The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date20 October 2012
End Date27 October 2012
ISAF IDTPE201210RAX
VenuePengu Island
CountryChinese Taipei
Entry Name
Entry AddressPenghu Sailing Committee
 Penghu Island
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships20 Oct 2012 - 27 Oct 2012
RS:X (Men) Race #13
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Apr 2017
Start time: 08:52
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
1
2FRAFRA 972
Yann Dupont
2
3ISRISR 20Goni TZUR3
4FRAFRA 0
Maxime Labat
4
5FRAFRA 1
Martin  Olmeta
5
6ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
6
7ISRISR 21
ofek sharvit
7
8ISRISR 19
baz bell
8
9BRABRA 1
Felipe Beltran
9
10HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
10
11HKGHKG 25
Chun Ting Lee
11
12JPNJPN 90Daiki ITOH12
13HKGHKG 10
Gabriel Angelo Brettell
13
14POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
14
15ISRISR 22
Amir Galili
15
16ARGARG 0
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
16
17THATHA 21Sirichai PHUSIRI17
18ISRISR 2Itamar ROOZ18
19JPNJPN 54Daiya KURAMOCHI19
20GBRGBR 49
Joe Bennett
20
21POLPOL 26Dawid FURMANSKI21
22HKGHKG 38Lok Yiu Larry TO22
23MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
23
24POLPOL 191
Robert Pellowski
24
25PHIPHI 78Harold MADRIGAL25
26POLPOL 113Fabian BEDNARCZYK26
27PHIPHI 3Yancy KAIBIGAN27
28ISRISR 4Eilon CHABNER28
29TPETPE 5Cheng-Hen WU29
30HUNHUN 199Andras NIKL30
31TPETPE 3Siung Ting LI31
32UKRUKR 13
Oleksandr Tugaryev
32
33PHIPHI 2Kendell Nick MAGMANLAC33
34CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
34
35POLPOL 110
Jan Smigielski
35
36ARGARG 619Juan-Cruz MANZO36
37TPETPE 7Zhong-Yan XIE37
38TPETPE 2Jui-Yang OU38
39THATHA 19Natthanon CHUI39
40ARGARG 304Franco REYNAUD40
41TPETPE 6Jin-Zhi XU41
42AUSAUS 1362Harry WALKER42
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM