USAUSA 22
Duncan Williford
Matthew Mollerus
14
15ESPESP 1742
Tània Bonilla
Marc CHAPON
15
16GERGER 1863
Paul Meyer
Simon Wilken
16
17GERGER 2159
Jacob Clasen
Mats LUDWIG
17
18GBRGBR 2045Gillies MUNRO
Daniel HARRIS
18
19AUSAUS 2261
Charlie Wyatt
Tom Siganto
19
20GBRGBR 2018
Ruth Allan
Alice E Masterman
20
21DENDEN 1734Tobias ANDERSEN
Frederik KORSGAARD
21
22GBRGBR 2121
Curtis Mearns
Jamie Catchpole
22
23NZLNZL 112
Isaac McHardie
Micah Wilkinson
23
24DENDEN 1896
Frederik Just Melson
Markus Oliver Nielsen
24
25DENDEN 2183
Jeanine OLRIK
Frederikke Graversen
25
26GBRGBR 21
Owen Bowerman
Morgan Peach
26
27ESTEST 2049
Juuso Roihu
Henri Roihu
27
28FINFIN 2032
Victor Silén
Christoffer Silén
28
29INDIND 100
K.C GANAPATHY
Varun Thakkar
29
30DENDEN 1554
Carl Emil Baad Nielsen
Sebastian Byrsting
30
31GBRGBR 8
Mimi El-Khazindar
Ben Batten
31
32GERGER 2180
Maximilian Stingele
Julius David
32
33USAUSA 17
Zack Downing
Tyler MacDonald
33
34GBRGBR 2027
Rob Loveridge
Emma Loveridge
34
35USAUSA 2129Max BRILL
Zach MALCOLM
35
36FRAFRA 1963
Tom CARISSAN
Loic Fischer
36
37DENDEN 1732Joakim SALSKOV-IVERSEN
Andreas KJÆRGAARD
37
38GBRGBR 1194
Tom Methven
Rob Lloyd
38
39FINFIN 2031Eetu KOTIRANTA
Tom WENDT
39
40AUSAUS 2096Liam SEAGREEN
Shannon WRIGHT
40
41GERGER 1703Jost LINDEMANN
Lukas SCHAEPER
41
42GBRGBR 2117
Edward Connellan
Matthew Rhodes
42
43NORNOR 2044
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
43
44SWESWE 2137
James Olsson
Hannes Westberg
44
54USAUSA 9
Nic Muller
Kai Friesecke
54
BFD
54GERGER 2036
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
54
BFD
54HKGHKG 2245
Cosmas Grelon
Akira AKAI
54
BFD
54ESPESP 18
Nil MAS
Jordi Llena
54
BFD
54GBRGBR 2025
Matt Venables
William Alloway
54
BFD
54IRLIRL 2026
Sean Donnelly
Tadgh Donnelly
54
BFD
54FINFIN 2156Juho KOTIRANTA
Max WOLONTIS
54
BFD
54BELBEL 778
Daan VANDORMAEL
Sander de Nijs
54
BFD
54ARGARG 2251
Santiago Bosco
Eugenia BOSCO
54
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM