The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 Youth Olympic Games
Event Details
Start Date16 August 2014
End Date28 August 2014
ISAF IDCHN201408ZIL
VenueNanjing
CountryChina, PR
Entry Name
Entry AddressJinniu Lake Park
 Nanjing
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.nanjing2014.org/en
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
2014 YOG Athlete Media GuideAthlete Media Guide for the 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Coach Boat Regulations
2014 YOG Equipment Regulations
2014 YOG Race Management PoliciesISAF Race Management Policies for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Sailing InstructionsSailing Instructions for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment - Bid Document2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment bid document which is being held from 16 - 28 August 2014 in Nanjing, China
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Byte CIIA table showing the list of nations qualified in the Byte CII class (as of 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Techno 293A table showing the list of nations qualified in the Techno 293 class (as at 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of RaceNanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of Race
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (English)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (French)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
2014 Youth Olympic Games16 Aug 2014 - 28 Aug 2014
Byte (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 24/08/2014 06:54
MarksFDate: 20 Aug 2014
Start time: 11:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat40:30
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1SGPSIN
Bernie Chin
1
40:30
1
2MASMAS
Asri Azman
 2
3CANCAN
Justin Vittecoq
 3
4THATHA
Apiwat Sringam
 4
5NZLNZL
Alastair Gifford
 5
6ISVISV
Scott McKenzie
 6
7AUSAUS
Thomas Cunich
 7
8HUNHUN
Jonatan Vadnai
 8
9PORPOR
Rodolfo Pires
 9
10USAUSA
Henry Marshall
 10
11FRAFRA
Romén Richard
 11
12IVBIVB
Sam Morrell
 12
13BAHBAH
Paul de Souza
 13
14LCALCA
luc chevrier
 14
15PERPER
Angello Giuria Farias
 15
16RSARSA
Calvin Gibbs
 16
17SWESWE
Arvid Nordquist
 17
18CHICHI
Clemente Seguel
 18
19INAINA
Ahmad Zainuddin
 19
20BRABRA
Pedro Luiz Marcondes Correa
 20
21CROCRO
Pavle ZIVANOVIC
 21
22ITAITA
Vittorio Gallinaro
 22
23CAYCAY
Pablo Bertran
 23
24ANTANT
Rhone Kirby
 24
25NEDNED
Scipio Houtman
 25
26GREGRE
Georgios Papadopoulos-Kouklakis
 26
27UAEUAE
hamad al hamadi
 27
28COKCOK
Joshua Ioane
 28
29PNGPNG
Teariki Numa
 29
31ALGALG
AMINE GUEDMIN
 31
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM