The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Delta Lloyd Regatta
Event Details
Start Date21 May 2013
End Date25 May 2013
ISAF IDNED201305JIS
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressPO Box 90466, 1066 BL Amsterdam
Tel+ 31 20 579 5400
Fax+ 31 20 579 5401
Emailinf@deltalloydregatta.org
Websitewww.deltalloydregatta.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Delta Lloyd Regatta21 May 2013 - 25 May 2013
Finn (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 07/01/2014 11:19
Marks141FDate: 23 May 2013
Start time: 13:41
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat13:1421:3034:2842:13
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1NEDNED842Pieter-Jan Postma1
13:14
1
21:30
1
34:28
1
42:13
1
2USAUSA6Caleb Paine   2
42:45
2
3CANCAN5Gregory Douglas3
13:37
3
21:54
3
35:06
3
42:51
3
4GBRGBR88Mark Andrews2
13:32
2
21:42
2
34:59
4
42:52
4
5GBRGBR85Andrew Mills   5
42:55
5
6POLPOL17Piotr Kula5
14:01
5
22:18
4
35:18
6
43:06
6
7SWESWE33Max Salminen10
14:25
6
22:31
6
35:51
7
43:11
7
8GBRGBR23Harry Briddon4
13:41
8
22:41
5
35:34
8
43:50
8
9CROCRO11Josip Olujic6
14:12
4
22:15
7
35:56
9
43:58
9
10SWESWE6Björn Allansson14
14:35
14
23:02
10
36:15
10
44:03
10
11CANCAN110Martin Robitaille11
14:28
7
22:40
9
36:06
11
44:10
11
12CANCAN9Rob Hemming9
14:23
10
22:54
8
36:05
12
44:16
12
13GBRGBR29Peter McCoy 12
22:57
11
36:24
13
44:30
13
14CANCAN17Jeff Roney7
14:15
9
22:47
12
36:27
14
44:54
14
15USAUSA21Gordon Lamphere8
14:22
13
22:59
14
36:42
15
45:10
15
16GBRGBR18James Hadden12
14:30
11
22:54
13
36:39
16
45:26
16
17NEDNED972Tobias Kirschbaum13
14:32
16
23:13
 17
45:35
17
18GBRGBR87Paul Childs15
14:36
17
23:24
15
37:13
18
45:50
18
19NEDNED94Tijmen van Rootselaar 15
23:02
16
37:35
19
46:14
19
23POLPOL1Milosz Wojewski    23
DNC
23AUSAUS261Oliver Tweddell    23
DNC
23CROCRO524Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic    23
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM