The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

470 Junior World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDFRA201307JAK
VenueLa Rochelle
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressSociete des Rochelaises
 Mole central des minimes
 1700 La Rochelle
Tel+ 33 (0)5 46 44 62 44
Fax
Emailinfo@srr-sailing.com
Websiteworlds.470.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 Overall Results
Race Results
470 Junior World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
470 (Open) Race #16
Latest result update: 15/03/2014 13:08
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 11:22
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Matti Cipra
0
2GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
2
3ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
3
4FRAFRA 92
Sacha Pelisson
Mathieu Bouchet
4
5ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
5
6GREGRE 333
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
6
7NEDNED 77
Floris van de Werken
Lars van Stekelenborg
7
8FRAFRA 21
Pierre Quiroga
Clément Péquin
8
9ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
9
10ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
10
11AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
11
12FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
12
13FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Valentin SIPAN
13
14DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
14
15RSARSA 10
Asenathi Jim
Sibu Sizatu
15
16SUISUI 2
Fabrice Rigot
Guillaume Rigot
16
17FRAFRA 5
Rémy Thuillier
Mathieu Corruble
17
18GERGER 48
Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
18
19NEDNED 88
Max Deckers
Rogier WELIERS
19
20ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
20
21JPNJPN 4405
Mitsue Nakamura
Ryo Kiyohara
21
22ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
22
23CROCRO 3
Ante Botica
Jure Vuletic
23
24JPNJPN 4456Iwashita TETUYA
Ishi YUSUKE
24
25SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
25
26GREGRE 4
Antonios Tsimpoukelis
Vasileios Kontakis
26
27UKRUKR 23
illya verteletsky
Vladyslav Barannyk
27
28FRAFRA 25
Nicolas Férellec
Hugo Lauras
28
31SLOSLO 42
Matjaz Puh
MATIJA ROMIH
31
DSQ
31NEDNED 21
Wietse Pijlman
Laurens van de Werken
31
DSQ
0ITAITA 32
Tommaso Tudisco
Giacomo Provinciali
0
DNC
0PORPOR 2
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 38
Etienne L Her
baptiste szekely
0
DNC
0UKRUKR 7
Sergii Pochtovyk
Denys DZIADYK
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 29
Daniil Banayan
Vladislav Menchikov
0
DNC
0GERGER 4976
Maurice Oster
Alexander Jansen
0
DNC
0AUTAUT 11
Calvin Claus
Alexander Kohlendorfer
0
DNC
0GERGER 23
Tim Fischer
Sebastian Ziegler
0
DNC
0ITAITA 23
Giorgio Trasimeni
Jacopo Izzo
0
DNC
0FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
0
DNC
0GERGER 21
Fabian Graf
Max Salzwedel
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 2
Boris Kucherenko
Daniil Verhlin
0
DNC
0AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
0
DNC
0GREGRE 11
John Taflampas
Stavros Tavoularis
0
DNC
0HUNHUN 53
Balázs Gyapjas
László Kiska
0
DNC
0GERGER 5029
Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 13
Alexandr Moskvichev
Mikhail Moskvichev
0
DNC
0TURTUR 303
Dunya Cengiz
Volkan Turan
0
DNC
0BELBEL 20
Toon De Munck
Jef Smet
0
DNC
0FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
0
DNC
0ESPESP 16
Albert Codinachs
Victor Morato puigrefagut
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 24
Pavel Rasskazov
Stepan Khauzer
0
DNC
0BELBEL 25
Kamiel Klumpers
Frans Verbunt
0
DNC
0LTULTU 15
Jonas Kazlauskas
Justas Balciunas
0
DNC
0LTULTU 4
Andrius Ramonaitis
Emilis Valentinaitis
0
DNC
0CROCRO 1111
Sime Sorić
Marin Jakovcev
0
DNC
0GERGER 4986
Martin Lutz
Philipp Bernhart
0
DNC
0GERGER 5040
Johannes Müller
Christian Fuchs
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 100
Kristian Chekh
Andrey Akimenko
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM