The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307TEM
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Men) Race #18
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 13:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 02 Jul 2016
Start time: 02:54
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1MEXMEX 58
Juan Bosco Varela Barba
1
2THATHA 23
Sutee Tongoon
2
4THATHA 24
Thanatip Suebyubon
4
5FRAFRA 1100
Tom Guihal
5
6POLPOL 888
Piotr szmit
6
7ITAITA 2
Riccardo Busetta
7
8ISRISR 294
Itay Barzilay
8
DPI
8ITAITA 97
Marco Ragusa
8
9POLPOL 532
Krzysztof Miedzierski
9
11ITAITA 87
Jacopo Renna
11
12GERGER 1207
Sebastian Kohrs
12
13NORNOR 215
Frithjof Askvig Arne
13
14TURTUR 282
Cemal Batum Togan
14
15KORKOR 222
Jung Hyeon Yoon
15
15RUSRUS 61
Aleksandr Gundarev
15
DPI
16TURTUR 152
Cihan OZDEMIR
16
17FRAFRA 674
Martin Bia
17
18HUNHUN 198
Bence Nikl
18
19POLPOL 311
Alfred Ossowski
19
20BELBEL 118
Lorenz De Clercq
20
21BELBEL 140
Thibault Joncheere
21
22RUSRUS 777
Denis Demenko
22
23GBRGBR 759
Dean Hargreaves
23
24GBRGBR 81
Jack Bassett
24
25MEXMEX 83
Diego Becerra
25
26ESTEST 129
Aarto Pihlapuu
26
28POLPOL 505
Patryk Chojnicki
28
29KORKOR 217
Hong Hawn Youn
29
30GBRGBR 299
David Lett
30
31INDIND 1
dayne coelho
31
32POLPOL 395
Jakub Gulczynski
32
DPI
33POLPOL 169
Jakub Filipczyk
33
34POLPOL 377
Bartlomiej Multan
34
35ITAITA 4
Guglielmo Conti
35
36ITAITA 96
Stefano Virdis
36
37SINSIN 777
Klinsmann Ang
37
37GBRGBR 325
James Barnwell
37
DPI
38GBRGBR 246
Hamish Burns
38
39ESPESP 98
Javier Gallud Martin Sierra
39
40JPNJPN 60
Tomonori Anami
40
41FRAFRA 224
Secher Achille
41
42GERGER 5222
aiko Kipka
42
43NZLNZL 198
Harrison Hill
43
44ESTEST 126
Riho Pung Roomet
44
45BELBEL 96
Arne Debeuf
45
46HUNHUN 1999
Mark Hanzely
46
47POLPOL 214
Marcin Pawlowski
47
48BLRBLR 767
Pavel Paliuhovich
48
49GERGER 7007
Lukas Huber
49
50HUNHUN 969
Andras Simonics
50
51GBRGBR 312
Ben Barnwell
51
52BELBEL 60
Elias Jonniaux
52
54POLPOL 12
Michal Korybalski
54
55PERPER 20
Alessio Botteri
55
56PERPER 8
Simon Jose Sousa Velarde
56
57NORNOR 888
Jensen Markus wiik
57
58HUNHUN 220
Kristof Gilicze
58
DPI
58NEDNED 1999
Luuc Adrianus VAN OPZEELAND
58
59NEDNED 358
Maurits Franken
59
61BELBEL 55
Vic Louagie
61
62GBRGBR 898
Graham Brown
62
63ESTEST 121
Marcus Pertelson
63
64POLPOL 163
Tomasz Romanowski
64
65NORNOR 116
Sverre Rils Rasmussen
65
65ESPESP 10
Enrique Barragan Parrado
65
DPI
66GERGER 814
Armin Frank
66
67LATLAT 171
Aksels Skuburs
67
68ESTEST 118
Hendrik Ploom
68
69POLPOL 523
Julek Madey
69
71LATLAT 21
Jekabs Baumanis
71
72POLPOL 152
Czarek wysocki
72
75POLPOL 107
Jakub polkowski
75
DPI
81POLPOL 205
Mateusz Golmont
81
DNC
81POLPOL 591
Tomasz Bazant
81
BFD
81BELBEL 102
Wout lingier
81
BFD
81ESPESP 248
Nestor Umpierrez
81
DNC
81RUSRUS 10
Vladislav Badarin
81
DNC
81ITAITA 84
Leonardo Haspetti
81
DNC
81RUSRUS 171
Dmitrii (Dmitry) Petrov
81
DNC
0ISRISR 602
Ofek Elmeleh
0
DNS
0HKGHKG 20
Rafeek Kikabhoy
0
DNS
0BLRBLR 714
Mikita Tsirkun
0
DNS
0ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
0
DNS
0BLRBLR 766
Artem Javadav
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 710
Clément Guével
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 662
Oël Pouliquen
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 999
Hugo Mollad-Tanguy
0
DNS
0HKGHKG 23
Tsz Chung Leung
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 532
Baptiste Carissan
0
DNS
0ARGARG 40
Francisco Saubidet Birkner
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 962
Daniel Wilson
0
DNS
0ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabetti
0
DNS
0ESPESP 260
Roque Angel Granda
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 482
Thibaud Rocco
0
DNS
0RUSRUS 8
Alexsandr Stepachkov
0
DNS
0ISRISR 345
Tal ZADOK
0
DNS
0ITAITA 13
Lo Mauro Ruggero
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 360
Alexis Megie
0
DNS
0JPNJPN 174
Kensel Ikeda
0
DNS
0ITAITA 17
Antonino Cangemi
0
DNS
0ISRISR 612
Oren Moradi
0
DNS
0HKGHKG 17
Tsz Kit Chan
0
DNS
0ITAITA 152
Alberto Zerillo
0
DNS
0ISRISR 950
Yonatan Tzachar
0
DNS
0POLPOL 244
Mateusz Grochowski
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 919
Alec Herledan
0
DNS
0RUSRUS 9
Nikita Prozorov
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 2101
Maxime Velly
0
DNS
0ITAITA 165
Francesco Tomasello
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 86
Loick Lamy
0
DNS
0GREGRE 360
Andreas Arapoglou
0
DNS
0ITAITA 24
Luca Di Tomassi
0
DNS
0ISRISR 215
Din Zruya
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 597
Oscar Leclair
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 2
Camille Bouyer
0
DNS
0NEDNED 460
Sil Hoekstra
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 10
Vincent OLMETA
0
DNS
0ITAITA 134
Mattia ONALI
0
DNS
0NORNOR 8
Theodor Sundbye
0
DNS
0ISRISR 14
Dan Arnon
0
DNS
0ITAITA 85
Matteo Evangelisti
0
DNS
0ISRISR 619
Reef Markman
0
DNS
0USAUSA 102
Maximo Nores
0
DNS
0RUSRUS 121
Maxim Tokarev
0
DNS
0RUSRUS 686
Mikhail Martynov
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 1707
Hugo Mistral
0
DNS
0ESPESP 211
Fernando Lamadrid Trueba
0
DNS
0ARGARG 617
Gustavo Manzo
0
DNS
0HKGHKG 13
Yan Wong Chun
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 852
Henry Edward Bloodworth
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 466
Cameron Coghill
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 18
Victor La Pape
0
DNS
0RUSRUS 19
Valery Vlasenko
0
DNS
0ESPESP 64
Ignasi Segado
0
DNS
0NZLNZL 120
Finn Croft
0
DNS
0NEDNED 800
Lars van Someren
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 641
Tom Le Prunennec
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 299
Baptiste Grall
0
DNS
0TURTUR 399
Onur Cavit Biriz
0
DNS
0UKRUKR 19
Kyrylo Kravets
0
DNS
0RUSRUS 71
Danila Kalinin
0
DNS
0POLPOL 983
Marcel Jagniewski
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 552
Romain Ghio
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 945
Pierre Macquaert
0
DNS
0POLPOL 346
Michal Zych
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 383
Matthew Carey
0
DNS
0UKRUKR 7
Maksym Koltsun
0
DNS
0ISRISR 243
Asaf Shatzky
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 682
Michael Tanguy
0
DNS
0POLPOL 207
Marcin Grzenia
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 205
Kenan Fontaine
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 991
Alexis Savage
0
DNS
0ITAITA 9
Roberto Di Stefano
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 688
Leo De Broc
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 531
Clement Durand
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 745
Baptiste Brault
0
DNS
0POLPOL 531
Piotr Sarol
0
DNS
0POLPOL 114
Filip Pawlowski
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 102
James Hatcher
0
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM