The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser Masters World Championships
Event Details
Start Date5 August 2011
End Date13 August 2011
ISAF IDUSA201108ACU
VenueSan Francisco
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressSan Francisco
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.laserinternational.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open Laser Radial Overall Results
Race Results
Laser Masters World Championships05 Aug 2011 - 13 Aug 2011
Laser (Open) Race #4
Latest result update: 26/01/2015 11:45
Marks(n/a)Date: 09 Dec 2016
Start time: 07:32
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 199257
Brett Beyer
1
2DENDEN 182280
Otto Strandvig
2
3USAUSA 180509
Scott Ferguson
3
4USAUSA 199187
Tracy Usher
4
5NEDNED 183548
Arnoud Hummel
5
6USAUSA 187137
charles buckingham
6
7USAUSA 199551
Peter Shope
7
8USAUSA 156666
Bernhard Noack
8
9DENDEN 184990
Chr. Gunni Pedersen
9
10USAUSA 196139
Russell Silvestri
10
11CANCAN 196821
Andrew ROY
11
12USAUSA 199713
Vilhelm Roberts
12
13USAUSA 192874
vann wilson
13
14USAUSA 193281
Mike Matan
14
15USAUSA 169575
Mark Bear
15
16AUSAUS 201525
michael wilson
16
17DOMDOM 187994
Ari Barshi
17
18AUSAUS 190355
Chris Bolton
18
19AUSAUS 202557
luke parker
19
20NZLNZL 199216
Andrew Dellabarca
20
21USAUSA 187366
Peter Drasnin
21
22FRAFRA 190978
Jean-Pierre Vogtensperger
22
23USAUSA 173182
Pat TOOLE
23
24GERGER 200050
Carsten Jungclaussen
24
25ARGARG 171392
Héctor Longarela
25
26USAUSA 196108
Jorge A. Suarez
26
27ARGARG 184290
Hugo Longarela
27
28ESPESP 189001
Javier Muñoz
28
29USAUSA 175881
James JACOB
29
30SWESWE 200936
nils jöninger
30
31JPNJPN 193322
HARUMITSU YAMAMOTO
31
32FRAFRA 185039
Denis Simeoni
32
33ARGARG 182338
Juan Antonio Carosella
33
34IRLIRL 186681
Kevin Currier
34
35AUSAUS 199107
Matt Wenke
35
36GERGER 179260
Reinhard Noack
36
37SUISUI 190994
mauro lentini
37
38USAUSA 196114
Todd Willsie
38
39USAUSA 179426
Stephen Orosz
39
40FRAFRA 196998
marc CHENAIS
40
41GBRGBR 185601
Julian Elwood
41
42GBRGBR 138204
Simon Bell
42
43USAUSA 176097
Todd Jackson
43
44USAUSA 175058
David Klatt
44
45DENDEN 193900
Anders Thorlaksen
45
46JPNJPN 184061
Satoshi Muromatsu
46
47CANCAN 189137
Jim Campbell
47
48GERGER 156409
Dirk Glinkowski
48
55GERGER 123964
Martin Klawon
55
DSQ
55CANCAN 176191
Mark Fitzsimmons
55
DNF
55POLPOL 198203
Maciej Bardan
55
DNF
55FRAFRA 198932
jean louis tonnelier
55
DNF
55THATHA 174874
Kevin Whitcraft
55
DNC
55BRABRA 191356
Fernando Paulucci Jr.
55
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM