The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAP - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date22 April 2013
End Date3 May 2013
ISAF IDBAR201304NEZ
VenueBarbados
CountryBarbados
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sap505worlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
SAP - 505 World Championship22 Apr 2013 - 03 May 2013
505 (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Jul 2016
Start time: 12:26
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GER GER9112
Morten Bogacki
Lars Dehne
1
2GER GER9071
Wolfgang HUNGER
Holger Jess
2
3GER GER8992
Claas LEHMANN
Leon Hendrik Oehme
3
4USA USA 9106
Michael Martin
Jeff NELSON
4
5GER GER9035
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
5
6DEN DEN9062
Jörgen BOJSEN MÖLLER
Jorgen Mellerup
6
7USA USA 9072
Mike Holt
Carl SMIT
7
8USA USA 8913Tyler MOORE
Geoff EWENSON
8
9DEN DEN8964
Jan Saugmann
Martin GORGE
9
10AUS AUS8946
Sandy HIGGINS
Paul MARSH
10
11USA USA 9091Ted CONRADS
Brian HAINES
11
12AUS AUS9036
Michael QUIRK
Daryl ROOS
12
13USA USA 8830Mark ZAGOL
Andrew BUTTNER
13
14GER GER8875
Tobias SCHADEWALDT
Johannes TELLEN
14
15USA USA 9080
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Andrew ZINN
15
16USA USA 8808Augie DIAZ
Fritz LANZINGER
16
17USA USA 9007Matt BARRY
Thomas BARROWS
17
18USA USA 9095
Macy NELSON
Jesse Falsone
18
19AUS AUS9061Kevin CAMERON
Bob FRANKS
19
20USA USA 8681Ryan COX
Stuart PARK
20
21AUS AUS9105Marcos VIVIAN
Rob WAUGH
21
22USA USA 9041
Henry AMTHOR
Dustin ROMEY
22
23GER GER9110Tim BOGER
Marcus SHONER
23
24GBR GBR 9085
terry scutcher
Matthew HART
24
25USA USA 9891AJ CONRADS
Blaine PEDLOW
25
26AUS AUS8853
Carter Jackson
David Shelton
26
27GBR GBR 9104Alex BARRY
Adam KENNEY
27
28GBR GBR 9094
Ian PINNELL
Ian MITCHELL
28
29GBR GBR 9057Chris LEWNS
Dan PARSONS
29
30GER GER9043
Nicola BIRKNER
Angela STENGER
30
31SWE SWE8926
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
31
32USA USA 8919Parker SHINN
Mike McKEIGH
32
33GER GER9011Michael DAISENBERGER
Tobi BOLDUAN
33
34GER GER8965
Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
34
35GBR GBR 8906Harry BRIDDON
Simon BRIDDON
35
36GBR GBR 9088Andy SMITH
Alex DAVIES
36
37GBR GBR 9006
Vincent HOREY
Christian DIEBITSCH
37
38GBR GBR 8974
David SMITHWHITE
Neil Fulcher
38
39CAN CAN8970Bob TENNANT
Richard MUNDELL
39
40GER GER9113Sophie HEYER
Robert ROTHE
40
41GER GER8940Norbert DASENBROOK
Oliver STIEGLITZ
41
42GER GER8990Frieder ACHTERBERG
Wolfgang STUECKL
42
43USA USA 8715
Ethan Bixby
Mike COE
43
44USA USA 8814Lin ROBSON
Matthias KENNERNECHT
44
45GER GER9023Stuart SOLLNER
Robert EISENRIEDER
45
46AUS AUS9028
Earle ALEXANDER
Paul RIDGEWAY
46
47AUS AUS8795Martin PIKE
Ben SPYKER
47
48GBR GBR 8925
Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
48
49AUS AUS8760Peter WOOLMAN
Phil SCAPENS
49
50GBR GBR 8905Sophie TURNBULL
Max BURDEKIN
50
51GBR GBR 9039Tim BIRD
Richard NURSE
51
52AUS AUS9022Ian BURFORD
David CHRISTIE
52
53AUS AUS8922Brett BOWDEN
David JOHNSON
53
54GBR GBR 9079Mike PICKERING
Mike PRIDDLE
54
55GBR GBR 9077Peter MEE
Gary TAYLOR
55
56GBR GBR 8780Martin WRIGHT
Arthur GEORGE
56
57GBR GBR 8432Russell WHEELER
Lee MARRIOTT
57
58GBR GBR 8881Roger DEANE
Nigel DEANE
58
59GER GER8775Jan SELL
Wiebke GEWINN
59
60GBR GBR 9013Phil EMERY
Dan SPRATLING
60
61AUS AUS8637Sam CRONIN
John McLEAN
61
62GBR GBR 8497Bill HOOTON
Dennis CARTWRIGHT
62
63GBR GBR 8423Mick GREENLAND
Jerry DIXON
63
64GER GER8999Karsten STUEMPEL
Ute STUEMPEL
64
65USA USA 8939John WYLES
Andreas SCHLUTER
65
66FRA FRA9050Herve DE KERGARIOU
Guillaume DE KERGARIOU
66
67GBR GBR 8867
Patrick McGALE
Chris PEARSON
67
68FRA FRA9067Dominique ROUANNE
Virginie LAURENT
68
69SWE SWE9038Marten HANSSON
Ronald NILSSON
69
78GER GER9000Enno WILTS
Marcus NEUSS
78
DNS
78BAR BAR8889Jason TINDALE
Robert POVEY
78
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM