The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2014 Youth Olympic Games
Event Details
Start Date16 August 2014
End Date28 August 2014
ISAF IDCHN201408ZIL
VenueNanjing
CountryChina, PR
Entry Name
Entry AddressJinniu Lake Park
 Nanjing
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.nanjing2014.org/en
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
2014 YOG Athlete Media GuideAthlete Media Guide for the 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Coach Boat Regulations
2014 YOG Equipment Regulations
2014 YOG Race Management PoliciesISAF Race Management Policies for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Sailing InstructionsSailing Instructions for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment - Bid Document2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment bid document which is being held from 16 - 28 August 2014 in Nanjing, China
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Byte CIIA table showing the list of nations qualified in the Byte CII class (as of 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Techno 293A table showing the list of nations qualified in the Techno 293 class (as at 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of RaceNanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of Race
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (English)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (French)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
2014 Youth Olympic Games16 Aug 2014 - 28 Aug 2014
Techno 293 (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 24/08/2014 06:54
MarksFDate: 18 Aug 2014
Start time: 14:16
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat19:22
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ITAITAGiulia Alagna1
19:22
1
2RUSRUSMariam Sekhposyan 2
3FRAFRALucie Pianazza 3
4JPNJPNRina Niijima 4
5PERPERMaria Belen Bazo 5
6NEDNEDAimee Van't Hoff  6
7CHNCHNLinli Wu 7
8ESPESPMARIA FATOU LOSADA 8
9SINSINSue Ying Lim 9
10ISRISRNoy DRIHAN 10
11LATLATKetija Birzule 11
12THATHADuangkamon Phongern 12
13TURTURDerin Gunenc 13
14MEXMEXMariana Aguilar Chavez Peon 14
15ESTESTBrigita Villop 15
16POLPOLMagdalena Majewska 16
17HKGHKGSANDY CHOI WING CHI 17
18NZLNZLCoral Headey 18
19ARGARGMicaela Rocio Lauret 19
20INDINDkatya ida coelho 20
22VENVENBarbara Moya 22
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM