The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 September 2012
End Date22 September 2012
ISAF IDITA201209DAV
VenuePorto San Giorgio
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressPorto San Giorgio
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.24mrworlds2012.org/
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship16 Sep 2012 - 22 Sep 2012
2.4 Metre - Open - 2
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Feb 2015
Start time: 09:49
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FINFIN 133Jan Forsbom1
2SWESWE 379Stellan Berlin2
3FINFIN 163Pär Fröman3
4SWESWE 364Peter Andersson4
5FINFIN 168Rikard Bjurstrom5
6SWESWE 442Hans Ekholm6
7GBRGBR 98Megan Pascoe7
8SWESWE 423Lennart HESELIUS8
9SWESWE 441Hans ASKLUND9
10SWESWE 427janne nilsson10
11NORNOR 114Harald Rolfsnes11
12FINFIN 164Niko Salomaa12
13SWESWE 331Bo Hedensjö13
14CANCAN 39Bruce Millar14
15SWESWE 451Peter NORLIN15
16GERGER 44Lasse Klötzing16
17FRAFRA 5Kevin Cantin17
18FINFIN 171Petteri Gronroos18
19SWESWE 420Henrik Johnsson19
20GBRGBR 75Will Street20
21FINFIN 156anna-liisa oxby21
22SWESWE 437Claes Bengtzon22
23SWESWE 378Per Ahrbom23
24NEDNED 29Nico Foekema24
25SWESWE 394Hakan Kellner25
26ITAITA 50mario gambarini26
27GERGER 63Stefan Klotzing27
28SWESWE 448Mattias Johnelius28
29SWESWE 425Pekka Seitola29
30SWESWE 440Christer FRENNERT30
31GERGER 99Detlef Mueller-Boeling31
32ITAITA 1Marco COLLINETTI32
33SWESWE 431Jan Nordin33
34CZECZE 4Alexander Sadilek34
35SWESWE 444Ulf Bengtsson35
36GBRGBR 68Carol Dugdale36
37ITAITA 21elena polo d'ambrosio37
38FINFIN 167janne laine38
39FRAFRA 3Mathieu Carpier39
40FINFIN 108Sauli Ylitalo40
41GBRGBR 105Steve Bullmore41
42NEDNED 24sint nuijen42
43ITAITA 19Fabio Vignudini43
44GBRGBR 115Bruce Hill44
45FINFIN 170Veikko Martin45
46CZECZE 7Daniel Bina46
47FINFIN 77Karl Wessberg47
48GERGER 77Christian Bodler48
49NEDNED 36Henk van Heuveln49
50FRAFRA 4Eric DRYE50
51ITAITA 83Cristian Tarasco51
52NORNOR 118Pål Kragset52
53NORNOR 111Ove Rørvik53
54SWESWE 400Bertil Grandinson54
55CZECZE 9Petr Cermak55
56ITAITA 86sara conti56
57ITAITA 90domenico ciavatta57
58SWESWE 447Patrik Karlsson58
59GERGER 72Felix Fauner59
60GERGER 70Demps Lothar60
61ITAITA 63nicola redavid61
62CZECZE 8Viktor Sadilek62
63GERGER 58Michael Buesing63
64ITAITA 76Stefano Garganigo64
65ITAITA 99Stefano Maurizio65
66ITAITA 69Fabio Mariani66
67GERGER 9Michael Kempf67
68GBRGBR 103Craig Wood68
69ITAITA 23Federico Burini69
70ITAITA 102Rossella Mengascini70
71ITAITA 61Paolo Bianchini71
72ITAITA 96Gianni Franco Genovese72
73GBRGBR 104Luke Sinnott73
74GBRGBR 27Keith Gordon74
75GBRGBR 106Steven Palmer75
76ITAITA 34Diego Compagni76
77SWESWE 268Håkan Karlsson77
78GERGER 73Leon Duvinage78
79GERGER 7Christopher Loos79
80GBRGBR 91Bruce Padfield80
81GERGER 75Felipe Fauner81
82GERGER 80Michael Jakobs82
83ITAITA 65Cristina Sanelli83
84ITAITA 54Patrizio Dal Magro84
85CZECZE 17Vladimir Bina85
86ITAITA 105Rosita Vico86
87SWEITA 38Stellan WESTERDAHL87
88NORNOR 104Mona Grete Storli88
89ITAITA 79Fabrizio Beggio89
91GBRGBR 110Simon Hill91
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM