The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date26 January 2013
End Date2 February 2013
ISAF IDUSA201301AQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
SWC Miami - Notice of RaceNotice of Race Published for ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami26 Jan 2013 - 02 Feb 2013
Laser (Men) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Aug 1970
Start time: 08:40
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CAN199330
David Wright
0
2GBR203084
Alex Mills-Barton
2
3SWE204437
Emil Cedergårdh
3
4ITA196685
Marco Gallo
4
5USA194180
Christopher Barnard
5
6ITA202398
Giovanni Coccoluto
6
7USA199761
Erik Bowers
7
8PUR175595
Juan Carlos Perdomo
8
9EST198224
Karl-Martin Rammo
9
10CAN197561
Tom Ramshaw
10
11FIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
11
12CAN199915
Kyle Martin
12
13CAN199191
Gregory Clunies
13
14GUA112016
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
14
15USA188149
Greg Martinez
15
16MEX198485
Yanic Gentry
16
17IRL191679
Philip Doran
17
18POR203368
Rui Silveira
18
19SLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
19
20MEX202170
Ricardo Montemayor
20
21USA195425
Peter Shope
21
22TTO184116
Andrew Lewis
22
23SWE201730
Holger Tidemand
23
24CAN199181
Sandy Beatty
24
25USA200191
Matthew Long
25
26RUS188531
Viatcheslav Sheludyakov
26
27BRA157470
Nicolas Carabelli
27
28CAN194542
Ian Hill
28
29USA192051
Michael Bradley
29
30CAN199148
Henry Machum
30
31USA196150
Stephen Long
31
32USA176078
Rick Strilky
32
33USA180050
Alden Shattuck
33
34USA182345
Charlie Buckingham
0
35FRA196700
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
2
36USA199023
Clay Johnson
3
37BRA202522
Bruno Fontes
4
38CAN192936
Chris Dold
5
39SWE197109
Jesper Stalheim
6
40CAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
7
41BEL191112
Lander Balcaen
8
42CAN203633
Evert McLaughlin
9
43SIN199258
Scott Sydney
10
44CAN197116
Matthew Ryder
11
45GBR200889
Jack Wetherell
12
46CAN200610
Robert Davis
13
47USA191997
Luke Muller
14
48ESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
15
49USA197265
Frederick Vranizan
16
50ESA180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
17
51CAN197120
Lee Parkhill
18
52USA175174
Sean Kelly
19
53PER199998
Stefano Peschiera
20
54ARG202562
Tomas Pellejero
21
55GBR204005
Matthew Reid
22
56USA188663
Erik Weis
23
57CAN199395
Justin Norton
24
58USA199357
Ian Ikeda
25
59IRL198772
Colin Leonard
26
60CAN200551
Max Gallant
27
61USA188969
Brendan Shanahan
28
62PUR175565
Ramon Gonzalez
29
63USA195890
Colin Kennedy
30
64UKR196157
Roman Plutenko
31
65USA180521
Marek Zaleski
32
66CAN201275
Riley Finch
33
67CAN196134
Bryant Wood
34
68USA153117
Joseph David
35
69USA198686
Eric Ferrier
36
70USA142465
Philip Karcher
34
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM