The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date11 August 2012
End Date19 August 2012
ISAF IDNED201208QOY
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressNederlandse Vereniging van Wedstrijdsurfers (NSW)
 Medemblik
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww. techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships11 Aug 2012 - 19 Aug 2012
Techno 293 (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:16
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Aug 2016
Start time: 18:57
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDNED 250Ramon STOLK1
2BRABRA 70
Brenno Francioli
2
3POLPOL 114
Filip Pawlowski
3
4GBRGBR 821Ruben LANSLEY4
5GBRGBR 759
Dean Hargreaves
5
6USAUSA 528Jonathan RUDICH6
7GERGER 293Luis PONSETI7
8ITAITA 222Tommaso TENSI8
9RUSRUS 171
Dmitrii (Dmitry) Petrov
9
10ITAITA 59Umberto STASSI10
11GERGER 1207
Sebastian Kohrs
11
12MEXMEX 39Diego JIMENEZ12
13TURTUR 797Asil ERDEN DALGIC13
14BELBEL 122Thomas DEPRAETERE14
15UKRUKR 19
Kyrylo Kravets
15
16GERGER 412Sebastian KIRSCHBAUM16
17NORNOR 81Peder Vilhelm AUBERT17
18TUNTUN 1Nebil LEJRI18
19POLPOL 787Ignacy RADTKE19
20NZLNZL 299Alexander Roy HART20
21GBRGBR 981Jack LENON21
22GBRGBR 7810Tristan LEVIE22
23UKRUKR 55Marian VOLOVETS23
24BELBEL 73Enzo JONCKHEERE24
25NEDNED 823Sam WENNEKES25
26SINSIN 5Nicholas Guan Hao WEE26
27UKRUKR 7
Maksym Koltsun
27
28MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
28
29SINSIN 11Wallace GAN29
30GBRGBR 223Sebastian ROUND30
31GBRGBR 854Lou BROWN31
32GBRGBR 519Oliver BRADLEY-BAKER32
33GBRGBR 982Jordan HOWRAM33
34POLPOL 395
Jakub Gulczynski
34
35MEXMEX 41Atocha CANTO NAHUAT DOUGLAS35
36ESPESP 65Victor FERNANDEZ QUILES36
37GERGER 3004Markus BOUHIER37
38GERGER 399Lars Uwe ACKERSCHOT38
39GBRGBR 874Joseph PATRICK39
40TURTUR 293Doga OZKARACAABATLIOGLU40
41POLPOL 555Bartlomiej KAPUSTA41
42POLPOL 224Dominik ORTYL42
43POLPOL 12
Michal Korybalski
43
44PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
44
45NEDNED 137Dion VAN LAARHOVEN45
46GBRGBR 312
Ben Barnwell
46
47GERGER 299Andre GRUBE47
48NORNOR 51Georg KNUTSEN48
49POLPOL 523Julian MADEY49
50USAUSA 105Nicolas BAILLEUL50
51POLPOL 327Piotr LENCKOWSKI51
52GBRGBR 325
James Barnwell
52
53GERGER 980Maximilian MIEDL53
54GERGER 643Tim LINDNER54
55ARGARG 330Juan Agustin REYNAUD55
56GERGER 5522Lukas GIRKE56
57GERGER 2555Otto EYFERTH57
58GERGER 2255Sönke WOITH58
59POLPOL 203Michal SEKULA59
66USAUSA 102Raul LOPEZ66
OCS
66ITAITA 120Daniele BATTAGLIA66
DNC
66GERGER 776Niklas KLEINE66
DNC
66NEDNED 317Hilke KIEBOOM66
DNF
66FRAFRA 597
Oscar Leclair
66
DNC
66RUSRUS 61
Aleksandr Gundarev
66
DNC
0ESPESP 70
Antonio BONET
0
DNC
0ISRISR 652Tomer BLUM0
DNC
0ITAITA 38
michele cittadini
0
DNC
0BLRBLR 714
Mikita Tsirkun
0
DNC
0ISRISR 655
Ofek Elmeleh
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 3
Evgeny Ayvazyan
0
DNC
0ISRISR 17Jahel PAZ0
DNC
0RUSRUS 1
Andrey Zagaynov
0
DNC
0POLPOL 263
Adam Sosnowski
0
DNC
0ESPESP 260
Roque Angel Granda
0
DNC
0ITAITA 88Mattia COMBONI0
DNC
0ISRISR 333Atai KINARTI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 146Adrien MESTRE0
DNC
0HKGHKG 21Ng WING CHEUNG0
DNC
0HKGHKG 20
Rafeek Kikabhoy
0
DNC
0ISRISR 654
Reef Markman
0
DNC
0ESPESP 11Pedro PASCUAL0
DNC
0FRAFRA 532
Baptiste Carissan
0
DNC
0ISRISR 10Dan FRYDMAN0
DNC
0FRAFRA 999
Hugo Mollad-Tanguy
0
DNC
0ITAITA 999Giuseppe ZERILLO0
DNC
0POLPOL 28Radosian FORMANSKI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 717Swann GUILBAULT0
DNC
0ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
0
DNC
0BLRBLR 766
Artem Javadav
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 749
Robert York
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 662
Oël Pouliquen
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 8
Alexsandr Stepachkov
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 862William ROSPARS0
DNC
0POLPOL 30Haciej KLUNZCZYNSKI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 440Trevor CARAES0
DNC
0ESPESP 75Eduard GARCIA QUEROL0
DNC
0ITAITA 134
Mattia ONALI
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 121
Maxim Tokarev
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 962
Daniel Wilson
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 23Leung TSZ CHUNG0
DNC
0NEDNED 149Huub VAN DER HOORN0
DNC
0FRAFRA 916Remi LE GUILLARD0
DNC
0GBRGBR 980Lewis MAY0
DNC
0ARGARG 619Juan Cruz MANZO0
DNC
0NORNOR 119Samuel BJORGAN0
DNC
0JPNJPN 200Tsubasa KAWASAKI0
DNC
0USAUSA 135Lucas GONZALEZ0
DNC
0FRAFRA 533
Clément Bourgeois
0
DNC
0NORNOR 11Fabian Wilkens SOLHEIM0
DNC
0GBRGBR 466
Cameron Coghill
0
DNC
0GERGER 624Dominic WÖLK0
DNC
0ISRISR 658Dvir AZULAY0
DNC
0ITAITA 118Andrea SCHIRRU0
DNC
0BELBEL 118
Lorenz De Clercq
0
DNC
0POLPOL 531Piotr SAROL0
DNC
0FRAFRA 244
Clément Guével
0
DNC
0POLPOL 244
Mateusz Grochowski
0
DNC
0PORPOR 31Frederico RODRIGUES0
DNC
0POLPOL 384
Marcin Komar
0
DNC
0ITAITA 29Andrea D'AMICO0
DNC
0ITAITA 133Alberto COSTA0
DNC
0GBRGBR 808Robert GRIFFITHS0
DNC
0ARGARG 617
Gustavo Manzo
0
DNC
0PORPOR 96Guilherme MARQUES0
DNC
0NEDNED 116Max VAN DER STORM0
DNC
0POLPOL 202Karol WALUSZEWSKI0
DNC
0JPNJPN 93Ryota YURI0
DNC
0GERGER 214Lasse MANNSBARTH0
DNC
0NORNOR 57Arthur ULRICHSEN0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM