The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 May 2012
End Date12 May 2012
ISAF IDFRA201205NER
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressCercle d’organisation du Yachting de compétition Hyèrois
 61, Avenue du docteur Robin
 Hyeres , FR-83400
Tel
Fax
Emailcoych@wanadoo.fr
Websitewww.coych.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Star WOverall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship02 May 2012 - 12 May 2012
Star (Men) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jul 2016
Start time: 02:06
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZL 8464
Hamish Pepper
Jim Turner
1
2USA 8240
Arthur Anosov
Vitalii Kushnir
2
3USA 8129
George SZABO
Vincent Hagin
3
4SWE 8450
Fredrik Loof
Max Salminen
4
5BRA 8456
Robert Scheidt
Bruno Prada
5
6CRO 8339
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Dan Lovrovic
6
7DEN 8433
Michael Hestbaek
Claus Olesen
7
8BRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Paul Henry Boening
8
9ITA 8452
Diego Negri
Enrico Voltolini
9
10CRO 8360
Marin Misura
Tonko Barac
10
11POR 8309
Afonso Domingos
Frederico Melo
11
12GER 8340
Robert Stanjek
Frithjof Kleen
12
13SUI 7829
Michel Niklaus
Mark Strube
13
14UKR 8247
Vasyl Gureyev
Vladimir Korotkov
14
15AUT 8436
Hans Spitzauer
Gerd Habermueller
15
16SUI 7252
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
16
17GBR 8471
Iain Percy
Andrew Simpson
17
18IRL 8418
Peter O'Leary
David Burrows
18
19CAN 8461
Richard Clarke
Tyler Bjorn
19
20DEN 8380
Benny Andersen Andersen
Mogens Just
20
21SWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Benjamin Peterson
21
22ESP 8209
Fernando Echávarri
Fernando Rodriguez Rivero
22
23NOR 8317
Eivind Melleby
Petter Mørland Pedersen
23
24AUT 7846
Gerhard Weinreich
Alexander kAGL
24
25GRE 8434
Amilios PAPATHANASIOU
Antonis Tsotras
25
26EST 8426
Alar Volmer
mihkel kosk
26
27SWE 8257
Jurg WITTICH
Christian Trachsel
27
28RUS 8359
Andrei Berezhnoy
Sergey Masalov
28
29AUS 8107
Paul MCKENZIE
philip toth
29
30GER 8414
Johannes Polgar
Markus Koy
30
31SWE 8351
Tom Löfstedt
Hakan Lundgren
31
32DEN 8066
Johnny JENSEN
Jakob Groth
32
33SUI 7990
Daniel STEGMEIER
Beat STEGMEIER
33
34SUI 7578
Marc FRIDERICH
Beno Degen
34
35SUI 7854
Roman Juchli
Philipp Juchli
35
36SUI 8364
Flavio Marazzi
Enrico De Maria
36
37ARG 8136
Gustavo Warburg
Lucas Carissimi
37
38HUN 8386
Tibor Tenke
Miklos Bezereti
38
39ITA 8402
Davide Bortoletto
Alessandro Vongher
39
40SUI 7969
Kurt Scheidegger
Markus Scheidegger
40
41ITA 8202
Paolo Nazzaro
fabio matteucci
41
42CAN 8017
Bruce Long
Brett Wilson
42
43SUI 7717
Peter Erzberger
Hans-Jürg Saner
43
44ARG 8239
Julio Labandeira
Federico Calegari
44
45GER 8321
Arnd Glunde
Richard La Mare
45
46UKR 8096
SERGII SHEVCHENKO
Andrii Kopach
46
47SUI 8482
Lorenz Zimmermann
Ronald Roeseler
47
48FRA 8116
Francis Richard Mercier
Antoine Bernault
48
49FIN 8121
Jesper Sundman
Tom Sundman
49
50SWE 8352
Lars Edwall
Dan Anders Carlsson
50
51FRA 7877
Martin Tenconi
Yves Tenconi
51
52UKR 8205
Denis Khashchyna
Dmitriy Mechetin
52
53SUI 8329
Daniel WYSS
Joss Urs
53
54SUI 8457
Hans STOCKLI
Urs Spahr
54
55GER 8407
Walter Soellner
Xaver Soellner
55
56SLO 7888
Bostjan Antoncic
Gennadi Strakh
56
57NED 7380
Sander Jorissen
Hessel van Bennekom
57
58FRA 8196
Raoul DABRY
Tristan Cotte
58
59POL 8417
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
Dominik Zycki
59
60GER 8331
Hubert Merkelbach
Nils Hollweg
60
61RUS 8047
Lev Shnyr
Alexey Zhivotovskiy
61
62GBR 8371
John Gimson
Anthony Shanks
62
63FRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Pierre-Alexis Ponsot
63
64JPN 8144
Kunio Suzuki
Daichi Wada
64
73CRO 7287
Mate Arapov
Sinisa Mikulicic
73
DNF
73USA 8267
Mark Mendelblatt
Brian Fatih
73
DNC
73SUI 8274
Christoph Burger
Renato Marazzi
73
DNC
73GRE 8192
GEORGE VOGIATZIS
STYLIANOS KYRIAKIDIS
73
BFD
73NED 8263
Marc de Haas
Erik van Vuuren
73
DNC
73FRA 7714
regis berenguier
Vincent BERENGUIER
73
BFD
73USA 7741
Benjamin Sternberg
Donald Massey
73
BFD
73SUI 8476
Juerg Ryffel
Alex Gouda
73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM