The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2012
End Date20 October 2012
ISAF IDFRA201210UJE
VenuePloermel
CountryFrance
Entry NamePaul Blonce
Entry AddressClub Nautique Ploermel
 Lac au Duc
 Taupon, 56800 Ploermel
Tel+ 33 2 97 74 14 51
Fax
Emailclubnaitiqueploermek@wana
Websitewww.avrv.asso.fr
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship14 Oct 2012 - 20 Oct 2012
IRSA - Marblehead - Open - 4
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Mar 2015
Start time: 03:48
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBR GBR 95Graham BANTOCK1
2GBRGBR 164Derek PRIESTLEY2
3FRA FRA 13Christophe BOISNAULT3
4GBRGBR 42Bradley Gibson4
5FRA FRA 06Gilles DI CRESCENZO5
6GERGER 87Nigel mark WINKLEY6
7ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI7
8GBRGBR  55Martin ROBERTS8
9FRAFRA  22Yannick ROSSIGNOL9
10NEDNED 195Walter GEURTS10
11CZE 34Petr NEHERA11
12GBRGBR 125Robert WALSH12
13ITA 15Matteo LONGHI13
14NEDNED 41Joop DE JONG14
15ITAITA 187Roberto ZANASI15
16CZECZE 01Pavel NOVOTNY16
17GER 61Gerhard SCHMITT17
18FRA 142Remi BRES18
19FRA 194Stephane CONORT19
20FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA20
21AUSAUS 09David TURTON 21
22GBR 144John Cleave22
23FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD23
24GER 336Christian NEUMEIER24
25FRAFRA 29Paul-herve BLONCE25
26AUSAUS 97Lincoln MCDOWALL26
27FRAFRA 78Jacques BLANDIN27
28GBR 16Hugh MCADOO28
29FRA 07Nicholas SELVES29
30AUS 12Alfred john COLE-COKE30
33FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE33
DNF
33AUS 14Jeffrey Byerley33
33FRA 305Marc ALBIGES33
DNF
34GBR 50Tony GUERRIER34
35FRA 77Gilles BRETECHE35
36FRA 134Leonard FABIANO36
37NED 37Paul D'ARNAUD37
38GER 68Henning FAAS38
39NED 99Huub GILLISSEN39
40FRA 234Gildas KUBIS40
41GBR 752Martin CRYSELL41
42FRA 361Luc VIDEAU Luc42
43DEN 52Svend JUSTESEN43
44NED 21Chris VAES44
46FRA 138Patrice MONTERO46
DNF
46GBR 23Peter gordon PETER CRISP46
47AUS 28Rob O'BRIEN47
48FRA 172Arnaud TOUREAU48
49FRA 62Francois GUILLARD49
50FRA 140Christophe LEOTE50
51NED 46Eldert ZANDYTE51
52BEL 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE52
53GBR 54Roy jonathan STEVENS53
54FRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU54
55GER 603Klaus-peter SCHMITT55
56GER 319John GERD56
57FRA 113Loic BOTHOREL57
58FRA 67Guy CARPIER58
59SUI 162Enrico AMBROSI59
60ITA 75Paolo ZAMA60
61FRA 19Bernard MERLAUD61
62USA 26Peter christian HUTTEMEIER62
63FRA 25Michel BRUN63
64FRA 117Loic MADEC64
65GBR 92Terry RENSCH65
66SUI 60Thomas BLATTER66
70GER 152Dieter JUNKER70
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM