The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 June 2009
End Date27 June 2009
ISAF IDBAR200906AXE
VenueCarlisle Bay
CountryBarbados
Entry Name Barbados Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailbarbados.com/events_IOM.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship20 Jun 2009 - 27 Jun 2009
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Aug 2016
Start time: 11:44
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 25
Robert WALSH
1
2AUSAUS 42
Bradley Gibson
2
3CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
3
4CROCRO 83
Mario SKRLJ
4
5CROCRO 30
Ante KOVACEVIC
5
6CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
6
7CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
7
8GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
8
9CROCRO 133
Robert MATULJA
9
9ESPESP 50
Alfonso MORENO
9
10FRAFRA 108
Yann MASSE
10
11FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
11
12GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
12
13GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
13
14FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
14
15CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
15
19USAUSA 113
Richard SILVERMAN
19
20GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
20
21BARBRA 23Pedro STIER21
22GBRGBR 21
Christopher HARRIS
22
23USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
23
24USAUSA 39
Craig Mackey
24
25GBRGBR 19
Mark DENNIS
25
26CANCAN 17Hugh KIDD26
27FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA 27
28FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
28
29BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
29
31IRLIRL 132
Andrew Crosbie
31
31BARBAR 97Chris DURANT31
32GBRGBR 20
David Potter
32
33FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO 33
34GERGER 09
Michael SCHARMER 
34
35CROCRO 39
Luke COLNAGO
35
36AUSAUS 135Lisa Blackwood36
37ARGARG 63
Ricardo POLLONO
37
38GBRGBR 44
John Cleave
38
39NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
39
40IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD 40
41ARGARG 48
Federico BREUER
41
42AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
42
43BRABRA 161Jorge Bercht43
44BARBAR 14Doc Hoyos44
45GBRGBR 02
Mike Clifton
45
46BARBAR 51
Tony Gonsalves
46
47USAUSA 202
Jon ELMALEH
47
48GERGER 07Carsten Posmik48
49ESPESP 169Joan Gelpi49
50USAUSA 43Dennis Rogers50
51BARBAR 47Dane Maingot51
52FRAFRA 116Achille Chatin52
53CANCAN 36Marko Majic53
54GBRGBR 94Simon Clarke54
55SWESWE 45Tom Olson55
56USAUSA 71John Castelli56
57USAUSA 26Peter Huttemeier57
58FRAFRA 102Jean Marie Vergniol58
59SWESWE 98Claes Brunnhage59
60GERGER 08Birgit Lagemann60
61GERGER 100Dieter LAGEMANN 61
62AUSAUS 33William Butler62
63BRABRA 147Paulo Ramos63
64SWESWE 69Per Lundberg64
65FRAFRA 109Robert Fabre65
66USAUSA 16
Bruce Andersen
66
67NEDNED 141
Joop DE JONG
67
67GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
67
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM