The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International 14 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date14 September 2013
End Date21 September 2013
ISAF IDCAN201309QUZ
VenueToronto
CountryCanada
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
 Toronto
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitei14.ca/worlds/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open International 14 Overall Results
Race Results
International 14 World Championships14 Sep 2013 - 21 Sep 2013
International 14 (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 27/03/2014 14:39
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Jan 2018
Start time: 07:53
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 1519
Archie Massey
Dan WILSDON
1
2GBRGBR 1530
Andy FITZGERALD
Richard DOBSON
2
3GBRGBR 1549
Andy PARTINGTON
Tom Partington
3
4GBRGBR 1543Sam PASCOE
Alex KNIGHT
4
5GBRGBR 1544
Douglas PATTISON
Mark TAIT
5
6GBRGBR 1520
Katie NURTON
Nigel ASH
6
7AUSAUS 661
Brad DEVINE
Ian FURLONG
7
8GERGER91Oliver VOSS
Per BLOHM
8
9CANCAN601Peter HAYWARD
Marco KOECHLI
9
10GBRGBR 1531
Andrew PENMAN
Chris WATSON
10
11USAUSA 1184
Joseph Bersch III
Chris LANZINGER
11
12CANCAN597Dan CUNNINGHAM
Ian STRUTHERS
12
13AUSAUS 663
Lindsay URWIN
Andrew PERRY
13
14USAUSA 1190
Kris Henderson
Martin FABIANSSON
14
15USAUSA 1189
kris bundy
Fritz LANZINGER
15
16CANCAN615Gordon COOK
Alex STRANIX
16
17GERGER28
Georg Borkenstein
Eike DIETRICH
17
18CANCAN617Andrew YATES
John CURTIS
18
19AUSAUS 672David HAYTER
Trent NEIGHBOUR
19
20CANCAN618Greg LOFFREE
Nick SEARLE
20
21CANCAN607Peter EHVERT
Paul EHVERT
21
22GERGER230
Axel Reinsch
Leith SHENSTONE
22
23GBRGBR 1546Charles DUCHESNE
Andrew HANDASYDE DICK
23
24GBRGBR 1545Jamie REID
Hugh MACLEAN
24
25CANCAN614Chris LEIGH
John HUDSON
25
26USAUSA 1187Terence GLEESON
Evan SJOSTEDT
26
27AUSAUS 631Steve VANCE
Blake VANCE
27
28AUSAUS 638Ben STRONG
James PATTTERSON
28
29CANCAN616
Jason LEMIEUX
Graeme LOCKET
29
30GBRGBR 1529
Robin PASCAL
Martin PASCAL
30
31GERGER37Eike EHRIG
Jan-Martin LUHRS
31
32CANCAN605Scott CUTHBERTSON
Max CARNELLA
32
33GERGER02Tobias MERKEL
Sven GRAPEL
33
34CANCAN595Jen PROVAN
Brandy COCOROCH
34
35AUSAUS 628Philip STRONG
Dan VAUGHAN
35
36CANCAN590Ashley WARBURTON
Hans FISCHER
36
37AUSAUS 667Phillip TOMAMICHEL
Geoffrey TOMAMICHEL
37
38CANCAN610Doug MCGHAN
Matt DAVIDGE
38
39CANCAN596Matthew SKAFEL
Kevin OLSEN
39
40JPNJPN 117Yasutaka UTO
Satoshi ISHIDA
40
41GBRGBR 1508Colin SMITH
Imogen SMITH
41
42USAUSA 1177
Ron BOEHM
Peter Mohler
42
43JPNJPN 115Yoshihisa FUJII
Yoichi HIRANE
43
44GBRGBR 1496Johathon MCGUIRE
Andrew SMITH
44
45ITAITA1488Dominic VAN ESSEN
Simona SACCANI
45
46JPNJPN 111
Kenichi Hagiwara
Seiji KIKUCHI
46
47CANCAN591Evan YOUNG
Ryan WYNOTT
47
48GERGER13Julian RETZLAFF
Fabio PFISTERER
48
49USAUSA 1164Andrew BATES
Madi BATES
49
50CANCAN599David CROSBIE
Tim SEARLE
50
51CANCAN588Matthew LUSTY
Dave ZENI
51
52USAUSA 1104Thomas POCHERVA
Shelley JAMES
52
68USAUSA 1161
Brad Ruetenik
Garrett BROWN
68
DNC
68USAUSA 1186Kirk TWARDOWSKI
Michael LAZZARO
68
DNC
68USAUSA 1185Cameron PUCKEY
Krus TY
68
DNC
68CANCAN612Dave BRADLY
Peter VIETS
68
DNC
68AUSAUS 652Ron SCHERWINSKI
Greg SCHERWINSKI
68
DNC
68GERGER218Bjoern FRASCH
Oliver PETER
68
DNC
68USAUSA 1183Steve SHUMAKER
Chris JOHNSON
68
DNC
68USAUSA 1147Toby LUNT
Jay COX-CHAPMAN
68
RET
68AUSAUS 674Stewart VICKEY
David MCGEOCH
68
RET
68CANCAN606Jamie KEATING
Andre COLENBRANDER
68
RET
68CANCAN587Morgan CUTHBERTSON
Madi LOTT
68
RET
68CANCAN584Neal MOOGK-SOULIS
Graham MOOGK-SOULIS
68
RET
68USAUSA 1136Bryant WALKER
Sheena WALKER
68
RET
68CANCAN567Wynn DAVIES
Caroline NEASMITH
68
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM