The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 June 2011
End Date19 June 2011
ISAF IDAHO201106VIY
VenueCuracao
CountryNetherlands Antilles
Entry Name
Entry AddressCuracao Su 1nfish Sailing Association
 Charles Debrotweg
  Curacao
Tel+ 59999 5605878
Fax
Emailsunfishworlds2011@gmail.com
Websitewww.sunfishworlds2011.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship12 Jun 2011 - 19 Jun 2011
Sunfish (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Jun 2016
Start time: 03:06
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ARG4122
Francisco Renna
1
2AHO4102
Ard van Aanholt
2
3PER4168
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
3
4AHO4151Sipke STAPERT4
5NED4126Mathieu de By5
6BRA4136
Matheus L Dellagnelo
6
7AHO4145
Kevin van Otterdijk
7
8USA4131
David Loring
8
9USA4144
David Mendelblatt
9
10USA4159
Paul-Jon Patin
10
11VEN4109
Marx Chirinos
11
12PER4157
Alexander Zimmermann
12
13AHO4137
Just van Aanholt
13
14AHO4118Eugene Hendrikx14
15AHO4112
Cor van Aanholt
15
16VEN4158H├ęctor VIDAL16
17ECU4164
Jonathan Martinetti
17
18PUR4150
Ivan Eduardo Aponte Taboas
18
19BER4133
Malcolm Smith
19
20VEN4130
Jose Gutierrez
20
21PER4141
Alex Zimmermann
21
22DOM4163Guillermo Enrique FLAQUER22
23USA4167Alan URAM23
24USA4119Rich CHAPMAN24
25AHO4171
Hans van der Gulik
25
26VEN4148Rodrigo FAVELA GUZMAN26
27AHO4120Gunnar COPPER27
28AHO4153Jurgen SCHNEIDER28
29PER4160Carlos DE TRAZEGNIES29
30NED4105Piet BANKERSEN30
31GUA4100
DAVID HERNANDEZ
31
32VEN4169Hugo COLMENARES32
33AHO4128Louis HENDRIKX33
34GUA4124Hugo ESTUARDO GUZMAN34
35NED4134
Paul VAN ALPHEN
35
36PER4155Carlos Andres LARCO MARTINELLI36
37USA4123Josh KERST37
38MEX4110
jacobo margules
38
39AHO4117Bruce BRANDT39
40USA4147
Steven Evans
40
41AHO4104Juan ALVAREZ41
42USA4125
Chad Coberly
42
43USA4170Andrew PHILIPS43
44AHO4162Ton NUIJTEN44
45USA4142Steven PRACHT JR45
46USA4161Fritz HANSELMAN46
47AHO4101Deion VAN ROOIJEN47
48AHO4165Jarrik BIJSTERBOSCH48
49AHO4149Dolf VAN DER GIESSEN49
50AHO4129George SOLIANO50
51USA4111Rob EBERLE51
52ARU4114Richard VAN DER WAL52
53ITA4127Andrea MILLA53
54NED4116Job HABRAKEN54
55AHO4152Alexandra SIEBELS55
56AHO4103Maarten TAAMS56
57PER4121Estuardo DESMAISON57
58ARU4138Job LABOYRIE58
59VEN4139Roberto KAZIBUTOWSKI59
60AHO4132Ilona VAN BRUG60
61PER4113Matias JOCHAMOWITZ61
62USA4106Barbara BRANNING62
63AHO4107Rene BRANDT63
64AHO4108Dennis VAN DEN BERG64
65ARU4146Theo POIESZ65
66ARU4166Hijmard KLAARWATER66
67USA4143Brent EVANS67
68ARU4135Wouter WERKEMA68
69ARU4154Robert-Jan MOONS69
73USA4156
Mark MAY
73
DNF
73BER4115Mackenzie COOPER73
DNF
73NED4140Terry VAN VELZEN73
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM