The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

470 Junior World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDFRA201307JAK
VenueLa Rochelle
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressSociete des Rochelaises
 Mole central des minimes
 1700 La Rochelle
Tel+ 33 (0)5 46 44 62 44
Fax
Emailinfo@srr-sailing.com
Websiteworlds.470.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 Overall Results
Race Results
470 Junior World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
470 (Open) Race #2
Latest result update: 15/03/2014 13:08
Marks(n/a)Date: 09 Feb 2016
Start time: 14:26
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo puppo
0
1GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
0
2ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
2
2FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Valentin SIPAN
2
3GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Matti Cipra
3
3FRAFRA 21
Pierre Quiroga
Clément Péquin
3
4FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
4
4AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
4
5FRAFRA 92
Sacha Pelisson
Mathieu Bouchet
5
5RSARSA 10
Asenathi Jim
Sibu Sizatu
5
6ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
6
6DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
6
7NEDNED 77
Floris van de Werken
Lars van stekelenborg
7
7GERGER 48
Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
7
8ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
8
8JPNJPN 4405
Mitsue Nakamura
Ryo Kiyohara
8
9FRAFRA 5
Rémy Thuillier
Mathieu Corruble
9
9PORPOR 2
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
9
10ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
10
10SLOSLO 42
Matjaz Puh
MATIJA ROMIH
10
11SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
11
11GREGRE 4
Antonios Tsimpoukelis
Vasileios Kontakis
11
12CROCRO 3
Ante Botica
Jure Vuletic
12
12JPNJPN 4456Iwashita TETUYA
Ishi YUSUKE
12
13NEDNED 88
Max Deckers
Rogier WELIERS
13
13GERGER 21
Fabian Graf
Max Salzwedel
13
14GREGRE 333
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
14
14ESPESP 16
Albert Codinachs
Victor Morato puigrefagut
14
15ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
15
15RUSRUS 100
Kristian Chekh
Andrey Akimenko
15
16ITAITA 32
Tommaso Tudisco
Giacomo Provinciali
16
16FRAFRA 38
Etienne L Her
baptiste szekely
16
17NEDNED 21
Wietse Pijlman
Laurens van de Werken
17
17GERGER 4976
Maurice Oster
Alexander Jansen
17
18UKRUKR 23
illya verteletsky
Vladyslav Barannyk
18
18GERGER 23
Tim Fischer
Sebastian Ziegler
18
19HUNHUN 53
Balázs Gyapjas
László Kiska
19
19FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
19
20GREGRE 11
John Taflampas
Stavros Tavoularis
20
20GERGER 5029
Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
20
21SUISUI 2
Fabrice Rigot
Guillaume Rigot
21
21FRAFRA 25
Nicolas Férellec
Hugo Lauras
21
22AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
22
22BELBEL 20
Toon De Munck
Jef Smet
22
23AUTAUT 11
Calvin Claus
Alexander Kohlendorfer
23
23FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
23
24RUSRUS 29
Daniil Banayan
Vladislav Menchikov
24
24TURTUR 303
Dunya Cengiz
Volkan Turan
24
25ITAITA 23
Giorgio Trasimeni
Jacopo Izzo
25
25RUSRUS 24
Pavel Rasskazov
Stepan Khauzer
25
26UKRUKR 7
Sergii Pochtovyk
Denys DZIADYK
26
26RUSRUS 13
Alexandr Moskvichev
Mikhail Moskvichev
26
27RUSRUS 2
Boris Kucherenko
Daniil Verhlin
27
27BELBEL 25
Kamiel Klumpers
Frans Verbunt
27
28LTULTU 15
Jonas Kazlauskas
Justas Balciunas
28
28LTULTU 4
Andrius Ramonaitis
Emilis Valentinaitis
28
31CROCRO 1111
Sime Sorić
Marin Jakovcev
31
DNC
31GERGER 4986
Martin Lutz
Philipp Bernhart
31
DNF
31GERGER 5040
Johannes Müller
Christian Fuchs
31
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM