The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sperry Top-Sider - Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date30 September 2013
End Date5 October 2013
ISAF IDUSA201309DIZ
VenueSan Francisco
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressSan Francisco Yacht Club
 98 Beach Road
 Belveder, CA 94920, San Franciisco
Tel+ 1 415 435 9133
Fax
Emailoffice@sfyc.org
Websitehttp://melges24worlds13.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Sperry Top-Sider - Melges 24 World Championship30 Sep 2013 - 05 Oct 2013
Melges 24 (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 May 2016
Start time: 13:36
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 795 (29)
Argyle Campbell
Jeremy Wilmot
Charlie SMYTHE
William Wiggins
Danielle SORIANO
1
2DENDEN 782 (23)
Kim CHRISTENSEN
Jamie Lea
Peter Møller Jakobsen
Jesper Jespersen
2
3USAUSA 674 (37)
Terry Hutchinson
Scott Nixon
scott holmgren
Alan Nakanishi
Ben ALLEN
Alan NANISHIKI
3
4ITAITA 840 (1)
Riccardo Simoneschi
Enrico FONDA
Vittorio Rosso
Federico Buscaglia
lucia giorgetti
4
5USAUSA 747 (40)
Bruce Ayres
Mike BUCKLEY
Donny SMITH
Jessica Koenig
Brent Ruhne
5
6IRLIRL 829 (8)
Nathan Wilmot
David Hughes
Conor Clarke
Maurice O'Connell
Shona Wilmot
6
7SUISUI 740 (43)
Christopher Rast
Patrick ZAUGG
Rast DANIELLE
Udo Moser
René Schenk
7
8USAUSA 749 (46)
Benjamin Poucher
Andy Burdick
Federico Michetti
Matthew Woodworth
8
9ITAITA 822 (48)
Giovanni Pizzatti
NICCOLO BIANCHI
GIAN LUCA PEREGO
Carlo Zermini
Marco Laurino
9
10JPNJPN 797 (49)
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
Jason Saunders
Tetsuya Sasaki
tatsuhito kawanishi
10
11USAUSA 820 (27)
Bora Gulari
George Peet
norman berge
Jon Goldsberry
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
11
12AUSAUS 750 (34)
Cameron Miles
Craig POCKLINGTON
Christopher LINKS
John BACON
12
13SUISUI 825 (41)
flavio favini
Gabriele Benussi
stefano rizzi
giovanni ferrari
Nicolas Dal Ferro
13
14USAUSA 811 (35)
Alan Field
Steve Hunt
Erik Shampain
Jeffrey Paul Reynolds
Stephanie ROBLE
14
15ITAITA 735 (18)
Andrea Racchelli
Gaudenzio BONINI
Alberto Verna
Michele Gregoratto
manuela fabbri
15
16USAUSA 835 (5)
Jeff MADRIGALI
Ian SLOAN
Joy SLOAN
Kevin WELCH
Bryn Bachman
16
17USAUSA 540 (36)
Douglas Wilhelm
Seadon Wijsen
Orlando Montalvan
Warrick Mitchell
17
18USAUSA 52 (44)
Tony Beale
Curt JOHNSON
Steve WYMAN
Shaun PRESTRIDGE
Noe LUTZ
18
19GERGER 624 (59)
Bent DIETRICH
Martin Trcka
Noah BLACKER
Rasmus Damsgaard
Ashlen ROOKLYN
19
20USAUSA 547 (56)
Michael Keefe
Kevin JEWITT
Carolina JEWITT
Zack MAHER
Peter CRAWFORD
20
21AUSAUS 717 (21)
Warwick Rooklyn
douglas mcgain
Sean O' ROURKE
Will PARKER
Tom JOHNSON
21
22CANCAN 591 (50)
Michael Bond
Gord SHANNON
Michael BASSETT
Katrina Sophie STUKAS
22
23USAUSA 805 (55)
Harry Melges III
Vincent PORTER
john Porter
James Gluek
Harry MELGES IV
23
24BERBER 655 (24)
ALEC CUTLER
Richard Clarke
Michael Wolfs
Curtis Florence
24
25DENDEN 823 (11)
Bo Boje Pedersen
Jesper FELDT
Kristian SORENSEN
Anders THUESEN
Christina REFN
25
26USAUSA 498 (60)
Matt MacGregor
Daniel Kaseler
Keith Hammer
Kati Belden
Ross Jespersen
26
27CHICHI 630 (22)
Pablo GALLYAS
Carlos ORTIZ
Maria Ines TIRADO
Constanza GALLYAS
Rodrigo Esteban Estibill Soto
27
28BERGBR 830 (17)
Derek Ratteray
Viborg ANETTE
Richard THOMPSON
Nigel Young
Krista PAXTON
28
29USAUSA 556 (26)
Loren Colahan
Jeffrey Grange
Jeff Otis
Mike Coony
29
30USAUSA 855 (15)
Donald JESBERG
Zarko DRAGANIC
Andrew HOLDSWORTH
Eric BAUMHOFF
Andrea CABITO
30
31CHICHI 622 (19)Fernando CONCHA
Pablo GALLYAS
Jose RUBIO
Gonzalo RUBIO
31
32USAUSA 620 (45)
Manfred Schmiedl
Joshua LARSEN
Brennan ASHTON
Kerry SHERWIN
Alison SIENKIEWICZ
32
33USAUSA 675 (12)
david brede
Jon Henderson
Anthony ABATE
33
34USAUSA 282 (51)Isaac GILLETTE
Jesse ANDREWS
Marcello BARRA
Rich REILLY
Jennifer GILLETTE
34
35USAUSA 839 (57)
Steven Boho
Brian Hutchinson
Cathy BOHO
Tom BABEL
Matt Pistay
35
36ITAITA 722 (31)
andrea pardini
Claudio CERADINI
Alessandro Bagnoli
Christian RAFFAELLI
Fabrizio BACCI
Francesco GREGGIO
36
37USAUSA 379 (53)
Paul Krak Arntson
Kimberly Ann Arntson
Stein Arntson
Rudi Arntson
Brian MAHER
Brian SAVERY
37
38USAUSA 243 (52)
Glenn Klute
Aaron KOOPMAN
Mark BUNKER
Bev MULTERER
Katie JORDAN
38
39CANCAN 606 (30)
ALEXANDER FOX
Dunnery BEST
Fraser MCMILLAN
Dave TOLMAN
Deborah TOLMAN
39
40USAUSA 657 (42)
Dan Hauserman
Matt CLARK
Dave MESICEK
Ron MOOIVEER
Joanna WEBB
40
41USAUSA 596 (6)
Paul Bennett
Michael HEUBLAY
KEVIN Bagg
Keith Grzelak
41
42USAUSA 248 (2)
Duane Yoslov
Justin FOOX
Brian GRAVENSTINE
Katy DOLAN
Michael HASSON
42
43USAUSA 180 (14)
Ian Collignon
David Collignon
James FOSTER
Terry NILSEN
Neil MARCELLINI
43
44NORNOR 632 (3)
Kristian Notto Simensen
stephen mcmillan
Eirik Stokke NAADLAND
Karine ROSTAD
44
45AUSAUS 812 (10)
Kevin NIXON
Daniel Nixon
Grace NIXON
Glenda Nixon
Bonnie Nixon
45
46USAUSA 161 (25)
S. David Buck
Adam DiDomizio
Jared Hickman
Kathy Hickman
46
47USAUSA 96 (28)Greg CARVER
Bill FOX
Tom GREETHAM
Carol GREETHAM
Sherry SMITH
47
48CANCAN 11 (39)
Duncan Stamper
Mark MALLESON
Geoff ABEL
Stephen Paul ISBISTER
Daniel Edward JOHNSON
48
49USAUSA 449 (9)
David Joyner
William GOLDSBERRY
John CIANCIARULO
Tomas PASTALKA
Melany JOHNSON
49
50USAUSA 55 (47)
Curtis Jazwiecki
Christopher SHAFFER
Michael SELL
Michael HORVATH
50
51CANCAN 364 (58)
Peter Hansen
Karl GRANBERG
Erik WALSTROM
Stefan DALBERG
51
52CANCAN 631 (20)
Malcolm Smith
Tim STAMPER
Gord GALBRAITH
Tom INSLEY
52
53USAUSA 49 (54)
Sid Gorham
Thomas Kassberg
Fabrizio NATALE
Guy RITTGER
Joe CARTER
53
54USAUSA 24 (38)
Kevin Clark
Tom Rankin
Michael Andrews
Andrew KOBYLINSKI
54
55USAUSA 140 (16)
Sallie Lang
Saul Schumsky
Jan CROSBIE-­-TAYLOR
Rajat DUTTA
Gaurav SAPLE
Ana Sofia RUFINO FERREIRA
55
56USAUSA 736 (33)
Frank A. Davenport
Frank T Davenport
Jordan GRAY
Martin Barr
56
57USAUSA 77 (7)
Robert Harf
Christopher FARKAS
Gerardo RODRIGUEZ
Sarah HARF
57
60AUSAUS 553 (32)
Dave Bull
Stephen Fries
Zorana Bull
Mark MUIRHEAD
Oliver HARTAS
60
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM