The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2014 Youth Olympic Games
Event Details
Start Date16 August 2014
End Date28 August 2014
ISAF IDCHN201408ZIL
VenueNanjing
CountryChina, PR
Entry Name
Entry AddressJinniu Lake Park
 Nanjing
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.nanjing2014.org/en

Documentation

TitleAbstract
2014 YOG Athlete Media GuideAthlete Media Guide for the 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Coach Boat Regulations
2014 YOG Equipment Regulations
2014 YOG Race Management PoliciesISAF Race Management Policies for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Sailing InstructionsSailing Instructions for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment - Bid Document2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment bid document which is being held from 16 - 28 August 2014 in Nanjing, China
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Byte CIIA table showing the list of nations qualified in the Byte CII class (as of 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Techno 293A table showing the list of nations qualified in the Techno 293 class (as at 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of RaceNanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of Race
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (English)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (French)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Rankings
Race Results
Overall Results
Fleet racing - Men - Techno 293
Position Nation Sail Number Crew
1ARGARGFrancisco Saubidet Birkner
2RUSRUSMaxim Tokarev
3NEDNEDLars van Someren
4FRAFRATom MONNET
5ISRISRyoav omer
6NZLNZLFinn Croft
7JPNJPNKensel Ikeda
8HKGHKGTsz Kit Chan
9ITAITARuggero Lo Mauro
10SLOSLOtoni Vrscaj
11THATHAThanatip Suebyubon
12BRABRADaniel Pereira
13MYAMYASet Naing Aung Aung
14ARUARUMack van den Eerenbeemt
15TPETPETing Yu Wang
16USAUSAMaximo Nores
17TUNTUNSafouane Mami
18VENVENManu De La Rosa Hernandez
19PURPURLucas Miranda
20SVKSVKMartin Beránek
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM