The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Rolex Farr 40 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date17 September 2012
End Date20 September 2012
ISAF IDUSA201209FAY
VenueChicago
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.farr40worlds.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Farr 40 Overall Results
Race Results
Rolex Farr 40 World Championship17 Sep 2012 - 20 Sep 2012
Farr 40 (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 Feb 2016
Start time: 09:17
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 7289
John Demourkas
Christian Kamp
Cameron Appleton
Michael Bradley
Andrew Estcourt
Kyle Gundersen
Andrew Hudson
Colin Orsini
Philip Wehrheim
1
2GERGER 40
Wolfgang Schaefer
Peter Holmberg
Angela Schaefer
Massimo Bortoletto
Cesare Bozzetti
francesco coari
lorenzo de felice
javier de la plaza
Matteo De Luca
Christopher Fortin
2
3USAUSA 60002
Helmut Jahn
norman berge
Matthew Cassidy
Michael Evans
David Gerber
Evan Jahn
Bill Hardesty
Joseph Londrigan
James REYNOLDS
Scott Murin
3
4AUSAUS 6422
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis
Iain Jensen
William Mackenzie
Nathan Outteridge
Jordan Reece
peter sheldrick
Daniel Taylor
mitchell james white
Sam Williams
Robert "Bob" WILMOT
4
5USAUSA 50955
James B. Richardson
David Armitage
Lindsay Bartel
James (Skip) BAXTER
David Chapman
Zachary HURST
Linda Lindquist-Bishop
matthew mcdonough
Hamish Pepper
Tyler Wolk
5
6USAUSA 40076
Kevin McNeil
Rich Bowen
Andrew Campbell
Jacquline CAMPBELL
C. Jane Cox
Ted Haaland
Seth MENINGER
Dave SCOTT
wilson stout
Shane Zwingelberg
6
7USAUSA 2011
Robert Hughes
Nick Thompson
Sean Couvreux
Wallace Cross
Ted HACKNEY
Doug Nickel
Christine Pai
Thomas Parry
Jon Upton
Willem van Waay
7
8TURTUR 1211
Veli Ergin Imre
Onur Erardag Erardag
peter lester
Samim Togan Alper
Ilker Avimelek
Ben BARDWELL
Tony Evans
Christina Gutierrez
Alan McGlashan
jorgen nieuwhoff
KIVANC SEVINC
8
9AUSAUS 8883
Langley Walker
Malcolm Page
Timothy Burnell
Stuart Pollard
Peter Salt
John FLANNERY
Jane Clark
Bruce CLARK
Richard Allanson
Benjamin Barzach
9
10USAUSA 60059
Alexander J. Roepers
Vincent Brun
Will HUBBARD
Marco CONSTANT
scott holmgren
Ross "Roscoe" HALCROW
William Sutherland
Greg Tawaststjerna
Piet VAN NIEUWENHUIJZEN
10
11MEXMEX 28269
Eric MERGENTHALER
Erik Brockmann
Matt Ciesicki
Julian Fernandez Neckelmann
Patricio Gutierrez Tommasi
Hugh McCarthy
Bernard Minkow
JORGE XAVIER MURRIETA FERNANDEZ
Ogarrio Jorge
LEONOR ORTIZ MONASTERIO
11
12MONMON 69
Nico Poons
Stuart Bannatyne
Jason Currie
Mika Eid
Gilbert Figaroa
Wick Hillege
Ivan Peute
matthew reynolds
Dimitri Simons
Susan Toth
12
13TURTUR 4000
Hasip Gencer
Yasemin Akyil
Benny Allen
Ahmet Baras
Michael Buckley
Rod Dawson
Özgün Fırtına
John HAYES
Levent OZONUR
Efe Sezik
13
14USAUSA 51746
Stuart Townsend
Colleen Duncan
Jill Haagenson
John Harford
Zachary Hernandez
Darren Jones
kyle kandt
Thomas Roop
Roderick Salazar
George SZABO
14
15USAUSA 40027
Christopher Whitford
Ronald Brinckerhoff Ronald Brinckerhoff
Dustin Domer
David Flynn
Patrick Haywood
Laura Hagen
Thomas G Kent
Morgan REESER
Andrew Schumacher
Michael Whitford
15
16CANCAN 141
Alek Krstajic
Eric Doyle
Cameron Dunn
Tony BOWMAN
joey hill
David Jarvis
Michael Lowe
Mark Robertson
Jonathan Ziskind
16
17USAUSA 40037
Scott Jackman
Mark Foster
John Baxter
Joseph T. Charles, Jr.
Greg Crossman
Jeffrey Jackman
Jennifer Jackman Charles
Dennis Meagher
Timothy Shambrook
Joshua Warner
17
18USAUSA 40048
Philip Dowd
Brittany Barden
William Colombo
Melissa Farrell
Mark Mark Gargula
Aaron Housten
Ben Marden
John MCCABE
Michael Schroff
Jeffrey Shuert
18
19ITAITA 29141
ALBERTO ROSSI
Torben Grael
giuseppe acquafredda
jacopo bagnaschi
Daniele Cassinari
Alberto Fantini
gaetano figlia di granara
Paolo Mascino
Giovanni Palamà
Roberto Strappati
19
20USAn/a
Leif Sigmond
Mike CONSIDINE
Marcus Thymian
Anne Branson
Shawn Burke
Gretchen Croll
Melissa GRIM
Edward Leslie
Jeffrey Olshesky
Blair Ross
20
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM