The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International OK Dinghy World Championship
Event Details
Start Date23 July 2012
End Date28 July 2012
ISAF IDDEN201207FEF
VenueKorsoer
CountryDenmark
Entry Name
Entry AddressKorsoer Yacht Club
 Korsoer
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.okdia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open OK Dinghy Overall Results
Race Results
International OK Dinghy World Championship23 Jul 2012 - 28 Jul 2012
OK Dinghy (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Jul 2016
Start time: 06:40
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DENDEN 1340Christian OLESEN1
2GERGER 762
Andre BUDZIEN
2
3SWESWE 100
Thomas Hansson-Mild
3
4GERGER 740
Gunter Arndt
4
5DENDEN 1364
Jørgen Lindhardtsen
5
6NZLNZL 544
Greg Wilcox
6
7GBRGBR 2150
Nick Craig
7
8SWESWE 2796
Björn Allansson
8
9DENDEN 1408
Stefan Myralf
9
10DENDEN 1377Jørgen HOLM NIELSEN10
11DENDEN 1346
Anders ANDERSEN
11
12GERGER 778
Sönke (Soenke) BEHRENS
12
13AUSAUS 735
Mark Jackson
13
14DENDEN 1411
Jørgen Svendsen
14
15AUSAUS 749
Roger Blasse
15
16GERGER 693
Martin Von Zimmermann
16
17DENDEN 1402Bo TEGLERS17
18POLPOL 19
Bartosz Rakocy
18
19DENDEN 1393
Rene Johannsen
19
20DENDEN 1374Bo PETERSEN20
21DENDEN 1410
Jens Lauge
21
22DENDEN 1304
Christian Midtgård (MIDTGAARD)
22
23POLPOL 4Radek DROZDZIK23
24POLPOL 14Pawel PAWLACZYK24
25SWESWE 2775Johnny BILLSTRÖM25
26AUSAUS 744Andrew BAKER26
27AUSAUS 729
Andre Blasse
27
28SWESWE 2786Håkan TÖRNQVIST28
29DENDEN 1344
Peter Wibroe
29
30DENDEN 1321
Bjørn WESTERGAARD
30
32DENDEN 1265Malte PEDERSEN32
33DENDEN 1412Jens CHR. JURLANDER33
34GBRGBR 2138
Robert Deaves
34
35SWESWE 2741
Johannes Dagerbrant
35
36SWESWE 2797
Mats CAAP
36
RDG
36GERGER 775Jörg RADEMACHER36
37GBRGBR 2151Jonathan FISH37
38NZLNZL 542
Alistair Deaves
38
39SWESWE 511Mårten BERNESAND39
40GERGER 750Ralf TIETJE40
41POLPOL 10Janusz STOBINSKI41
42SWESWE 2787Olle ALBREKTSSON42
43NORNOR 471Jens MAKHOLM43
44GERGER 773
Rüdiger PRINZ
44
45NZLNZL 479
Jake Weeks
45
46GERGER 752André HENNINGS46
47DENDEN 1356Jesper PETERSEN47
48GERGER 777Pich ANDREAS48
49GERGER 731
Thomas Glas
49
50NZLNZL 533Rob HENGST50
51GBRGBR 2084Keith BYERS51
52GERGER 539Carsten SASS52
53SWESWE 99
Hans ELKJÆR (ELKJAER)
53
54GBRGBR 2148Chris PERRY54
55SWESWE 11Bengt STROMBERG55
56GBRGBR 2145Tony WOODS56
57GERGER 715Sven BEYE57
58AUSAUS 756Michael HORVATH58
59AUSAUS 747Mark ROBERTS59
60DENDEN 1315Ask ASKHOLM60
61NZLNZL 531Adrian COULTHARD61
62SWESWE 2782Peter RUDBLOM62
63DENDEN 1347Anders BUHL63
64GBRGBR 2147Alex SCOLES64
65GERGER 760Andreas DEUBEL65
66DENDEN 1398Christian HEDLUND66
67SWESWE 2792Anders WIDDING67
68POLPOL 1Tomasz GAJ68
69SWESWE 2794Carl HULTGREN69
70GBRGBR 2118
Terry Curtis
70
71DENDEN 1384Søren RUGAARD-LARSEN71
72SWESWE 2752Bengt LARSSON72
73DENDEN 1335
Mogens JOHANSEN
73
74DENDEN 1336Thomas CHRISTENSEN74
75GBRGBR 2085Gavin WALDRON75
76AUSAUS 715Daen DORAZIO76
77GBRGBR 2141Simon DAVIS77
78SWESWE 88Lennart HANSSON78
79GERGER 688
Dirk Dame
79
80DENDEN 1397Claus SPARRE80
81DENDEN 1331Fritz BANNER81
82GERGER 735
Dirk Gericke
82
83GERGER 765Rainer POSPIECH83
84RSARSA 32Brett GRAHAM84
85DENDEN 1302Jesper STRANDBERG85
86DENDEN 1345Mathias FISKER86
87SWESWE 2795Lars HULTGREN87
88SWESWE 888Magnus GILLGREN88
89DENDEN 1212Søren SIGURDSSON89
90GBRGBR 2042Richard BURTON90
91GERGER 662Gerd BREITBART91
92GERGER 761Stefan HAAGE92
94GERGER 767Juliane HOFMANN94
95DENDEN 1342Johnny LEIF HANSEN95
96DENDEN 1388Sam JEDIG96
97GERGER 771Ralf MACKMANN97
98POLPOL 5Darek KRAS98
RDG
98RSARSA 31Joe SCHUBERT98
99DENDEN 1350Per SØRENSEN99
100DENDEN 1403Lars ANDRESEN100
101DENDEN 1348Kim W.HOLM101
102POLPOL 16Kacper JAROCKI102
103GBRGBR 2068Tom LONSDALE103
104GERGER 651Heinz RIDDER104
105GBRGBR 2130Deryck LOVEGROVE105
106GBRGBR 2117Teddy ARROWSMITH106
107GBRGBR 2149Martin BOWER107
108GERGER 649Kai WEHMHÖRNER108
109DENDEN 1392Tim NORMANN109
110FRAFRA 723Matthieu CHENUIL110
111GERGER 766Gunnar GORONZI111
112POLPOL 40Robert SWIECKI112
113SWESWE 22Lars HANSSON113
114FRAFRA 1823Guillaume DE KERVÉNOAEL114
115DENDEN 1316Peter KIRKEGAARD115
116DENDEN 1401Mads TERKELSEN116
117GBRGBR 2062Brian QUAYLE117
118DENDEN 1326Jakob CHRISTENSEN118
119NORNOR 444Rolf WAHLQVIST119
120SWESWE 2121Björn LINDVALL120
121FRAFRA 1820
Raymond DODARD
121
122DENDEN 1391Lynge THANG JØRGENSEN122
123DENDEN 1284Ingo GRIEM123
124DENDEN 1318Egon PETERSEN124
125DENDEN 1405Poul CHRISTIANSEN125
146DENDEN 1375Simon DAN PETERSEN146
DNF
146DENDEN 1262Troels LYKKE146
DNC
146DENDEN 1334Peter NIELSEN146
DNC
146BELBEL 214Paul VERRIJDT146
DNF
146DENDEN 1396Stig FRANDSEN146
DNS
146DENDEN 1390Mads BROCKHUUS146
DNC
146AUSAUS 692Bill TYLER146
DNF
146DENDEN 1341Per HANSEN146
DNC
146DENDEN 1159Ralph ERIKSEN146
DNC
146AUSAUS 727Donald WILLIAMS146
DNC
146SWESWE 2631Tomas JOHANSSON146
DNF
146POLPOL 1361Zbigniew DRYZNER146
DNC
146GBRGBR 2146Simon HOULT146
DNC
146DENDEN 1343Niels-Jørgen LARSEN146
DNC
146GERGER 233Matthias WIECHMANN146
DNC
146DENDEN 1378Claus HAGERUP146
DNC
146SWESWE 2641Tomas FORSELL146
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM