The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Tasar World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2013
End Date17 August 2013
ISAF IDUSA201308DAB
VenueCasade Locks
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressCascade Locks
 Oregon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.regattanetwork.com/event/6483#_home
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Race Results
Tasar World Championship10 Aug 2013 - 17 Aug 2013
Tasar (Open) Race #14
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Jan 2018
Start time: 12:02
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USA26 / 2398  Michael KARAS
Molly JACKSON
1
2USA06 / 2690  Dalton BERGAN
Lindsay BERGAN
2
3USA07 / 505  
Anthony Boscolo
Haley LANE
3
4USA45 / 2916  Jay RENEHAN
Lisa RENEHAN
4
5AUS20 / 2858  Peter HACKET
Chris DANCE
5
6AUS12 / 2848  
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
6
7USA02 / 2751  Charles ASPER
Abby SWANN
7
8USA33 / 2597  
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
Libby McKEE (Nee Johnson)
8
9AUS46 / 2871  
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
9
10CAN17 / 2683  Thilo GIESE
Trevor DAVIS
10
11USA48 / 2862  Hiroaki SATO
Yasuaki MURAGISHI
11
12GBR21 / 2833  Jeremy HAWKINS
SUZANNE HAWKINS
12
13AUS34 / 2857  
Craig McPHEE
Gillian BERRY
13
14USA25 / 2841  Jakub JANKOWSKI
matteo ZUPPINI
14
15USA43 / 2770  Michael QUIRK
Jeff ROBINSON
15
16USA14 / 340  Brendan FAHEY
Alex JONES
16
17USA18 / 2399  Philip GORDON
Jonathan CANNARD
17
18GBR03 / 2921  Howard ASTLEY-JONES
David COULSON
18
19CAN22 / 2394  Francois HEBERT
Julian HANNABUSS
19
20USA51 / 1601  Paul STEWART
Nick HUBBARD
20
21AUS52 / 2925  Hugh TAIT
Anna SZILI
21
22AUS30 / 2883  
Heather MacFARLANE (nee PAYNE)
Chris Payne
22
23AUS54 / 2830  
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
23
24NED55 / 298  Constantine UDO
Jan SLOTEMAKER
24
25USA56 / 811  Frederick VRANIZAN
Samantha PARISI
25
26USA16 / 2397  Bruce GAGE
Indra FINCH
26
27USA47 / 2913  Wayne SAMPSON
Hugh BEKKERS
27
28USA31 / 2918  
Andy MACK
Jaime Mack
28
29AUS13 / 2910  David ELMSLIE
Daniel ELMSLIE
29
30USA61 / 2736  Taro YAMAMURA
Koshi YOSHIDA
30
31AUS37 / 2905  Alistair MURRAY
Michael PAYNTER
31.2
RDG
31USA40 / 2681  Tony NORRIS
Shelley FLUTER
31
32USA49 / 2678  Andy SCHMIDT
Erin SCHMIDT
32
33USA29 / 2922  Lloyd LISSIMAN
Fiona CAMPBELL
33
34USA15 / 2259  Brad FUNK
Erika VRANIZAN
34
35GBR42 / 2815  Rod PORTEOUS
Maureen PORTEOUS
35
36USA01 / 2854  
Earle ALEXANDER
Claus EJLERTSEN
36
37USA11 / 2911  Peter DAVIES
Pia LEHTONEN-DAVIES
37
38USA57 / 2388  Guy WALL
Tim MURPHY
38
39JPN39 / 2709  Yoshiaki NOJIMA
Takashi YONEMOTO
39
40JPN53 / 2765  
Ikuya TANAKA
Noriko TANAKA
40
41AUS44 / 2863  chris RAMSEY
Ruth MACKINNON
41
42JPN24 / 2880  Yohei IKEDA
Atsushi INOUE
42
43AUS04 / 2763  John BALASS
Heather FORTON
43
44AUS41 / 2888  
Chris Parkinson
Clare WOODS
44
45USA10 / 850  Harry COLEMAN
Edward COLEMAN
45
46USA35 / 2395  george MOTOYOSHI
chieko SAITO
46
47USA59 / 2782  kym WIDDOWS
Mitchell WILEY
47
48AUS05 / 2898  
darryl bentley
CAITLIN DAVIES
48
49USA28 / 2393  Jay LEON
Lindsey BAUER
49
50USA27 / 2881  Kaori KARUBE
Tatsuya KARUBE
50
51JPN60 / 2396  Haruyuki YAMAMOTO
Reiko YAMAMOTO
51
52JPN23 / 2867  Toshinori IKEDA
Sumiko AKIYOSHI
52
53JPN58 / 2866  Katsumi WATANABE
Kayoko NAKANO
53
54USA09 / 2384  Chris CARBERRY
Cathy GRIFFEN
54
55JPN50 / 2745  MAHORO SEKIGUCHI
RYO UEMATSU
55
56USA32 / 2613  Richard MACKINNON
Chrissy MACKINNON
56
60AUS19 / 2919  Shane GUANARIA
Gretel RAMSEY
60
DNS
60USA38 / 1559  Fred NEMETH
Caitlin NEMETH
60
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM