The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2014 Youth Olympic Games
Event Details
Start Date16 August 2014
End Date28 August 2014
ISAF IDCHN201408ZIL
VenueNanjing
CountryChina, PR
Entry Name
Entry AddressJinniu Lake Park
 Nanjing
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.nanjing2014.org/en

Documentation

TitleAbstract
2014 YOG Athlete Media GuideAthlete Media Guide for the 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Coach Boat Regulations
2014 YOG Equipment Regulations
2014 YOG Race Management PoliciesISAF Race Management Policies for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Sailing InstructionsSailing Instructions for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment - Bid Document2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment bid document which is being held from 16 - 28 August 2014 in Nanjing, China
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Byte CIIA table showing the list of nations qualified in the Byte CII class (as of 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Techno 293A table showing the list of nations qualified in the Techno 293 class (as at 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of RaceNanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of Race
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (English)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (French)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
2014 Youth Olympic Games16 Aug 2014 - 28 Aug 2014
Fleet racing - Men - Techno 293
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ARGARG19.0030.00Francisco Saubidet Birkner
2RUSRUS19.0028.00Maxim Tokarev
3NEDNED23.0033.00Lars van Someren
4FRAFRA24.0035.00Tom MONNET
5ISRISR27.0040.00yoav omer
6NZLNZL32.0043.00Finn Croft
7JPNJPN34.0043.00Kensel Ikeda
8HKGHKG40.0049.00Tsz Kit Chan
9ITAITA56.0070.00Ruggero Lo Mauro
10SLOSLO59.0073.00toni Vrscaj
11THATHA59.0072.00Thanatip Suebyubon
12BRABRA63.0077.00Daniel Pereira
13MYAMYA73.0092.00Set Naing Aung Aung
14ARUARU82.00100.00Mack van den Eerenbeemt
15TPETPE83.0098.00Ting Yu Wang
16USAUSA84.00102.00Maximo Nores
17TUNTUN93.00112.00Safouane Mami
18VENVEN95.00116.00Manu De La Rosa Hernandez
19PURPUR103.00123.00Lucas Miranda
20SVKSVK116.00136.00Martin Beránek
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM