The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date13 May 2011
End Date20 May 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105HOY
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameTorbay Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailadrianpeach@gmail.com
Websitewww.lasersb3.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open SB20 Overall Results
Race Results
Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship13 May 2011 - 20 May 2011
SB20 (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Apr 2017
Start time: 01:20
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR3058
john pollard
Robert Smith
Charlie HOOK
1
1ITAITA3073
Roberto CARESANI
Pietro Negri
Enrico FONDA
1
2NZLNZL3287
Ben Duncan
Brian Moran
Rick MORRIS
2
2GBRGBR3032David CUMMINS
Guy JACKSON
Chris COUSINS
2
3GBRGBR3053
Geoff Carveth
andy ramus
Emma Clarke
Ian MILLS
3
3RSARSA3469
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
marlon jones
wandisile xayimpi
3
4GBRGBR3082
Joe Llewellyn
Nigel Wakefield
Jeremy Vigus
4
4AUSAUS3063
Nathan Outteridge
Ian BROWN
Tom Slingsby
4
5ITAITA3543
Giovanni MELONI
Jacopo PASINI
Vincenzo Graciotti
5
5NEDNED3441
paul gast
Wouter van der Enden
Arno BOOT
5
6GBRGBR3556
Phil TILLEY
Steve Venables
Richard BROWN
6
6GERGER3402
Daniel Spänle
Tobias Spaenle
Bernd FLOCK
Marion ROWMEL
6
7IRLIRL3324
Mel Collins
Kieran Dorgan
killian collins
7
7GBRGBR3464Martin WEDGE
Scott ALLEN
Alex REID
7
8GBRGBR3042
Craig Burlton
Adam Heeley
Stephen White
8
8GBRGBR3183John DANBY
Nick JONES
Andrew BAIRD
8
9GBRGBR3336
Adrian Peach
Niall Myant
Ali Devlin
Morgan PEACH
9
9GBRGBR3021
Charlie WHELAN
Richard McAdam
Richard HALL
9
10GBRGBR3292
Tich SUMMERS
Scott Graham
Nick Elder
10
10GBRGBR3041Dan GOODMAN
Patch FILLERY
Martin VINSON
Jo LLOYD
10
11GBRGBR3489
Robert Greenhalgh
shane hughes
Jerry Eplett
Kirsty Skinner
11
11GBRGBR3047
Robert Gullan
pieter heyn
Sarah Hickman
Ben Ainsworth
11
12GBRGBR3074Douglas PATON
Rory MCWHIRR
Roddy ANDERSON
12
12GBRGBR3060Stewart REED
John MANDSLEY
Mathew GRAY
12
13IRLIRL3226Paul MCMAHON
Michel GUNNING
Ian MCSWEENEY
13
13GBRGBR3096Roger HARFORD
Tim BIGG
Declan CLAMP
13
14GBRGBR3134
Dom FORD
Tom Mallindine
Jeremy FOWKE
14
14IRLIRL3298Ross VAUGHAN
Laurynas RIMSAS
Andrew VAUGHAN
14
15GBRGBR3267
Tom Hayhoe
Ben Rogers
Graham Iles
15
15GBRGBR3473Nathan BAILEY
Tony PROCTER
Tony RAYER
15
16IRLIRL3312John O'DRISCOLL
Owen LAVERTY
Joe O'REILLY
16
16IRLIRL3033
Cathy Mac Aleavey
Adam WINKELMANN
Con MURPHY
16
17GBRGBR3079
Ann JACKSON
Niki Birrell
Ally MARTIN
Sam BREAREY
17
17GBRGBR3104Charles SHEPPARD
Andrew ROBERTS
Jack NORTON
17
18IRLIRL3484
Martin Cuppage
Peter Lee
Michael Galvin
18
18GBRGBR3319Tony JAFFA
Stephen PENFOLD
James WALL
18
19IRLIRL3307
Stephan HYDE
Jerry Dowling
Jimmy DOWLING
19
19GERGER3600Reinhard SCHROEDER
Sven GAUTER
Benedict SPIEGEL
19
20GBRGBR3106
Tom Clay
Richard Clay
Matt REID
20
20PORPOR3103Piedade COLACO
Diana CALDEIRA
Luisa FIGUEIREDO
Caterina BOIEIRO
20
21GBRGBR3510Richard WHARRAM
Ben WILLIAMSON
Nick WRIGHT
21
21GBRGBR3126
Simon HUME
Ian Sullivan
Billy AYRES
21
22GBRGBR3575
Sarah ALLAN
Elizabeth Vickers
George KINGSNORTH
Ellie DRAPER
22
22GBRGBR3517
Colin SIMONDS
Raymond Simonds
Gavin SIMONDS
22
23GBRGBR3084
Mark SOTKES
Craig Watson
James EASTBURY
23
23ITAITA3606Aurelio BINI
Nicola NERI
Nicola CAMPUS
Silvia CIICALO
23
24GBRGBR3531Nick OVER
Rob PARTRIDGE
Peter KENT
24
24UKRUKR3522
Valentin Klymentyev
Valentin Veytsman
Benjamin Sternberg
24
25GBRGBR3546Richard CATCHPOLE
Adam HOAD-REDDICK
Alan WOOSEY
25
25AUSAUS3607
Stephen Fries
Jessica FRIES
Ali BLUNDELL
Bryce PENFOLD
25
26GBRGBR3475Jez ENTWISTLE
Ali HALL
Mark GREAVES
26
26BELBEL3472Alex Schoenmakers
Cedric DE BLEYE
Jan DECORTE
26
27GBRGBR3029Niall PEELO
Dave ROBINSON
Helen MACNAMARA
Duncan PRYDE
27
27GBRGBR3048Ann ASHWORTH
Finn HOULIHAN
Hugo FITZJOHN
27
28GBRGBR3362
Tim Newton
Mary Rook
Nick CARUS
28
28GBRGBR3094Ian LIEVESLEY
James LIEVESLEY
Andy ROWLAND
28
29GBRGBR3305Mark RICHARDS
David ELLIS
Mini ALLISON
Claire BOOTH
29
29GBRGBR3468
PAUL LOVEJOY
Micky SCHWARTZ
Leighton KING
29
30GBRGBR3276
Ian ARMSTRONG
Mark Sherwood
Martin Wadsworth
30
30GBRGBR3366Guy BROOM
Jim SUGGITT
Hugh RAY-MCCANN
30
31AUSAUS3224
Dave Bull
John CRAWFORD
Zorana Bull
31
31IRLIRL3062Ronan DOWNING
Joanna IRELAND
Lucy COLLENDER
31
32GBRGBR3027
Chris Darling
Alastair SHAW
Sian MCCLEAVE
Margarida PAIXAO
32
32GBRGBR3545Chris SAVAGE
Richard HUGHES
Adam WHEELER
32
33GBRGBR3149
Mark Gillett
Graham CAMM
Ade LAYTON
Fran GIFFORD
33
33GBRGBR3088Ray DAVIES
Dick STEPHENS
Ray NEWMAN
33
34GBRGBR3215Darren ROACH
Les HARDY
Dan ELLIS
34
34FRAFRA3609
Louis MARCON
Regis BERENQUIER
laurent bernaz
34
35GBRGBR3379Nick ANDREWS
Michael JONES
Mike WELLS
35
35IRLIRL3315Ken HUDSON
Anna LEECH
William LEECH
35
36GBRGBR3065Peter SAXTON
Mark LONGSTAFF
Dave LUCAS
36
36NEDNED3470Martijn BUITENHUIS
Chris MUILWIJK
Edward VAN DER POLL
36
37FRAFRA3078Vincent BIARNES
Nicholas HEINTZ
Sam BELL
37
37GBRGBR3368Nick BARNETT
Gus MURDOCK
Lance MYSYROWICZ
Jody WARNER
37
38IRLIRL3338
Robert HOWE
Jason Losty
Joanne Sheehy
38
38RUSRUS373
Vladislav Ivanovski
Natalia Sukhareva
Mikhail Erokhovets
Frank Dobbels
38
39GBRGBR3069Paul HINE
Thomas CAMPBELL
Ash HOLMES
Max GRIGGS
39
39GREGRE3251Ruairi BRADLEY
Vicky BRADLEY
Andy MONOHAN
39
40GBRGBR3014Steve MCLEAN
Matt WAITE
Tristan HUTT
40
40GBRGBR3056Tom DAVIDSON
Andrew ALDWINCKLE
Richard HILL
40
41NEDNED3511
Marco van Driel
Martijn Worseling
Joost Assmann
41
41GBRGBR3081Ross LANG
Dan CHALLIS
Mathew THOMAS
41
42GBRGBR3516Geoff GRITTON
Nev HERB
Carl OUTHWAITE
42
43GBRGBR3038Will BROOKS
Grant DOE
Olly POOLE
43
44GBRGBR3309David BATES
James GEORGE
Simon KINSEY
44
45GERGER3561Sebastian DOHRENDORF
Jon GRIFFITHS
Frieda VAN BELLE
Alexandre TINOCO
45
46GBRGBR3519John GREENAWAY
Richard TAYLOR
Julian GRANT
46
47GBRGBR3123Paul CRAFT
Allan AMBURY
Gary PHARE
47
48GBRGBR3335Stu SOUTHAN
Julian BUNCE
Jane TURNER
Cody GRIGGS
48
49ITAITA3598
alessandro balzani
Umberto Ferrarese
Guiseppe SOTGIU
Alessandro NUGHES
49
50ITAITA3437Marco SORGASSI
Lisa NEARY
Matteo GERMANO
Jacob BARNETT
50
51GBRGBR3540Jonny FOOT
Anna WOODS
James FOOT
51
53AUSAUS3108
Glenn Bourke
Rodney Jones
Greg MCALLANSMITH
53
53RUSRUS3554
Rodion LUKA
Maria RUDSKAIA
Oleg ZHEREBTSOV
Evgeniy Didyk
53
53GBRGBR3462
Andrew Oddie
Gareth Edwards
Mike HICKS
53
53GBRGBR3465
Jeremy Hill
Grant Rollerson
Matt ALVERADO
53
53ITAITA3596Luca BACCI
Duccio COWMBI
Cristian FERRO
53
53UKRUKR3443Polovy VALERIY
Stasyuk VOLODYMYR
Bosomolkin VOLODYMYR
53
53GBRGBR3198
Hugh Styles
Mischa Heemskerk
Corrie HOWE
Samantha EVANS
53
53FRAFRA3423Edward RUSSO
Jann CHATEAU
Antoine ROYER
53
53GBRGBR3515Callum CALDER
Callum REID
Sam DRYDEN
53
53IRLIRL3297Richard TATE
Pat O'BRIEN
Eoin O'FEARGHAIR
53
53GBRGBR3077Rob DAY
Nina DAY
Ian INSLEY
53
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM