The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
RC44 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date11 October 2010
End Date16 October 2010
VenuePuerto Calero
CountrySpain
Entry NameRC 44 Class Office
Entry AddressCh. Sablet 4
 1110 Morges
Tel+41 76 324 05 39
Fax+41 21 803 01 78
Emailbertrand.favre@rc44.com
Websitehttp://www.rc44puertocalero.com/
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Open RC 44 Overall Rankings
Race Results
Results
- Open - RC 44
Position Nation Sail Number Crew
1DEN
AUS
AUS
NZL
NED
AUS
DEN
AUS
AUS
n/aAnders Myralf
James Spithill
Joe "Joey" NEWTON
James (Skip) BAXTER
Piet van NIEUWENHUIJZEN
Kyle Langford
Jonas Hviid-Nielsen
Matthew von Bibra
Bryce Ruthenberg
2USA
NZL
NED
NZL
AUS
USA
IRL
AUS
n/aLarry Ellison
Russell Coutts
Dirk de Ridder
Ross "Roscoe" HALCROW
Craig Phillips
Colin Orsini
Revelin Minihane
Ryan Godfrey
3NED
NZL
FRA
DEN
DEN
DEN
SWE
NOR
n/aPieter Heerema
Ramon Davies
Herve cunningham
frederik sparvath
Chresten Plinius
Martin Kirketerp Ibsen
Fredrik Aurell
Lasse Berthelsen
4USA
USA
NZL
RSA
NZL
USA
USA
NED
n/aRobert Little
Paul Cayard
Brad Marsh
Marco CONSTANT
Robbie NAISMITH
Theresa DiRocco
Morgan Gutenkunst
Sander van der Borch
Lavtaro SANCHEZ
5SWE
USA
NZL
USA
NED
USA
AUS
NZL
n/aTorbjörn Törnqvist
Terry Hutchinson
Andy Fethers
Mark Towill
Ivan PUETE
Christopher Welch
noel drennan
Morgan TRUBOVICH
6GER
GER
USA
GER
IRL
GBR
GER
JPN
n/aHarm Mueller Spreer
Markus Wieser
Hartwell Jordan
Mattias Paschen
David McHugh
Colin Phillips
Eberhard Magg
Kazuhiko sofuku
7SLO
NZL
ITA
SWE
SLO
ITA
AUS
ITA
USA
SLO
NZL
n/aIgor Lah
Rod Davis
Michele IVALDI
Magnus Augustson
Jure Lah
jaro furlani
Stuart Pollard
Andrea CASIMIRRI
Sarah Callahan
Janez Strumbelj
Grant Loretz
8NZL
NZL
CAN
USA
NZL
UAE
NZL
GBR
GBR
n/aChristopher Bake
Cameron Appleton
Jeff Brock
Matthew Cassidy
Andrew Estcourt
Benjamin Graham
Scott Kennedy
Chris NOBLE
Nigel KING
9ITA
ITA
AUS
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
ITA
n/aVincenzo Onorato
Francesco Bruni
Paul Westlake
Matteo Nicolich
Andrea BALLICO
Simone de Marinis
Luca Faravelli
davide scarpa
10AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
AUT
n/aRene Mangold
Christian Binder
Stefan Glanz
Werner Ebenhoeh
franz fellner
Armin Raderbauer
Thomas Czajka
Bernd Mayr
Markus Schlesinger
Thomas Zajac
Florian Leitner
11ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
ESP
n/aJosé Juan Calero
Jose Mª Ponce Fernandez
DANIEL CALERO
Luis DORESTE BLANCO
CARLOS HERNANDEZ ROBAYNA
domingo manrique de lara
FEDERICO MORALES GONZALEZ
gonzalo morales quintana
12GBR

ITA
ESP
ESP
ARG
ESP
ESP
n/aJohn Bassadone
Iñaki Castañer
Pietro Mantovani
miguel jauregui
Robin Imaz
Germán Panei
Oliver Gongora
Mikel Pasabant
13RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
RUS
n/aEugeniy Neugodnikov
Konstantin Besputin
Nikolay Kornev
Alex Kulakov
Egor Larionov
Oleg Krivov
Alexander Ekimov
anton sergeev
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM