The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Women) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 10 Dec 2016
Start time: 08:48
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 30
Izzy Hamilton
1
2FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
2
3GBRGBR 95
Sophie Bailey
3
4POLPOL 104
Kamila Smektala
4
5POLPOL 12
Natalia Wojcik
5
6POLPOL 1279
Hanna Zembrzuska
6
7POLPOL 9
Agnieszka Bilska
7
8HKGHKG 28
Sonia Lo
8
9GREGRE 12Antonatou CHARALAMBIA9
10ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
10
11POLPOL 118
Barbara Dmuchowska
11
12ISRISR 34
laura kishon
12
13ISRISR 19
may markus
13
14NORNOR 23
Maria Mollestad
14
15ISRISR 5
Ofir Halevy
15
16ISRISR 1
Shani Rottenberg
16
17POLPOL 919Skwarczynska SYLWIA17
18POLPOL 161
Marta Jackowska
18
19ITAITA 35
Catherine Fogli
19
20CYPCYP 5Irene-Nicola MACEDONA20
21DENDEN 321
Laerke Buhl-Hansen
21
22POLPOL 1021
Joanna Henschke
22
23FRAFRA 58Pansera MARIE23
24GBRGBR 261Rebecca PLUMMER24
25ISRISR 7
Naomi Cohen
25
26POLPOL 22Monica MYSZOKOWSKA26
27POLPOL 4
Karolina Zajączkowska
27
28ISRISR 72Bar LIANI28
29GBRGBR 607
Harriet Ellis
29
30ISRISR 75
coral helft
30
31TURTUR 30
Simla Cilingiroglu
31
32GERGER 932Albrecht LUISE32
33POLPOL 394
Natalia Kacprzyk
33
34NORNOR 13Karine HOLDEN FERAGEN34
35ESPESP 34
Alba Jimenez Tur
35
36GBRGBR 84
Kate Strange
36
37ISRISR 18
ofri givati
37
38ISRISR 65
yuval atar
38
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM