The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date14 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309SIL
VenuePoole
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressPoole Yacht Club
 Poole
 Dorset
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.kbsuk.com/24m/worlds2013/index.asp
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 14 Sep 2013
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 14 Feb 2016
Start time: 13:48
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE379
Stellan Berlin
1
2SWESWE423
Lennart Carl Viktor Heselius
2
3GBRGBR100
Helena Lucas
3
4GBRGBR75
Ian Barker
4
5FINFIN133
Jan Forsbom
5
6GBRGBR98
Megan Pascoe
6
7FINFIN173
Niko Salomaa
7
8SWESWE420
Henrik Johnsson
8
9NORNOR114
Harald Rolfsnes
9
10GBRGBR88
martin Whittingham-Jones
10
11FINFIN168
Rikard Bjurstrom
11
12FINFIN172
Veikko Martin
12
13FINFIN175
Marko Dahlberg
13
14FINFIN166
Pauli Immonen
14
15FINFIN139
Nisse West
15
16SWESWE364
Peter Andersson
16
17SWESWE441
Hans ASKLUND
17
18CANCAN39
Bruce Millar
18
19SWESWE400
Bertil Grandinson
19
20SWESWE378
Per Ahrbom
20
21GBRGBR5
Allan Smith
21
22USAUSA165
Daniel Evans
22
23GERGER44
Lasse Klötzing
23
24GBRGBR120
Steve Bullmore
24
25GBRGBR116
Iain Stowe
25
26FINFIN167
janne laine
26
27GBRGBR122
Hasse Malmsten
27
28GBRGBR115
Bruce Hill
28
29NEDNED28
Dirk Jan Broertjes
29
30FRAFRA5
Kevin Cantin
30
31ESPESP10
Emilio Fernandez Lastra
31
32SWESWE409
Peter Wilton
32
33AUSAUS27
Michael Leydon
33
34GBRGBR87
Will Street
34
35GBRGBR110
Simon Hill
35
36CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
36
37SWESWE447
Patrik Karlsson
37
38SWESWE331
Bo Hedensjö
38
39FINFIN156
anna-liisa oxby
39
40GBRGBR84
Richard Cornah
40
41GBRGBR107
John Robertson
41
42SWESWE425
Pekka Seitola
42
43GBRGBR78
Brett Dingwall
43
44FINFIN162
Karl Wessberg
44
45GBRGBR118Sophie Marie DINGWALL45
46GBRGBR121
Steve Brown
46
47CANCAN23
Jackie Gay
47
48FRAFRA4
Eric DRYE
48
49SWESWE437
Claes Bengtzon
49
50GBRGBR27
Joe Cross
50
51GBRGBR91
Bruce Padfield
51
52FRAFRA56
Daniel Gachignard
52
53SWESWE391
Jonas Palm
53
54GBRGBR92
Mark Taylor
54
55FINFIN108
Sauli Ylitalo
55
56GBRGBR68
Carol Dugdale
56
57NORNOR127
Ove Rørvik
57
58SWESWE279
jan lindqvist
58
59NEDNED36
Henk van Heuveln
59
60NEDNED29
Nico Foekema
60
61GERGER99
Detlef Mueller-Boeling
61
62GBRGBR105
Christopher Moore
62
63NORNOR118
Pål Kragset
63
64GBRGBR113
John Brooker
64
65GBRGBR124
Jonathan Currell Currell
65
66AUSAUS25
Mark Durnan
66
67GERGER63
Stefan Klotzing
67
68GBRGBR57
Isabella Walsh
68
69SWESWE268
Håkan Karlsson
69
70NEDNED24 70
71NORNOR104
Mona Strorlid
71
72GBRGBR36
Peter Gregory
72
73GBRGBR54
Andrew Farrow
73
76AUSAUS32
Neil Patterson
76
DSQ
76AUSAUS36
Matthew Bugg
76
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM