The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date31 March 2012
End Date6 April 2012
ISAF IDARG201203VAS
VenueBuenos Aires
CountryArgentina
Entry Name
Entry AddressYacht Club Argentino
 Viamonte y Costanera Sud (1107)
 Bs. As
Tel + 54 11 4314 0505
Fax + 54 11 4312 9520
Emailyca.yca.org.ar
Websitewww.laserworld2012.org.ar/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships31 Mar 2012 - 06 Apr 2012
Laser 4.7 (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 15/05/2015 11:30
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 May 2016
Start time: 16:50
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 196946
Yolanda Luque González
1
2ESPESP 198727
Martina Reino Cacho
2
3BRABRA 195352
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
3
4ESPESP 196954Natalia Ariza Sanchez Barriga4
5AUSAUS 192640
Anna Philip
5
6PERPER 167302
Caterina Romero Aguirre
6
7AUSAUS 184702
Anna Vaughan
7
8NORNOR 198747
Celine Therese Herud
8
9BRABRA 197089
Julia Mayao Silva
9
10SINSIN 197420
Louisa Ong
10
11ESPESP 178007
Amalie Pilgaard Stubdrup
11
12ARGARG 168628
Sofia de Coulon
12
13ITAITA 199452
Benedetta Barberis
13
14ESPESP 200949
María Cabrera Pérez
14
15ITAITA 194426
Elisabeth Kuester
15
16TURTUR 201984
Zeynep YENTUR
16
17ARGARG 188754
Daniela Cardozo
17
18SUISUI 199429
Andrea Nordquist
18
19AUSAUS 202634
Cassandra Schlimbach
19
20ARGARG 198111
Maria Lucila Fagnani
20
21USAUSA 176237
Hannah Hughes
21
22JPNJPN 196486
Ayano Kunimi
22
23CROCRO 186212
ANJA HAMERLITZ
23
24SINSIN 197833
Melissa Lee
24
25AUSAUS 194924
Jacinta Ainsworth
25
26USAUSA 174046
Gabrielle Rizika
26
27SINSIN 197857
Theodora Ng
27
28VENVEN 165069
paula gonzalez
28
29GERGER 198920
Viviana Funken
29
30JPNJPN 202603
kana hayashi
30
31BRABRA 197090
Elisa Barroso Frattini Ramos
31
32AUSAUS 197280
Madeline Salter
32
33CHICHI 174058
antonia ugarte
33
34ARGARG 159970
Lourdes Hartkopf
34
35USAUSA 199154
Sydney Mandelbaum
35
36ARGARG 154376
Felicitas Wilson
36
37CHICHI 158622Francisca Cisternas37
38INDIND 190954
Ekta Yadav
38
39ARGARG 167305
Mercedes Gatti
39
40CHICHI 192230
maria ignacia cisterna
40
41ARGARG 146046
Cynthia Hamann
41
42AUSAUS 182971
Elyse Ainsworth
42
43ARGARG 195384
Maria Sofia Schneider
43
44USAUSA 191985
Sophie Naughton
44
47ARGARG 95364
Luciana Cardozo
47
DNF
47ARGARG 164265
Maria Victoria Agote
47
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM