The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Snipe World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 August 2011
End Date13 August 2011
ISAF IDDEN201108FUD
VenueRungsted
CountryDenmark
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Danish Yacht Club
 Espergaerde
 Rungsted
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.snipe.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Snipe Overall Results
Race Results
Snipe World Championship06 Aug 2011 - 13 Aug 2011
Snipe (Open) Race #4
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 11:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 May 2016
Start time: 00:18
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRABRA 30997
Bruno Amorim
Dante Bianchi
1
2BRABRA 30703
Alexandre TINOCO
Gabriel Borges
2
3ESPESP 30728
Raul DE VALENZUELA SANTAELLA
Antolín ALEJANDRE DE OÑA
3
4ARGARG 31007
Luis Ignacio Soubié
Cecilia Granucci
4
5ESPESP 29544
Alfredo Gonzalez
Cristian Sánchez
5
6ARGARG 29887
Augusto Amato
Constanza Alvarez Fernández
6
7ESPESP 30965
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
gonzalo morales quintana
7
8JPNJPN 31033
junichiro shiraishi
Shinsei UEDA
8
9BRABRA 29821
Alexandre Paradeda
Gabriel KIELING
9
10BRABRA 30693
Matheus TAVRES
Daniel Claro
10
11BRABRA 30796
Mário Urban
Rafael Santos Sapucaia
11
12ARGARG 30604Emanuel AGHEM
Luciano PESCI
12
13ESPESP 29724
Francisco SÁNCHEZ
Marina Sanchez
13
14USAUSA 30800
Rick Arneson
Diana Waterbury
14
15ESPESP 29718
Gustavo del Castillo Palop
Alejandro Fresneda Arqueros
15
16PURPUR 29841
Raúl Ríos
Marco Teixidor
16
17USAUSA 28687
Tyler Sinks
jeff aschieris
17
18NORNOR 30186Jostein GRØDEM
Asbjørn GRØDEM
18
19JPNJPN 30895
katsuya takagi
Toru OTA
19
20ITAITA 15790
Pietro Fantoni
Nicola Gerin
20
21JPNJPN 30216
Takumi Kato
Keita ISHIKAW
21
22JPNJPN 30864Yuichi OHI
Noriaki SAKAI
22
23USAUSA 30439
Brian Kamilar
Enrique Quintero
23
24ITAITA 29685
Giampiero POGGI
eugenia vanni
24
25JPNJPN 30010
hideki nishimura
Keichi HIRATA
25
26NORNOR 30498
Ulrik Sandvig
Tanya F. HEGLUND
26
27USAUSA 30860
Carol Cronin
Kim COURANZ
27
28JPNJPN 30634Shinichi UCHIDA
Yohei KASO
28
29USAUSA 29941
Doug HART
John Fretwell
29
30ESPESP 30969
aureliano negrin
Óliver HERRERA
30
31USAUSA 30288
Augie Diaz
Kathleen Tocke
31
32DENDEN 29916
Christian Skjoldvang
Maj Kristin HANSEN BORGEN
32
33ITAITA 30983
Fabio Rochelli
Daniela ROCHELLI
33
34SWESWE 29418
Lucas ORN
Axel EDWALL
34
35ESPESP 29093
Roberto VIDAL
Jose Ramon Pardo Galdo
35
36ITAITA 30774
enrico michel
Stefano Longhi
36
37NORNOR 30613
mads truelsen
Tina KOPSENG
37
38USAUSA 28814
Nicholas Voss
Nicole POPP
38
39DENDEN 29939
Svend Andersen
Andreas LÖWENBORG
39
40DENDEN 30229Jonathan PERSSON
Charlotte KARLSKOV JENSEN
40
41BELGER 30311
Ben Van Cauwenbergh
Nadia DEFERM
41
42CANCAN 29317
Harri Palm
Mike OSTLER
42
43SWESWE 30637
Bjorn Sandberg
Jakob ANDRÉN
43
44BELBEL 29977
Wim Saeys
Katia ROYER
44
45FINFIN 30450Kai SAARHELO
Jaakko MIKKONEN
45
46NORNOR 30090
Jan Birger Jansen
Lise GEHRKEN
46
47PORPOR 29333
Luis Pessanha
Paula ARAUJO
47
48USAUSA 30337
Eric Heim
Jessica Claflin
48
49DENDEN 29089Kim HYTTEL
Karin BIRKEMOSE
49
50JPNJPN 30679
norihiko kiyama
Shota MATSUSHITA
50
51GERGER 30666
Miguel Graça
Teresa INACIO
51
52POLPOL 29004Dawid MARCZAK
Bartosz PEDZINSKI
52
53CANCAN 29318Christopher HAINS
Barb MANN
53
54POLPOL 29973Ewa KULESZA
Jakub KULESZA
54
55BELBEL 29115Dirk HELLEMANS
Alexander VAN REIT
55
56GBRGBR 30227James PRESTWICH
Chris NEWSON
56
60JPNJPN 30850
Masakazu Sasai
Kazuhiro ITO
60
OCS
60JPNJPN 30561Yasushi KONDO
Shingo ISHIKAWA
60
OCS
60FINFIN 29860
Simo Lehtinen
Pertti PUROLA
60
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM