The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
RC44 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 November 2013
End Date24 November 2013
ISAF IDESP201311JUC
VenueLanzarote
CountrySpain
Entry Name
Entry AddressArrecife
 Lanzarote
 Canary Island
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rc44.com/en/
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open RC 44 Overall Rankings
Race Results
Results
Fleet racing - Open - RC 44
Position Nation Sail Number Crew
1SLO
ITA
ITA
USA
JPN
ITA
ITA
SLO
AUS
SLO 11 (11)Igor Lah
Michele IVALDI
michele cannoni
Sarah Callahan
Kazuhiko sofuku
jaro furlani
Maciel Cicchetti
Jani Klemencic
Paul Westlake
2GBR
ITA
ESP
ESP
ARG
ESP
ESP
ESP
GBR 1 (22)John Bassadone
Vasco VASCOTTO
Mikel Pasabant
Oliver Gongora
German Panei
miguel jauregui
Robin Imaz
Pablo Rosano
3GBR
NZL
NZL
DEN
GBR
GBR
USA
USA
GBR 2041Chris Baker
Cameron Appleton
Andrew Estcourt
Christian Kamp
Benjamin Graham-Evans
Chris NOBLE
Matthew Cassidy
Mark Towill
4RUS
RUS
USA
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
BLR
RUS 13 (24)Valentin Zavadnikov
Leonid Lebedev
Ed Baird
Maxim Logutenko
anton sergeev
Konstantin Besputin
Nikolay Kornev
Valery ZATSARINSKY
Alexander Ekimov
Egor Larionov
Pavel Mshenski
5RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS7 (4)Kirill Podol`skiy
Igor Lisovenko
Serguei CHEVTSOV
Nikolay Kovalenko
Vitaliy ROZHKOV
Anatoly TISCHENKO
Igor LISOVENKO
Roman Konstantinov
Victor Serezhkin
Alexander Bozhko
6FRA
FRA
FRA
FRA
FRA
FRA
FRA
FRA
FRA 17 (17)Hugues Lepic
Mathieu Richard
Greg EVRARD
Thierry BRIEND
jeanbaptiste marcon
Olivier HERLEDANT
Axel TREHIN
Yannick SIMON
7USA
GBR
NZL
NZL
USA
AUS
USA
USA
USA 1 (23)David MURPHY
Paul Goodison
Warwick FLEURY
Jon Gundersen
Eric Junge
Justin CLOUGHER
Shawn Burke
David Tank
8SWE
GBR
NZL
NZL
NED
AUS
AUS
SWE
SWE 44Torbjörn Törnqvist
Iain Percy
Daniel FONG
Andy Fethers
Ivan Peute
Darren HUTCHINSON
noel drennan
Anders Ekstrom
9RUS
USA
USA
RSA
NZL
NZL
DEN
NZL
AUS
RUS 007 (21)Gennadi TIMCHENKO
Andy Horton
Stephen Howe
Marco CONSTANT
Robbie NAISMITH
Ian BAKER
Jonas Hviid-Nielsen
Matt Kelway
Edward Hackney
10ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA 7 (7)Giuseppe Massimo Barranco
Lorenzo Bressani
flavio favini
Lars Borgström
Filippo La Mantia
Edoardo Natucci
Giuseppe Leonardi
Matteo ACQUADRO
11ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP 1 (7)José Juan Calero
Jose Mª Ponce Fernandez
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alicia Ageno
LEONARDO ARMAS
Federico Morales
domingo manrique de lara
gonzalo morales quintana
CARLOS HERNANDEZ ROBAYNA
12RUS
CRO
SLO
SLO
CRO
SLO
SLO
IRL
RUS10Vladimir Prosikhin
Tomislav Basic
Tomaz COPI
Mitja MARGON
Darko Hajdinjak
iztok knafelc
Tos Skrt- Golja
Simon Johnson
13LTU
RUS
ITA
FRA
ESP
ITA
RUS
ITA
ITA
RUS 18 (18)Vladimir Liubomirov
Ekaterina Skudina
Tommaso CHIEFFI
bernard labro
Jorge ONDO
Raponi Francesco Raponi
Vladimir IKONNIKOV
Alberto BAROVIER
Lorenzo MAZZA
14POL
POL
POL
POL
POL
POL
POL
POL
POL44 (14)Krzysztof Krempec
Piotr Przybylski
jacek wysocki
Grzegorz Adam Baranowski
Mariusz Klupinski
Arkadiusz Fedusio
Kasia TYLICKA
Kamil ZWOLAK
15ESP
ESP
ESP 2 (12)DANIEL CALERO
Onan Barreiros
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM