The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International 14 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date3 September 2011
End Date18 September 2011
ISAF IDGBR201109CID
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.international14.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open International 14 Overall Results
Race Results
Team racing Open International 14 Overall Results
International 14 World Championships03 Sep 2011 - 18 Sep 2011
International 14 (Open) Race #6
Latest result update: 27/03/2014 14:42
Marks(n/a)Date: 14 Dec 2017
Start time: 08:25
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 1543Glen TRUSWELL
Chris BLACKBURN
1
2GBRGBR 1509Sam PASCOE
Alex KNIGHT
2
3GBRGBR 1484
Tom Heywood
Ed CLAY
3
4AUSAUS 656
Mark KRSTIC
Scott Cunningham
4
5AUSAUS 666David HAYTER
Trent NEIGHBOUR
5
6GBRGBR 1526
Mark Upton-Brown
- -
6
7GBRGBR 1541
Roger Gilbert
Ben McGrane
7
8GBRGBR 1544
Douglas PATTISON
Mark TAIT
8
9CANCAN 615
Bill Gooderham
Ian HOGAN
9
10GBRGBR 1519
Archie Massey
Dan WILSDON
10
11GBRGBR 1515
Daniel Holman
Neil TRICKETT
11
12GBRGBR 1545
Richard Mason
George NURTON
12
13GBRGBR 1512Steve FISHER
Neil BARBER
13
14GBRGBR 1542Damon ROBERTS
Alan ROBERTS
14
15GBRGBR 1501
James FOX
Jonathan Blackburn
15
16GBRGBR 1538Dave DOBRIJEVIC
Neale JONES
16
17GBRGBR 1531
Andrew PENMAN
Phil KENNARD
17
18CANCAN 605
Jason LEMIEUX
Graeme LOCKETT
18
19AUSAUS 663
Lindsay URWIN
Andrew PERRY
19
20GBRGBR 1540
Andy PARTINGTON
Tom Partington
20
21GBRGBR 1499Matt LARKIN
Paul JENKINS
21
22FRAFRA 18Kévin FISCHER-GUILOU
Richard THIBAUD
22
23AUSAUS 653
David ALEXANDER
Pete NICHOLSON
23
24GBRGBR 1532
Andy FITZGERALD
James HUGHES
24
25AUSAUS 665Stewart VICKERY
Mattew BALMER
25
26USAUSA 1184
Kris Henderson
Joseph Bersch III
26
27GBRGBR 0Julian PEARSON
Nick MARTIN
27
28USAGER 214
Paul Galvez
Joern SCHULZE
28
29GBRGBR 1500
harvey hillary
Damian ASH
29
30USAUSA 1162Frank FLANNERY
John GRAY
30
31GERGER 13Bettina MOELLER
Tobias MERKEL
31
32GERGER 28
Georg Borkenstein
Eike DIETRICH
32
33CANCAN 601Peter HAYWARD
Marco KOECHLI
33
34GERGER 12
Dirk ROTHER
Kai Lassen
34
35GBRGBR 1465David MACLEAN
Hugh MACLEAN
35
36CANCAN 596Greg LOFFREE
Rob PATERSON
36
37CANCAN 610Doug MCGHAN
Matthew DAVIDGE
37
38GBRGBR 1527Richard BONE
Chris RODWAY
38
39GBRGBR 1491Sean STEVENS
- -
39
40GERGER 78Jan-Christian WITTE
Jan Christian BAYKOWSKI
40
41CANCAN 595Chris LEIGH
John HUDSON
41
42GBRGBR 1478
Doug Walker
Louise WALKER
42
43GBRGBR 1502Anthony HAINES
Ben WATTS
43
44GERGER 88Peter ROOCKS
Ole KLINGNER
44
45GERGER 232Stefan LAHMER
Marten MÜLLER
45
46GBRGBR 1529
Robin PASCAL
Martin PASCAL
46
47GBRGBR 1523Kimball MORRISON
Charles CRONE
47
48GERGER 265Sonja HEIN
Tobias JANK
48
49ITAITA 1488Dominic VAN ESSEN
Simona SACCANI
49
50GERGER 23Henning UCK
Per BLOHM
50
51AUSAUS 651David MCGEOCH
Bridget MCGEOCH
51
52GBRGBR 1508Colin SMITH
Peter HELM
52
53GERGER 37Eike EHRIG
Jan-Martin LÜHRS
53
54GBRGBR 1539Paul RAVENHILL
Wayne HANDCOX
54
55GBRGBR 1474Richard DOBSON
Chris WATSON
55
56GERGER 204Gregor RUSCHEMEIER
Jan MÜGGENBURG
56
57GERGER 180Anke MEYER
Peer HARTMANN
57
58GBRGBR 1485Alex SMITH
Luke BOUGHTON
58
59GERGER 11Kai KAHM
Gerrit SCHMITT
59
60AUSAUS 667Phillip TOAMAICHEL
Geoffrey TOMAMICHEL
60
72GBRGBR 1520
Katie NURTON
Nigel ASH
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1546Charles DUCHESNE
Andrew HANDASYDE-DICK
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1506Mark WATTS
Chris BISHOP
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1536
Jarrod Simpson
- -
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1505Philip MCDANELL
Lisa MCDANELL
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1532Adrian WILLIAMS
Jack BOUTTELL
72
BFD
72CANCAN 612David BRADLY
Peter VIETS
72
DNC
72JPNJPN 1466Takashi FURUGAKI
Takashi SHIMOZATO
72
BFD
72GBRGBR 1535Peter LLOYD
Martin ROBB
72
DNC
72GBRGBR 1442Tom WATKINS
Fiona JORDAN
72
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM