The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

420 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date5 August 2012
ISAF IDAUT201207RAD
VenueNeusidel am See
CountryAustria
Entry NameAustrian Sailing Federaion
Entry AddressNeusiedl am See
 Lake Neusiedl
Telinfo@segelzentrum.at
Fax+ 43 2167 40375
Email
Websitewww.420sailing.org/worlds
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 420 Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Results
Race Results
420 World Championships27 Jul 2012 - 05 Aug 2012
420 (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 04/03/2014 14:44
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 16:07
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SINSIN 54140
Griselda Khng
Shu XIAN LEE
1
1GBRGBR 54194
Jess Lavery
Georgie Mothersele
1
2CHICHI 54622
Nadja Horwitz
Sofia Middleton
2
2AUTAUT 53736
Laura Schöfegger
Anna Leitner
2
3FRAFRA 54250Camille ROSSI
Aurelie VILETTE
3
3GBRGBR 53958Caroline CROFT
Henriette BRAND
3
4SINSIN 53659
Rachel Lee
Cecilia Low
4
4ESPESP 54542
Aura Miquel Molons
Marina CANO
4
5SINSIN 53933
Kimberly Min Lim
Savannah Siew
5
5ESPESP 54316
Carmen DAVILA
JULIA DAVILA PONCE DE LEON
5
6FRAFRA 54609
Jennifer Poret
Louise CHEVET
6
6ESPESP 53288
Irina Zendrera
Carla ZENDRERA
6
7BRABRA 52852
Isabele Oliveira Caldeira
Julia Pessini
7
7GERGER 54780
Valerie Knaus
Rosalie Engels
7
8GBRGBR 53866
Annabel Cattermole
Bryony Bennett-Lloyd
8
8GERGER 54500
Lena Moll
Winni Voigt
8
9GERGER 54788
Muriel-Natalie Schröder
Leonie Eichhorst
9
9ITAITA 54526
Martina Pierpaoli
Serena MANFREDI
9
10ESPESP 54363
Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
10
10USAUSA 53629
Casey KLINGER
Fiona Walsh
10
11FRAFRA 53980Agathe GENITEAU
Marine GENITEAU
11
11POLPOL 53608Sandra SIKORSKA
Sara SIKORSKA
11
12JPNJPN 54406
TSUMUGI SHINTANI
NAGISA MAWATARI
12
12HUNHUN 52215
Zsófia Virág
Anna Kratzl
12
13ITAITA 54401Carlotta OMARI
Francesca RUSSO CIRILLO
13
13GREGRE 53161
evagelia drougka
Eva maria Vardali
13
14ITAITA 54550
Ilaria Paternoster
Benedetta Di Salle
14
14GERGER 54212
Jana Tichy
Lucy Britting
14
15ITAITA 53893Veronica MACCARI
Marta LENOTTI
15
15AUTAUT 54525
Tanja Frank
Anna Scharnagl
15
16ITAITA 54192Karen SIMONI
Clara BALLANTI
16
16FRAFRA 53887Catherine BROOKE
Carly PEDRON
16
17ESPESP 53162Paula BARCELÓ
Aina LLABRÉS
17
17GERGER 54645
Johanna Meier
Maren Roos
17
18GBRGBR 54124Sarah ALTON
Molly FROST
18
18GBRGBR 54379
Charlotte FitzGerald
Emma SPRUCE
18
19GBRGBR 54057
Isabel FitzGerald
Kat COLVIN
19
19SUISUI 54147
Michelle Flueck
Zoë PFEIFFER
19
20SVKSVK 54070
Dominika Vadurova
Simona Borosova
20
20GBRGBR 52566
Morgan Dibb
Gemma Bird
20
21GREGRE 54360Eleutheria GEORGAKOPOULOU
Marietta MORAITOU
21
21AUTAUT 53477
Angelika Kohlendorfer
Marie LOVREK
21
22TURTUR 53799
Ipeknaz Ozden
Deniz Gokmeral
22
22ESPESP 53858
Patricia Suárez
Pilar AMARO FILFGUEIRA
22
23GERGER 53924
Isabella Knaus
Laura Fischer
23
23USAUSA 53782
Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick
Abigail Rohman
23
24SINSIN 53131
Jillian Lee
Samantha Neubronner
24
24USAUSA 53656
Georgie Ryan
julia rew
24
25AUTAUT 53988Julia HASENÖHRL
Johanna DAUM
25
25JPNJPN 53840
Kiara Tsunoda
Momoka TSUCHIYA
25
26ITAITA 54545Sara SCOTTO DI VETTIMO
Vittoria BARBIERO
26
26ITAITA 54153
Giulia Sent
Barbara BUSETTO
26
27ESPESP 53817
Adriana RODES
Lucy Brugman
27
27FRAFRA 54265
Clélia BOURGOIS
Aude Compan
27
28FRAFRA 54132
Laure Ferchaud
Juliette Le Friec
28
28USAUSA 53337
claudia taselaar
Amanda Taselaar
28
29NEDNED 54251
Jeanine Speelman
Marchien Speelman
29
29IRLIRL 54368
Lizzy McDowell
Orlagh Thompson
29
30ISRISR 54145
Tsuf Zamet
Stav Brokman
30
30USAUSA 53776
Hailey Ullmann
Christina Lewis
30
31GERGER 54294
Alexandra Beck
Amara Schweisgut
31
31USAUSA 53715
Clara Robertson
Mary Robertson
31
32AUTAUT 54296Christina HOLLENSTEIN
Nina SCHAFFER
32
32AUTAUT 54223Pia LENZ
Marie-Sophie LENZ
32
33AUTAUT 53453
Elsa Lovrek
Valentina HOFBAUER
33
33SVKSVK 53901
Nina Bilkova
Linda Mankova
33
34POLPOL 53605
Agata BLAZEWSKA
Katarzyna Trautman
34
34AUTAUT 50957Kathrin ABBREDERIS
Jacqueline FEURSTEIN
34
35POLPOL 53616
Magdalena Manthey
Pamela SMARDZ
35
35AUTAUT 51569Pia JUST
Anna KAMPELMÜLLER
35
36SVKSVK 51901Barbora BACHRATA
Lenka STOLARIKOVA
36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM