The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 June 2009
End Date27 June 2009
ISAF IDBAR200906AXE
VenueCarlisle Bay
CountryBarbados
Entry Name Barbados Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailbarbados.com/events_IOM.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship20 Jun 2009 - 27 Jun 2009
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #15
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 May 2016
Start time: 21:29
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
1
2CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
2
3CROCRO 83
Mario SKRLJ
3
4CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
4
5GBRGBR 21
Christopher HARRIS
5
6FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
6
7CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
7
8GBRGBR 25
Robert WALSH
8
9GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
9
10AUSAUS 42
Bradley Gibson
10
11GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
11
12AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
12
13CROCRO 30
Ante KOVACEVIC
13
14IRLIRL 132
Andrew Crosbie
14
15NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
15
16ESPESP 50
Alfonso MORENO
16
17FRAFRA 108
Yann MASSE
17
18GERGER 09
Michael SCHARMER 
18
19BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
19
20BARBAR 51
Tony Gonsalves
20
21CROCRO 39
Luke COLNAGO
21
22USAUSA 39
Craig Mackey
22
23CROCRO 133
Robert MATULJA
23
24GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
24
25GERGER 100Dieter LAGEMANN 25
26CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
26
27FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
27
28BARBAR 97Chris DURANT28
29FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
29
31GBRGBR 20
David Potter
31
31BARBRA 23Pedro STIER31
32NEDNED 141
Joop DE JONG
32
33GBRGBR 19
Mark DENNIS
33
34FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA 34
35CANCAN 17Hugh KIDD35
36USAUSA 113
Richard SILVERMAN
36
37USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
37
38CANCAN 36Marko Majic38
39USAUSA 43Dennis Rogers39
40BARBAR 47Dane Maingot40
41USAUSA 71John Castelli41
43USAUSA 202
Jon ELMALEH
43
43GBRGBR 44
John Cleave
43
44ESPESP 169Joan Gelpi44
45ARGARG 48
Federico BREUER
45
46IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD 46
47GBRGBR 94Simon Clarke47
48USAUSA 16
Bruce Andersen
48
49ARGARG 63
Ricardo POLLONO
49
50FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO 50
51AUSAUS 135Lisa Blackwood51
52SWESWE 98Claes Brunnhage52
53GERGER 07Carsten Posmik53
55GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
55
55GBRGBR 02
Mike Clifton
55
56BARBAR 14Doc Hoyos56
57FRAFRA 116Achille Chatin57
58FRAFRA 102Jean Marie Vergniol58
59BRABRA 161Jorge Bercht59
60AUSAUS 33William Butler60
61SWESWE 45Tom Olson61
62USAUSA 26Peter Huttemeier62
63BRABRA 147Paulo Ramos63
64GERGER 08Birgit Lagemann64
67SWESWE 69Per Lundberg67
67FRAFRA 109Robert Fabre67
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM