The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Byte Cll World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 April 2010
End Date11 April 2010
ISAF IDFRA201004YUK
VenueCannes
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressYacht Club de Cannes
 Cannes
Tel+ 33 4 93 43 05 90
Fax
Emailclass@ps2000.ca
Websitewww.yachtclubdecannes.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Byte Cll World Championship06 Apr 2010 - 11 Apr 2010
Byte (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 16/01/2014 00:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 17 Aug 2017
Start time: 08:20
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BERBER 2919
Owen Siese
1
2PORPOR 3247
Gon├žalo Pires
2
3SGPSIN 3207
Darren Choy
3
4NORNOR 3237
Harald Faste
4
5ISVISV 3262
Ian Barrows
5
6FRAFRA 2912Jeremy FORTUNE6
7SUISUI 2712
Jonathan Schopfer
7
8HUNHUN 181
Batho Peter
8
9ITAITA 2701
Marco Benini
9
10SGPSIN 3205
Terence Choo
10
11AHOAHO 3257
Just van Aanholt
11
12FRAFRA 2977
Pierre Gueguen
12
13BERBER 3308
Kalin Hillier
13
14AHOAHO 3238Eugene HENDRICKX14
15ITAITA 2916
Angelo Gasparini
15
16SLOSLO 2710
Zan Luka Zelko
16
17ITAITA 2979Federico TANI17
18TURTUR 3256
Alp Rona Rodopman
18
19ITAITA 2980Jacopo TANTI19
20POLPOL 3264
Maciej Figiel
20
21SGPSIN 3201
Xun Chai
21
22ESPESP 1Marti LIENA PRATS22
23NZLNZL 2
Jack Collinson
23
24ITAITA 2978
Michele Benamati
24
25BRABRA 2
Alexander Elstrodt
25
26PORPOR 3245
Pedro Roque
26
27SUISUI 2987
Sebastien Schneiter
27
28SGPSIN 3196
Nathan Tang
28
29UKRUKR 2
Pavel Babych
29
30UKRUKR 1Sergiy SHYRYAYEV30
31BERBER 3309Rahiem STEEDE31
32BERBER 3254
Alexander Sion Davis
32
33MONMON 2883
Massimo MAZZOLINI
33
34FRAFRA 5Damis DUTERTE-VIELLE34
35LTULTU 3131
Valerij Ovcinnikov
35
36NEDNED 3296
Jelmer van Beek
36
37MASMAS 3251Shafiq MD JAIS AMIRUL37
38NZLNZL 3
Jordan McKenzie-Brown
38
39AHOAHO 3258
Kevin van Otterdijk
39
40DOMDOM 3253
Eduardo Ariza Marrero
40
41BERBER 2896
Dimitri Stevens
41
45ESPESP 6Tono ALCAZAR LOPEZ45
BFD
45FRAFRA 2976Nikita SAPANEL45
DNC
45FINFIN 3260
Kaarle Tapper
45
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM