The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Finn Masters World Championship
Event Details
Start Date25 May 2012
End Date1 June 2012
ISAF IDGBR201205QAP
VenuePwllheli, Wales
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameCV Bordeaux
Entry Address
Tel+ 33 5 56 03 30 19
Fax
Emailcerclevoilebordeaux@orange.fr
Websitewww.finnworldmaster.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Finn Overall Results
Race Results
Finn Masters World Championship 25 May 2012 - 01 Jun 2012
Finn (Open) Race #4
Latest result update: 16/02/2015 14:09
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Apr 2016
Start time: 03:48
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1LTULTU 7
Tauras Rymonis
1
2CZECZE 1
Michael Maier
2
3GERGER 700
Martin Hofmann
3
4RSARSA 51
Philip Baum
4
5GERGER 707
Uli Breuer
5
6FRAFRA 75
Laurent HAY
6
7GERGER 8
Jurgen Eierman
7
8GBRGBR 19
simon hoult
8
9SWESWE 721
Mikael BRANDT
9
10NEDNED 50
Jan Zetzema
10
11GBRGBR 2
Allen BURRELL
11
12NZLNZL 15
Greg Wilcox
12
13GERGER 62
Uwe Barthel
13
14CZECZE 318
Martin Plecity
14
15FINFIN 22Ville VALTONEN15
16NZLNZL 9
Rob Coutts
16
17SUISUI 11
Hans FATZER
17
18NEDNED 27
Paul Kamphorst
18
19GBRGBR 708
Michael De Courcy
19
20SWESWE 14
Stefan Nordström
20
21CZECZE 222
Petr Vinkl
21
22FRAFRA 99
Marc Allain Des Beauvais
22
23GBRGBR 5
John Greenwood
23
24GERGER 165
Dirk Meid
24
25GBRGBR 40
Nick Daniels
25
26USAUSA 4
Charles Heimler
26
27RUSRUS 142
Yury Polovinkin
27
28NEDNED 81
Gerben Visser
28
29GBRGBR 17
Paul Blowers
29
30ITAITA 4
Francesco Faggiani
30
31HUNHUN 2
Peter SIPOS
31
32GBRGBR 611
Tony Lock
32
33AUTAUT 11
Bernd Moser
33
34GERGER 208
Uwe Kinast
34
35NEDNED 47Auke WOERDEMAN35
36GBRGBR 77
Howard Sellars
36
37CANCAN 3Ian BOSTOCK37
38RUSRUS 41
Felix Denikaev
38
39GREGRE 71
panagiotis davourlis
39
40GERGER 711
Andre BUDZIEN
40
41RUSRUS 16Oleg KHUDIAKOV41
42GBRGBR 567
Martin Hughes
42
43NEDNED 2
Wouter Molenaar
43
44RUSRUS 25Anatoly VOSHCHENNIKOV44
45DENDEN 249Svend Vogt ANDERSEN45
46FINFIN 112Seppo AJANKO46
47DENDEN 6
Lars Hall
47
48SUISUI 13
Peter Kilchenmann
48
49NEDGBR 1
Sander Kooij
49
50GBRGBR 68
John Mackie
50
51FRAFRA 150
Pascal Tetard
51
52NEDNED 8
Rodrick Casander
52
53GBRGBR 4Russell WARD53
54GERGER 701
Klaus-Dieter GÖTZ
54
55NEDNED 748
Alphons VAN GENT
55
56GBRGBR 65
David Potter
56
57DENDEN 80
Michael Staal
57
58NEDNED 1
Jan VAN DER HORST
58
59GERGER 175
Michael Möckel
59
60DENDEN 210
Henrik elmer
60
61GERGER 92
Detlev Guminski
61
62RUSRUS 34
Alexandr Kasatov
62
63GERGER 116
Jan-Christoph Maiwaldt
63
64GBRGBR 61
john heyes
64
65NEDNED 35Bas PROPER65
66RUSRUS 21
Vladimir Butenko
66
67GBRGBR 20
Andy Denison
67
68AUSAUS 8
Dirk Seret
68
69NEDNED 26
Peter van Veen
69
70POLPOL 26
BOGUSLAW NOWAKOWSKI
70
71GERGER 248Eckehard ZUELOW71
72GBRGBR 63
Graeme Macdonald
72
73GERGER 142Jonny PAECH73
74SWESWE 111Torsten JARNSTAM74
75GBRGBR 679Neil ROBINSON75
76FRAFRA 40
Joseph Rochet
76
77NEDNED 900Leo MEIJAARD77
78GBRGBR 631
Richard Hart
78
79GERGER 202
Rolf Elsaesser
79
80GERGER 217
Carsten Niehusen
80
81GERGER 293
Georg Siebeck
81
82GBRGBR 548
Kevan Gibb
82
83GERGER 706
Sabine Breuer
83
84NEDNED 10
Nanne BOOT
84
85NEDNED 848Pax VAN DE GRIEND85
86RSARSA 540
Alan TUCKER
86
87SWESWE 96Christen RIDDERHIEM87
88FRAFRA 800
Yves ZOCCOLA
88
89GBRGBR 10
Robert Deaves
89
90DENDEN 77Flemming BENDER JENSEN90
91NEDNED 6Robert COCQ91
92GERGER 282Michael WOIWODE92
93GBRGBR 682Ted MOUNT93
94GERGER 122
Holger Krasmann
94
95RUSRUS 71
Leonid Kleimann
95
96GBRGBR 80Ray NEW96
97NZLNZL 213Maurice DUNCAN97
98NEDNED 902Pieter RISSEEUW98
99NEDNED 88Chiel BARENDS99
100RUSRUS 69
Denis Kharitonov
100
101NEDNED 51
Maarten Oberman
101
102GERGER 158Stefan MEID102
103NEDNED 13Harold LENSING103
104NEDNED 11
Henk DE JÄGER
104
105NEDNED 52Henk MEIJER105
106GBRGBR 93Ian DUFFILL106
107GBRGBR 55
Michael TILL
107
108BELBEL 76
Paul Goossens
108
109GBRGBR 658James WYBURD109
110HUNHUN 51
Istvan Rutai
110
111RUSRUS 95
Vladimir Udartsev
111
112GBRGBR 46Patrick MOORE112
113GBRGBR 42Adrian BUSWELL113
114NEDNED 38
Olaf VAN HEUSDEN
114
115NEDNED 32
Peter VERHOEF
115
116GBRGBR 695Mark PETTY-MAYOR116
117NEDNED 823Nico VAN WIRDUM117
118POLPOL 13Jan OKULICZ-KOZARYN118
119GBRGBR 587Douglas STUART119
120GERGER 161Ralf KRATZ120
121GBRGBR 706Phil LIVINGSTON121
122NEDNED 9Jobs ISSELMANN122
123GERGER 98
Andre Schmidt
123
124NEDNED 93Gelmus PEETERS124
125RSARSA 5Robin GREAVES125
126GBRGBR 99
John Torrance
126
134ITAITA 11
Paolo Cisbani
134
BFD
134NEDNED 100
Arend Van Der Sluis
134
DNF
134SWESWE 9Jutmar VEINE134
DNF
134GBRGBR 78Robert TEMPLE134
DNC
134NEDNED 896Ad HERMUS134
DNF
134CZECZE 7Pavel SVOBODA134
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM