The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 June 2011
End Date19 June 2011
ISAF IDAHO201106VIY
VenueCuracao
CountryNetherlands Antilles
Entry Name
Entry AddressCuracao Su 1nfish Sailing Association
 Charles Debrotweg
  Curacao
Tel+ 59999 5605878
Fax
Emailsunfishworlds2011@gmail.com
Websitewww.sunfishworlds2011.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship12 Jun 2011 - 19 Jun 2011
Sunfish (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Aug 2016
Start time: 11:09
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1PER4157
Alexander Zimmermann
1
2BRA4136
Matheus L Dellagnelo
2
3NED4126Mathieu de By3
4AHO4118Eugene Hendrikx4
5AHO4102
Ard van Aanholt
5
6AHO4112
Cor van Aanholt
6
7ARG4122
Francisco Renna
7
8AHO4145
Kevin van Otterdijk
8
9BER4133
Malcolm Smith
9
10USA4131
David Loring
10
11PUR4150
Ivan Eduardo Aponte Taboas
11
12VEN4158H├ęctor VIDAL12
13USA4159
Paul-Jon Patin
13
14VEN4109
Marx Chirinos
14
15VEN4130
Jose Gutierrez
15
16AHO4137
Just van Aanholt
16
17DOM4163Guillermo Enrique FLAQUER17
18USA4144
David Mendelblatt
18
19VEN4169Hugo COLMENARES19
20AHO4171
Hans van der Gulik
20
21AHO4120Gunnar COPPER21
22ECU4164
Jonathan Martinetti
22
23AHO4151Sipke STAPERT23
24PER4141
Alex Zimmermann
24
25NED4134
Paul VAN ALPHEN
25
26USA4119Rich CHAPMAN26
27GUA4100
DAVID HERNANDEZ
27
28AHO4108Dennis VAN DEN BERG28
29AHO4117Bruce BRANDT29
30VEN4148Rodrigo FAVELA GUZMAN30
31USA4123Josh KERST31
32AHO4128Louis HENDRIKX32
33AHO4152Alexandra SIEBELS33
34PER4155Carlos Andres LARCO MARTINELLI34
35USA4125
Chad Coberly
35
36GUA4124Hugo ESTUARDO GUZMAN36
37USA4167Alan URAM37
38USA4147
Steven Evans
38
39ARU4114Richard VAN DER WAL39
40USA4170Andrew PHILIPS40
41USA4156
Mark MAY
41
42PER4160Carlos DE TRAZEGNIES42
43NED4105Piet BANKERSEN43
44USA4161Fritz HANSELMAN44
45MEX4110
jacobo margules
45
46USA4142Steven PRACHT JR46
47BER4115Mackenzie COOPER47
48AHO4153Jurgen SCHNEIDER48
49AHO4103Maarten TAAMS49
50ITA4127Andrea MILLA50
51AHO4104Juan ALVAREZ51
52AHO4162Ton NUIJTEN52
53USA4111Rob EBERLE53
54AHO4107Rene BRANDT54
55AHO4129George SOLIANO55
56PER4121Estuardo DESMAISON56
57NED4140Terry VAN VELZEN57
58AHO4149Dolf VAN DER GIESSEN58
59AHO4165Jarrik BIJSTERBOSCH59
60VEN4139Roberto KAZIBUTOWSKI60
61ARU4138Job LABOYRIE61
62AHO4101Deion VAN ROOIJEN62
63NED4116Job HABRAKEN63
64AHO4132Ilona VAN BRUG64
65ARU4166Hijmard KLAARWATER65
66USA4143Brent EVANS66
67USA4106Barbara BRANNING67
68PER4113Matias JOCHAMOWITZ68
69ARU4146Theo POIESZ69
70ARU4154Robert-Jan MOONS70
71ARU4135Wouter WERKEMA71
73PER4168
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
73
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM