The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date26 January 2013
End Date2 February 2013
ISAF IDUSA201301AQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
SWC Miami - Notice of RaceNotice of Race Published for ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami26 Jan 2013 - 02 Feb 2013
Laser (Men) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Aug 1970
Start time: 07:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1PER199998
Stefano Peschiera
0
2USA188663
Erik Weis
2
3PUR175565
Ramon Gonzalez
3
4USA199357
Ian Ikeda
4
5CAN199395
Justin Norton
5
6MEX202170
Ricardo Montemayor
6
7USA196150
Stephen Long
7
8CAN199915
Kyle Martin
8
9USA188969
Brendan Shanahan
9
10USA195425
Peter Shope
10
11RUS188531
Viatcheslav Sheludyakov
11
12CAN199181
Sandy Beatty
12
13USA180521
Marek Zaleski
13
14CAN194542
Ian Hill
14
15BRA157470
Nicolas Carabelli
15
16USA175174
Sean Kelly
16
17CAN200551
Max Gallant
17
18IRL198772
Colin Leonard
18
19USA200191
Matthew Long
19
20USA180050
Alden Shattuck
20
21USA153117
Joseph David
21
22USA192051
Michael Bradley
22
23UKR196157
Roman Plutenko
23
24CAN201275
Riley Finch
24
25USA176078
Rick Strilky
25
26CAN196134
Bryant Wood
26
27USA195890
Colin Kennedy
27
28CAN199148
Henry Machum
28
29USA142465
Philip Karcher
29
30USA198686
Eric Ferrier
30
31CAN200610
Robert Davis
0
32CAN203633
Evert McLaughlin
2
33SWE197109
Jesper Stalheim
3
34USA182345
Charlie Buckingham
4
35FRA196700
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
5
36GBR203084
Alex Mills-Barton
6
37SIN199258
Scott Sydney
7
38CAN192936
Chris Dold
8
39CAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
9
40GUA112016
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
10
40PUR175595
Juan Carlos Perdomo
41
DNC
40USA199023
Clay Johnson
41
DNF
41EST198224
Karl-Martin Rammo
11
42ITA202398
Giovanni Coccoluto
12
43USA194180
Christopher Barnard
13
44CAN199330
David Wright
14
45USA199761
Erik Bowers
15
46ITA196685
Marco Gallo
16
47SLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
17
48GBR204005
Matthew Reid
18
49CAN199191
Gregory Clunies
19
50CAN197120
Lee Parkhill
20
51GBR200889
Jack Wetherell
21
52BRA202522
Bruno Fontes
22
53CAN197561
Tom Ramshaw
23
54ESA180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
24
55CAN197116
Matthew Ryder
25
56SWE204437
Emil Cedergårdh
26
57BEL191112
Lander Balcaen
27
58POR203368
Rui Silveira
28
59USA191997
Luke Muller
29
60ESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
30
61IRL191679
Philip Doran
31
62MEX198485
Yanic Gentry
32
63USA188149
Greg Martinez
33
64USA197265
Frederick Vranizan
34
65FIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
35
66TTO184116
Andrew Lewis
36
67SWE201730
Holger Tidemand
37
68ARG202562
Tomas Pellejero
38
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM